Saturday 12th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Port Augusta – Saturday 12th February 2011

Race No. 1Ian’s Chicken Hut Open Maiden Stake05:30PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $460 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALLERY56D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
2HAPPY JINGLES36554G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
3COBAR TAR86G K Luland (Port Pirie)
4JUMP AND RHYTHM74854D R Frith (Salisbury)
5THERE’S MINNIE85288K W Stott (Balaklava)
6RHYTHM ON OAKD R Frith (Salisbury)
7SCENIC SENSATION67524A G Reed (Port Pirie)
8PURE TAR27436G N Agars (Port Pirie)
9MAX MAYHEM6N Mann (Gawler)
10GOLD APPARITION88R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
Race No. 2Tassie Sky Tavern Stake05:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $460 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GLEANER42642D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
2URBAN REBEL22232D J Turner (Lewiston)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4BITTA BEER33642K J Newlyn (Cleve)
5TURNERS CROSSING28866A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7BRONX QUEEN77483D Hall (Paskeville)
8WHERE’S MINNIE63546K W Stott (Balaklava)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Tassie Sky Tavern Stake06:20PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $460 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S JETT66657G C Pidgeon (Owen)
2BLUE SAPPHIRE18687D J Turner (Lewiston)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4ROADWRECK43384A G Reed (Port Pirie)
5IRON LOTUS31464D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7COMIC REWARD63234M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
8ROUNDABOUT88356M J Lanyon (Kadina)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Supporters Club Free For All Feature06:45PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRIME FIGHTER34165N Mann (Gawler)
2WHERE’S LIZZIE17175K W Stott (Balaklava)
3BENSKE45766D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
4REKKA61644Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
5SLIPPER’S GIFT15441M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
6MY NIECE HANNAH62212L D Stewart (Hackham West)
7FEAR BUDDY66115M P Ceravolo (Two Wells)
8FLOSSY BALE24526M J Lanyon (Kadina)
9JACKSON’S LASS66786G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
10MILKMAN65545K W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 5Tassie Sky Tavern Stake07:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $460 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HITRO NITRO65437K W Stott (Balaklava)
2ROSSMORE LADY32318G C Pidgeon (Owen)
3TANDERRA11362D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
4KRAKATOA KID55473A G Reed (Port Pirie)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6JAY JAY’S DREAM56317D J Turner (Lewiston)
7SCULPTED5753UA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
8MY SHARNEE26475M P Ceravolo (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Grantham Mixed Stake07:35PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $460 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LANSVALE FLYER12682D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
2GRAND KATELLA65134D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
3JETASAURUS51261A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
4SENNI ROB45638K W Stott (Balaklava)
5INDEPENDENT LADY74276D Hall (Paskeville)
6AUNTY CHOPPER31124L D Stewart (Hackham West)
7YOSHI BLUE76723M J Lanyon (Kadina)
8MANATOO13756D J Turner (Lewiston)
9EMERLEY SNOW67655G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
10BALLISTIC GOLD34765D Hall (Paskeville)
Race No. 7Tassie Sky Tavern (sa Bred) Stake08:00PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $460 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOOD PATIENT35222D J Turner (Lewiston)
2MR. DEFIANT1781N Mann (Gawler)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4JACK OF TRADES43188M J Lanyon (Kadina)
5SHANKILL SAL31725R D Harris (Port Pirie)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7BAHLOO GOLD54F75D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
8ARLEQUIN BOY43461D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***