Tuesday 10th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 10th January 2012

Race No. 1The Advocate01:04PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY PINES42514NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2STAR JOKER3FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
3SIMPLY WUNDER12248NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
4TOOHEY’S GEM552NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5SMILING JOKER4FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
6BUCKLE UP TYLER75828NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
7FERARO DREAMS28231NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
8SMILEY ON FIRE1FSHT J Ackerly (Summerhill)
9BUCKLE UP JASPER764FSHJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
10CHETNIK74468NBTL J Tanner (East Devonport)
Race No. 2Dowling Mccarthy Hankook Tyres Cup-ht.101:19PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAU JOKER4413625.87A P Bullock (Exeter)
2UP AND AWAY11112FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3MUSHY PEAS1172525.63M Hardy (Ulverstone)
4CRASHIN’ KOBY56338NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
5DANG SHEN1313425.79D L Wood (Whitemore)
6MOJITO26335NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
7YUENGLING1137726.19M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
8PORTRAIT IGNITES16241FSHK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
Race No. 3Dowling Mccarthy Hankook Tyres Cup-ht.201:39PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY NORRIS4453225.87A V Dawson (Relbia)
21517125.23P J Phillips (Copping)
32417325.90B E Shipp (Westbury)
4PENNY’S ANGEL1821125.63T J Penny (Rowella)
6RILEY DIARY5526326.07D L Wood (Whitemore)
7DIN’S ECHO1133225.82M B Stringer (Brighton)
8POSH EMMA7222725.83A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Dowling Mccarthy Hankook Tyres Cup-ht.301:54PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLYDE’S ANGEL6716225.49T J Penny (Rowella)
2MACEY’S DREAM7458725.71G S Johnson (Leith)
3CLASSY MALDINI32141FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4WHISPERING BLAZE2267425.73M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6COMPACTO1124525.31J Risk ()
7BIT REGAL3364225.86K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
8COAL KING32653FSHC C Durrant (Tamborine)
Race No. 5Dowling Mccarthy Hankook Tyres Cup-ht.402:14PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING’S VIEW4161225.89D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
2WITHCOTT WARRIOR56544FSHG A Homan (Hadspen)
3REN SHEN3242425.71D L Wood (Whitemore)
4SHANLYN CHARLIE13675FSHG Moate (Moonah)
5PRETTY IN BLUE4674125.69K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
6HUSSEY STANLEY6535126.01A P Bullock (Exeter)
75513325.47A V Dawson (Relbia)
8IRINKA JARRYD1211425.56W L Maine (Cooee)
Race No. 6Dowling Mccarthy Hankook Tyres Cup-ht.502:29PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA JULIA2222125.96W L Maine (Cooee)
2PENDLE BERI1237325.88D J Crosswell (Longford)
3KATSIDIS56372FSHD M Cannan (Mangalore)
4NATIONAL VISION2867225.67A P Bullock (Exeter)
5NOVEMBER DIGGER57543FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
6THISTLE STREET1874825.77G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
7UKULELE LAD2311125.82D L Wood (Whitemore)
8RUSTY NAILS3525426.10B Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 7Dowling Mccarthy Hankook Tyres Cup-ht.602:49PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M A FENCER2725725.43D J Crosswell (Longford)
2ENFORCED LAW5251726.06W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
3ROB PINES2811225.77E A Medhurst (Brighton)
4LOVE AND LUCK5118426.12A M Haustein (Somerset)
52241225.39M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6SMOKIN’ GONZALES3475325.71M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
7CASH LYRICS6515426.13B C Pursell (Brighton)
8JETHRO1831125.98B Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 8Dowling Mccarthy Hankook Tyres Cup-ht.703:04PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDBANKER5173825.85E A Medhurst (Brighton)
2CLASSIC CAMDALE2146125.93A P Bullock (Exeter)
3WHERE’S MAGPIE4256325.91M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4CRACKER BOY5867625.59D L Wood (Whitemore)
5AWESOME NAZ5861425.77B Deverell (Penguin)
6DECIBEL3547625.83M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
7PAINTED 1643125.87M B Stringer (Brighton)
8CENTENNIAL BARK5211325.84G Moate (Moonah)
Race No. 9Dowling Mccarthy Hankook Tyres Cup-ht.803:24PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREE TRADIES1124226.06D L Wood (Whitemore)
2MIKI MOTO MIKE2363625.66G V Fahey (Brighton)
3LORINGO2246625.89M B Stringer (Brighton)
4INNISFREE MISS35263NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
5MISS ROMAN NOSE6511125.65T J Penny (Rowella)
6LIKA WHISPER1623125.71B C Pursell (Brighton)
7WYNBURN DIAMOND1321526.04S D Bryan (Wynyard)
8LEFT SEATTLE1565425.60R B Bragg (Tunbridge)
Race No. 1003:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH STELLA22568NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2LASSILA66862NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
3RULLA COOL TESS53428NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
4STYNES6214725.84R H Post (Perth)
5JILLAROO BELLE34445NBTB E Shipp (Westbury)
6BUBBLE GUMP33FSHM V Strickland (Bracknell)
7STYLISH KIM26158NBTA V Dawson (Relbia)
8TRICKY VOILET8532126.18K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
9AKOYA PEARL25554FSTDR B Gilmore (Sale)
10SINGLE CHOICE61557NBTW L Maine (Cooee)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments