Sunday, 29 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 29 June 2014

Race No. 1Kath Shepherd Open Maiden Stake …5:05 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY NANMACX5NBTAnthony Fenna
2ALLINGA DOTNBTYvonne King
3DASHING MAJOR87425.29Robert Harris
4DANYO’S AVIE372624.71Noel Watson
5WOODSIDE MAGIC574625.79Graham Smith
6FORWARD MARCH638825.05Robert Harris
7ZATANNA BALE7X2624.61Tony Rasmussen
8ATTENTION622X24.69Robert Harris
9HERO EXPRESS786424.71Desmond Denton
10HOT ELLI8NBTSteve Meimetis
Race No. 2Sean Butcher Open Maiden Stake P…5:30 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDY NANMAC566819.21Anthony Fenna
2COULTA CHARGER7544NBTJohn Sewer
3DANYO’S BELLE3618.95Kellie Watson
4DONNA MCLAREN637819.17Kathleen Shepherd
5MORGAN MCLAREN2418.56Helen Foster
6HOT CHRISTINA3NBTSteve Meimetis
7JALBRIT GIRLNBTKym Burnett
8SHADOW SUNSET342318.93Gary Pidgeon
9BORN CRAZY5564NBTNoel Bland
10JIVE TALK8868NBTDonald Turner
Race No. 3Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …5:54 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RATE FOR NOTHIN’576818.16Wendy Sebastyan
2GOLDEN MONZA6885NBTGeorge Cooper
3TAZEWELL MCLAREN11118.27Tania Foster
4VICTA TIM623518.24Ronald Schadow
5CASMAY BALE475518.78Tony Rasmussen
6DRIVEN SNOW585418.43Leigh Drganc
7REGAL KILLER682818.24Desmond Denton
8KAY THE WEAPON245418.41Patricia Moule
9VICTA RONALD787818.51Hans Minchin
Race No. 4Kellie Watson Stake Pr2 Division…6:12 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EASY DECISION251225.30John Sewer
2SALUT JOLIE581X24.41Jason Caley
3COSMIC JANST654624.93Steven Brook
4HOLLY THE WEAPON247824.75Patricia Moule
5WHEY DAN576625.49Donald Turner
6SUNDAY PINTS84124.54Harold Dodd
7DELTA MCLAREN852624.49Kathleen Shepherd
8OUT TO WIN5172NBTDonald Turner
9PERIDOT PEARL657724.78Robert Harris
10SHADOW KNOWS756424.84Karen Miegel
Race No. 5Strath Chicken Shop Mixed Stake …6:32 PM
2/3/4 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MERC113224.17Shaun Laffin
2SIENNA BALE373524.22Tony Rasmussen
4HOODLUM242623.96Kathleen Shepherd
5GEE NORMAN12X524.22Lauren Harris
7INDIVIDUALIZE681824.41Lisa Rasmussen
8VICTA GEORGE414724.84Hans Minchin
Race No. 6Michael Stewart Stake Pr2 Divisi…6:56 PM
5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARALUEN LAD3543NBTLisa Rasmussen
2JIM KERRY333424.49Graham Smith
3MATAHINA PEARL658624.18Robert Harris
4WOODSIDE WILL564624.65Graham Smith
5LARKHILL LOCKY472724.75Yvonne King
6FUNNY AS326724.47Robert Harris
7CACIA BALE365324.29Lisa Rasmussen
8LAKE BURLEY566425.06Wendy Sebastyan
9CRYSTAL HERO776824.02Desmond Denton
10TAYLA’S PUZZLE556824.36Karen Miegel
Race No. 7Merv Lelliott Mixed Stake Pr2 Di…7:16 PM
3/4/5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE HOLYFIELD136231.60Shaun Laffin
2ILLIUM BALE183431.60Lisa Rasmussen
4DAN HOLDER8638NBTDonald Turner
6MISS ICY ROSIE576231.96Steve Meimetis
8ALLEN GORDY575631.60Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 8Kirin Corby Stake Pr2 Division17:36 PM
5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADRA527331.40Kathleen Shepherd
2DYNA YARDIN5467NBTTony Rasmussen
3FINBAR BALE677431.68Steve Meimetis
4BIG MICK DEE3634NBTLisa Rasmussen
5KENTA BALE1757NBTDonald Turner
6BREACHED AGAIN758531.92Leigh Drganc
7LITTLE ELSIE5223NBTSteven Brook
8JONES BOY636531.57Kym Burnett
Race No. 9Paul Barry Grade 6 Series F Pr2 …8:00 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLOPING BETSY365532.40Gary Pidgeon
2MOGAMBO SHAKER168332.05Harold Dodd
3ELECTRIC BOY546832.18Florence Moore
4DYNA YUNA651431.72Lisa Rasmussen
6RAT GIRL734732.38Florence Moore
7CHEROKEE MCLAREN778231.83Tania Foster
8SCAR’S DELIGHT657732.01Robert Harris
Race No. 10Southern Argus Stake Pr2 Divisio…8:20 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND COOL7335NBTNoel Bland
2SMALL SHILLING1X6618.77Gary Pidgeon
3MAJOR CATHY577118.88Robert Harris
4WICKED LADY736418.28Gary Pidgeon
5MY NAME’S TOM457319.10Kelvin Douglas
6JAZZ ARTIST362318.57Steve Meimetis
7BLUEBIRD SUNSET462418.64Gary Pidgeon
8AMZALICIOUS832218.92Lisa Rasmussen
9VAPOUR BREEZE578819.09Leigh Drganc
10LA NINA LADY376418.73Gary Pidgeon