Friday, 5 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Friday, 5 September 2014

Race No. 1Duncan Stewart Open Maiden Stake…1:47 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANGALLA THRILLNBTBenjamin Hughes
2HERO EXPRESS485524.71Desmond Denton
3SAEKI BALENBTTony Rasmussen
4ATTENTION426524.58Robert Harris
5DECIMAL CURRENCY6667NBTGary Pidgeon
6GEMMY BALENBTTony Rasmussen
7COSMIC DOLLYNBTLauren Harris
8LUCKY NANMAC233224.78Anthony Fenna
Race No. 2Southern Argus Open Maiden Stake…2:04 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC WHITE67X3NBTWendy Sebastyan
2ROUSEY519.33Kathleen Shepherd
3DANYO’S NIANBTNoel Watson
4HOT ELLI82318.79Steve Meimetis
5SAME MISTAKES619.22Tony Rasmussen
6FEAR DARKNESS544419.07Noel Bland
7FREDDY NANMAC32X218.63Gary Pidgeon
8JASPER ATTACK625619.62Robert Drurey
Race No. 3Ryan Tugwell Stake Pr2 Division12:22 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP BRACKET74118.62Gary Pidgeon
2DANYO’S BELLE235518.64Kellie Watson
3COSMIC JANST442818.68Steven Brook
4SALARY PACKAGE316418.41Gary Pidgeon
5SWEET RINK6658NBTGary Pidgeon
6GYPSY WAL446318.57Leigh Drganc
7RITSUKO ALLEN243418.45Tony Rasmussen
8GREYSYND COOL367518.91Noel Bland
Race No. 4Macro Meats Stake Pr2 Division12:39 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOODLUM266518.19Kathleen Shepherd
2VICTA GEORGE368518.33Hans Minchin
3DIBLEY151218.45Donald Turner
4STEW’S MISTAKE2231NBTDonald Turner
5MARCO TOOL738318.38Leigh Drganc
6ROBBY JACK538418.12Raymond Wilden
7LITE AND BROWNIE735719.47Christopher Martin
8VICTA NICOLE7737NBTRonald Schadow
9ARALUEN LAD746618.27Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 5Richard Ware Mixed Stake Pr2 Div…2:57 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA TIM413718.24Ronald Schadow
2JIM KERRY511218.63Graham Smith
3INDIVIDUALIZE721518.09Lisa Rasmussen
4WATTO SURPRISE588118.77Christopher Martin
5CHILI DIPPER734218.64Robert Drurey
6HASTY TRANSIT863318.81Leigh Drganc
7JUST CHASES465418.13Donald Turner
8REGAL KILLER888218.24Desmond Denton
9ARALUEN LAD746618.27Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 6Strath Chicken Shop Grade 5 Seri…3:14 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POP’S CASTLE473125.39Damien Smith
2VICTA RONALD858524.40Hans Minchin
3UNCLE VICK7466NBTDean Decrea
4AMZALICIOUS4281NBTLisa Rasmussen
5CACIA BALE265424.29Lisa Rasmussen
6DANYO’S DELBOY254424.16Kellie Watson
7MATAHINA PEARL772724.18Robert Harris
8SALUT JOLIE166624.24Jason Caley
Race No. 7Kellie Watson Grade 5 Series H P…3:37 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S TOM754824.50Kelvin Douglas
2KING CADEL2221NBTDean Decrea
3CRYSTAL HERO884724.02Desmond Denton
4SMASH CRASH1626NBTSteven Brook
5FUNNY AS664224.47Robert Harris
6GET THE MONEY816624.23Florence Moore
7BREACHED AGAIN287724.39Leigh Drganc
8ALLEN BARRY5211NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 8Betty Raynor Stake Pr2 Division13:59 PM
5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADISON MCLAREN562531.89Helen Foster
2RUBY SWIFT336231.65Tony Hinrichsen
3MADRA536631.40Kathleen Shepherd
4MY SELYNYA331431.81Robert Drurey
5TALKALOT TEARS885731.93Steve Meimetis
6MISS ICY ROSIE774531.96Steve Meimetis
7SCAR’S DELIGHT663832.01Robert Harris
8ALLEN GORDY432631.60Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 9Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …4:15 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA NINA LADY341625.99Gary Pidgeon
2DYNA WISTA444324.83Tony Rasmussen
3AUSSIE WINSLOW845125.49Robert Drurey
4BIG SHEP548224.72Kelvin Douglas
5DELTA MCLAREN421624.49Kathleen Shepherd
6ONE SAV256824.56Tony Hinrichsen
7DANYO’S AVIE742624.24Noel Watson
8RAT GIRL788524.68Florence Moore
Race No. 10Hans Minchin Stake Pr2 Division24:32 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S ELNA312424.80Kellie Watson
2XANNA BALE7386NBTLisa Rasmussen
3ELECTRIC BOY458624.98Florence Moore
4BLUEBIRD SUNSET374724.78Gary Pidgeon
6VAPOUR BREEZE886225.05Leigh Drganc
7SMALL SHILLING3657NBTGary Pidgeon
8DANYO’S TARA71424.53Noel Watson