Sunday 11th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday 11th November 2012

Race No. 1Tony Hinrichsen Stake05:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILLER TIA1FSHP L Smith (Evanston South)
2POPPIN’ OFF15166FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3PEDRO’S ASSASSIN67531NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
4SIMPLISTIC51735FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5LADY SPEED WELL1725524.79G T Smith (Woodside)
6SURGEON’S BABE8771124.77D R Smith (Callington)
7ICY DECISION66115FSHW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
8BIG TIME2428724.16C J Butcher (Meningie)
9BIG SAM56736FSHT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
10MY FRIEND BEN76378NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
Race No. 2Southern Argus Mixed Stake05:32PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 416 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODY EVA11454NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
2SLIPPER’S SWEET8233624.30B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
3TAYLOR JONES7416624.52C M Harris (Enfield)
4JUST CHASES2155224.68D J Turner (Lewiston)
5DYNA BERTA1351724.45L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6VICTA TINA7717724.19R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
7STACEY SPARKLES6185724.63R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8GIVE ME LIP3613524.54E Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
9IZZY MAI16722NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
10CHOC A BLOK7245824.55L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Les Newton Trophy Stake05:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN DENVER82547FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2THROUGH THE RAIN2772531.75A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
3WOODSIDE WENDY7137632.33G T Smith (Woodside)
4AWESOME SPIN71486FSTDA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
5ITZA FRAUD74646FSTDK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
6SINECURE27537NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
7WOODSIDE QUEEN6855732.05G T Smith (Woodside)
8ANESTHETIST65624FSHP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4G & J East Strathalbyn Mixed Stake06:14PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADELFI3522331.67D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
2YOU BEE7572431.50K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
3BIG ON CHEESIE7475331.68J M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
4JACK’S BLUE GIRL43374FSTDR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
5NANCY JAY44T77NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6UNO LESSON35686FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
7CYANIC HAZEF776432.32Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
8THREE WAY SHIRAZ8564631.54A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
9CINQUE BELLA78855FSHP L Smith (Evanston South)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5High Street Vets06:34PM (SAtime)
Open N/P event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA TO ROCK56554FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
2DELIGHTFUL BOND31434FSHM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
3ASTON THOMAS44212FSHR A Murray (Two Wells)
4STREAKY BAY3361131.73D J Turner (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6KALDEN AURORA55251FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
7LOVELESS MOMENT5616431.58T J Price (Mount Gambier East)
8EURIG BALE22661NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6High Street Vets06:56PM (SAtime)
Open N/P event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ODIN46263NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
2KALDEN KOMOTO1611331.58R A Murray (Two Wells)
3ROMANTIC SHIRAZ15853FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4LACOMARE2613231.38P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
5VIKING SPEED11442NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
6SURFING MULWEE47767FSHC A Adcock (Kilburn)
7GO HARVEY GO1221131.45C Scott (Glandore)
8BRIONY BALE1112731.35L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7High Street Vets07:17PM (SAtime)
Open N/P event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDREW’S COURAGE1218831.49D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
2DYNA EMILEE8651732.19T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3DIZZY DI54825NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
4ASTON CARMELITA72131FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
5PROVEN PUZZLE23413FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
6TRUMBY56543NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
7HARRY’S COMET4541331.34A R Francis (Macclesfield)
8SNEAKY SPIRIT7512431.65D J Turner (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8High Street Vets07:42PM (SAtime)
Open N/P event over 536 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC CASTLE13456FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
2ANTONI BALE8487631.55T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SMILING MOMENTF743131.75T J Price (Mount Gambier East)
4KALDEN MAYHEM1411730.88T W Murray (Lewiston)
5SOMETIMES SPEEDY44331FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
6JONES BOY5784831.57K A Burnett (Barossa Goldfields)
7JAZZINATOR12127FSTDP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
8SOUTHERN EXPRESS2346731.47S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Mcculloch Transport Stake08:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL KILLER48523FSTDK A Myers (Christies Beach)
2CHASER LESSON14432NBTS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
3DASHING REDLEGS7421418.66R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4BUILT TO LAST37644NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5MAX I AM23262FSHA Verhoef (Evanston)
6TRUMPS MEMORY22116FSTDK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
7BORREGO42437NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
8YESTERDAY6524718.23T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9SHE MIGHT GO63255NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10JADE THE WEAPON8277718.43P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Strath Chicken Shop Mixed Stake08:23PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 N/P event over 319 Metres at Strathalbyn Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LETA BALE7636718.43F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
2ALLEN GOYO52464FSTDM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
3VICTA PETE8135318.39R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
4CAIT BALE45277FSTDD J Turner (Lewiston)
5VOODOO TEWIN1251818.45M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
6PORCELAIN STEEL83163FSTDK A Myers (Christies Beach)
7GLEN ABBY BLAZE25348FSTDC A Adcock (Kilburn)
8EIRENE BALE1143118.30T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9WALKAWAY CAM41867FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
10DEKAY’S DYNASTY54685NBTH A Dodd (Aldinga)