Sunday, 30 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Strathalbyn – Sunday, 30 November 2014

Race No. 1Gavin Harris Open Maiden Stake P…5:21 PM
M event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HISTY BALE588NBTTony Rasmussen
2PHYSICAL ROADNBTMatthew Payne
3FREDDY NANMAC525424.90Gary Pidgeon
4ELABORATER6825.97Karen Miegel
5WOODSIDE RUSTY26NBTGraham Smith
6BLONDE FUSE47NBTAllen Miegel
7STEEL TRUE BLUE824725.20Desmond Denton
8BETTER BE224.54Allan Francis
9OUTLAW SPENCER66825.48Steve Meimetis
Race No. 2Southern Argus Open Maiden Stake…5:46 PM
M event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE FEARS NOTHING2518.70Kathleen Shepherd
2MASSIVE BILL6X2419.47Leigh Drganc
3PSEUDO ECHO3NBTDonald Turner
4NITRO NELLY8NBTBenjamin Hughes
5WOODSIDE TIMMY3NBTGraham Smith
6OUR BLUE SHELLYNBTGary Pidgeon
7WOTA GOOD SORT441NBTSteven Brook
8CULLQUIN JESSIENBTPeter Mcavaney
9DASH OF LIME577419.40Gary Pidgeon
10OUTLAW SPENCER668NBTSteve Meimetis
Race No. 3Neil Wright Stake Pr2 Division16:09 PM
6 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY NANMAC512418.53Gary Pidgeon
2NAVARONE134718.96Shaun Laffin
3HOT ELLI633318.68Steve Meimetis
4RICKSHAW1NBTDonald Turner
5MACHINE ROAD71XNBTNadine Payne
6MACCA’S SPIRIT672819.18Peter Mcavaney
7SHADOW PUZZLE888718.45Allen Miegel
8SOUTHERN IMPRESS621618.54Stuart Ellis
9CHEROKEE MCLAREN1837NBTTania Foster
10WICKED LADY726418.28Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 4Jason Caley Free For All Pr2 Div…6:31 PM
FFA event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOODLUM332618.11Kathleen Shepherd
2TRULY DELICATE152518.23Donald Turner
3JIM KERRY242318.28Graham Smith
4GOLDEN MONZA261518.26George Cooper
5BIG MERC167117.85Shaun Laffin
6JUST CHASES141418.13Donald Turner
7MOLLY THE WEAPON878718.42Patricia Moule
8VICTA TIM423318.24Ronald Schadow
Race No. 5Daish Irrigation & Fodder Stake …6:53 PM
6 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL NINO LADY754524.93Gary Pidgeon
2FLORA BOTHING363624.84Nadine Payne
3SAEKI BALE254224.45Tony Rasmussen
4ROUSEY541224.64Kathleen Shepherd
5THAT’S LASSILA446225.17Graham Smith
6CHANNON BALE2425NBTMatthew Payne
7KENTA BALE324224.86Donald Turner
8ASUKA BALE813524.62Tony Rasmussen
9GREYSYND COOL228524.79Noel Bland
10BLUEBIRD SUNSET453324.78Gary Pidgeon
Race No. 6Strath Chicken Shop Mixed Stake …7:13 PM
3/4/5 event over 416 metres at Strathalbyn Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA WISTA452324.35Tony Rasmussen
2MY NAME’S TOM485324.50Kelvin Douglas
3ZAFONIC HAZE2124NBTDonald Turner
4YODA BALE1267NBTTony Rasmussen
5GRANDE TO EXCEL3316NBTGeorge Rehmann
6GET THE MONEY174624.23Florence Moore
7TAYLA’S PUZZLE444624.36Karen Miegel
8CANUCK6715NBTRolland Parry
9POP’S CASTLE562424.45Jason Caley
10MATAHINA PEARL727424.18Robert Harris
Race No. 7Les Newton Trophy Stake Pr2 Divi…7:32 PM
6 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELTA MCLAREN863432.30Kathleen Shepherd
2ELECTRIC BOY355732.18Florence Moore
3UNCLE JUNIOR886632.54Michael Stewart
4COSMIC CHOO7674NBTNadine Payne
6MOGAMBO SHAKER556732.05Harold Dodd
7ALLINGA DOT2445NBTYvonne King
8CAVALLI CLUB4586NBTKelvin Douglas
Race No. 8John Kluske Mixed Stake Pr2 Divi…7:52 PM
4/5 event over 536 metres at Strathalbyn Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCAR’S DELIGHT377432.01Robert Harris
2JUST CRAZY2711NBTMatthew Payne
3BRITISH BOMBER231731.86Steven Brook
4TAZEWELL MCLAREN211231.66Tania Foster
5REGAL LOOPER716131.72Cameron Butcher
6MISS ICY ROSIE636631.96Steve Meimetis
7RILEY CRACKS IT531631.92Paul Barry
8BODY POWER236632.16Robert Harris
9MEL ALLEN455632.47Lisa Rasmussen
10PRINCE MATA8467NBTMatthew Payne
Race No. 9Jim Shepherd Grade 5 Series H Pr…8:15 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARKHILL LOCKY368619.04Yvonne King
2KAY THE WEAPON556418.32Patricia Moule
3TANGEMATIC663218.57Benjamin Hughes
4OUT TO WIN385118.36Donald Turner
5SALUT JOLIE634819.14Jason Caley
6ALLEN RENEGADE6867NBTTony Rasmussen
7FUNNY AS766318.47Robert Harris
8VICTA NICOLE886518.37Ronald Schadow
9REGAL KILLER867818.24Desmond Denton
10MARCO TOOL857718.38Noel Bland
Race No. 10Yvonne Butcher Grade 5 Series H …8:40 PM
5 event over 319 metres at Strathalbyn Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA GEORGE737418.33Hans Minchin
2JAI NORMUS738518.64Graham Smith
3VICTA MERRILL481518.49Ronald Schadow
4GOLDEY ARCADE444818.39Kelvin Douglas
5LARRIKIN STREAK214118.43Noel Bland
6ALDERLEY RETREAT6548NBTGary Pidgeon
7SOUTHERN WATERS313718.57Stuart Ellis
8LITTLE ELSIE222318.56Steven Brook
9WENDY REG647618.41Steven Clarke
10INFINITE POWER858418.88Michael Stewart