Sunday, 11 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 11 January 2015

Race No. 1Lauren Harris Open Maiden Stake …5:36 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAURIEL758425.38Kelvin Stott
2GOLLY PARDON66NBTTony Rasmussen
3ELITE LAD75NBTGary Pidgeon
4WESTMONT577425.30Robert Harris
5HORIZON BLUE758325.18Kevin Bewley
6GO BINKY3288NBTSharyn Gray
7FARRON BALE2426NBTLisa Rasmussen
8WOODSIDE RUSTY523224.87Graham Smith
9NOONE STREET7NBTKevin Bewley
Race No. 2Daish Irrigation & Fodder Open M…5:56 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALUT CARAMEL736418.98Robin Harnas
2PLANETARIUM218.50Gary Pidgeon
3HAYRIDE FLUFFY274719.16David Perry
4SANDY NANMAC682318.71Anthony Fenna
5GO STEPHANIE326720.14Sharyn Gray
6BLONDE FUSE742318.66Allen Miegel
7WOODSIDE POPPY5NBTGraham Smith
8KILTY BOY6478NBTRobert Drurey
9STEEL DINGO8NBTNoel Bland
10KIT KAT864819.19Heidi Drganc
Race No. 3Steven Brook Stake Pr2 Division16:20 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARENGO MCLAREN8524NBTDonald Foster
2MADY’S INTENTION125618.98Shaun Laffin
3LOW TIDE2362NBTDonald Turner
4TAYLA’S PUZZLE645418.61Karen Miegel
5VELASURU454319.20Kelvin Douglas
6GREYSYND COOL836418.74Noel Bland
7WICKED LADY421718.28Gary Pidgeon
8HOT ELLI474218.55Steve Meimetis
Race No. 4Macro Meats Stake Pr2 Division16:39 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROKE IN HELL231719.63Sharyn Gray
2MISS ICY ROSIE3666NBTSteve Meimetis
3SHESA RASCAL677718.92Leigh Drganc
4FUNNY AS663618.47Robert Harris
5HOT CHRISTINA875118.77Steve Meimetis
6VICTA GEORGE678618.33Hans Minchin
7REGAL KILLER658718.24Desmond Denton
8TEZA THE WEAPON467818.82Patricia Moule
Race No. 5Karen Miegel Mixed Stake Pr2 Div…7:01 PM
3/4/5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAZEWELL MCLAREN222318.14Tania Foster
2JIM KERRY532118.28Graham Smith
3KATZ SHADOW68X118.51Allen Miegel
4GOLDEN MONZA566518.26George Cooper
5MATAHINA PEARL857318.41Robert Harris
6MACCA’S SPIRIT214218.43Peter Mcavaney
7WEOWNA ZUMBA6665NBTSteve Meimetis
8FLORA BOTHING361218.81Nadine Payne
Race No. 6Next Lending Stake Pr2 Division17:24 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAEKI BALE7X2424.45Tony Rasmussen
2DR. DANNY4566NBTDonald Turner
3DYNA NOVA547825.47Matthew Payne
4KENTA BALE266624.86Kevin Bewley
5WOODSIDE TIMMY134324.99Graham Smith
6ROXETTE BALE812324.67Lisa Rasmussen
7EL NINO LADY25X724.68Gary Pidgeon
8LYNLAW DAVE361224.65Kelvin Stott
Race No. 7Steve Meimetis Mixed Stake Pr2 D…7:49 PM
4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAN HOLDER567725.04Donald Turner
2TRULY DELICATE225424.45Donald Turner
3HETTIE ALLEN788224.84Lisa Rasmussen
4HE FEARS NOTHING145125.03Kathleen Shepherd
5WHIZ KID557425.32Kevin Bewley
6INDIVIDUALIZE754724.41Lisa Rasmussen
7ULTIMATE FOSSILS771224.42Shayne Fielder
8POP’S CASTLE874524.45Jason Caley
9JAI NORMUS467525.06Graham Smith
10DYNA ANDY264724.67Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 8Southern Argus Stake Pr2 Divisio…8:06 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING TOSCA866632.37Kevin Murnane
2DISCO BULLET157732.72Kevin Murnane
3LYNLAW ALEX517733.02Kelvin Stott
4MARLOW FLIGHT3887NBTKevin Bewley
5COOL MINI885532.36Matthew Payne
6COORONG LAD15231.94Cameron Butcher
7CLINT’S SPIRIT644432.33Shayne Fielder
8GOLD CLUSTER455332.25Robert Harris
9CULLQUIN JESSIE1668NBTPeter Mcavaney
Race No. 9Perry Jones Grade 5 Series F Pr2…8:29 PM
5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA VANITY121331.70Nadine Payne
2ASUKA BALE412231.68Tony Rasmussen
4BODY POWER485631.97Robert Harris
5JUNTA BALE465131.50Lisa Rasmussen
7JUST CRAZY832531.76Matthew Payne
8MADIBA MAGIC278732.34Kelvin Stott
Race No. 10Strath Chicken Shop Stake Pr2 Di…8:46 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT OF CHANGE464419.08Kevin Bewley
2HOUDINI OZ542720.11Sharyn Gray
3VINTAGE FREEMAN856319.07Kevin Murnane
4SMALL SHILLING737318.77Gary Pidgeon
6OUTLAW SPENCER177618.87Steve Meimetis
7HIGH STEP517519.19Kelvin Stott
8THAT’S LASSILA245318.48Graham Smith