Tuesday 11th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 11th January 2011

Race No. 1The Advocate12:55PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSIC MEMORY88457A P Bullock (Exeter)
2ROYAL GARDEN86847R L Watts (Moorleah)
3POSH WILL64142S Elphinstone (Burnie)
4MISS ROMAN NOSE22122T J Penny (Rowella)
5ELITE JACKIE76755G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
6BUCKLE UP SALLY37767L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7CLASSIC CAMDALE82166A P Bullock (Exeter)
8JILLAROO BELLE77334B E Shipp (Westbury)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Dowling Mccarthy Hankook Tyres Cup-ht.101:10PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMMY’S MAGIC73343J A Stamford (Westbury)
2JAVED BALE45115G J Bate (Lara)
3CHILL PILL56125S S Gittus (Brighton)
4NATIONAL VISION13222D J Crosswell (Longford)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BANGER HARVEY22137R J Britton (Lara)
7RUMOUR CONTROL85647A P Bullock (Exeter)
8EL GRECO485U7D R Fahey (Cradoc)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Dowling Mccarthy Hankook Tyres Cup-ht.201:28PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAT COOL21721A P Bullock (Exeter)
2COCO BALE64431G J Bate (Lara)
3SAMURAI KID16855J A Stamford (Westbury)
4DROOPY’S FOOL26263I Callinan (Rokeby)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CLASSIC CITI33328G S Johnson (Leith)
7BEAU JOKER43242A P Bullock (Exeter)
8ZOOPER46761D L Wood (Whitemore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Dowling Mccarthy Hankook Tyres Cup-ht.301:49PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAUA TO DESTROY72446I Callinan (Rokeby)
2STYLISH MICHAEL14116A V Dawson (Relbia)
3MERCURY MORRIS35874G V Fahey (Brighton)
4MUSHY PEAS22242G S Johnson (Leith)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6KIALDU EDDY74845A P Bullock (Exeter)
7STYLISH BERNIE67233R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
8HOW MANY TIMES27342A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Dowling Mccarthy Hankook Tyres Cup-ht.402:09PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGENT TYPHOON35212E A Medhurst (Brighton)
2EAGLE EYE81411B Deverell (Penguin)
3MAMBO LIGHT11361S S Gittus (Brighton)
4I’M A FENCER61111D J Crosswell (Longford)
5WINKLEE WONDER37151E P Howard (Exeter)
6THIRTEEN BLACK12542D L Wood (Whitemore)
7WHITNEY’S WONDER32111A P Bullock (Exeter)
8BIT REGAL11281K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Dowling Mccarthy Hankook Tyres Cup-ht.502:24PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ST. PIERRE13111D M Cannan (Mangalore)
2SANDHOG33612G Mitchell (Keysborough)
3CASSO MAC GEORGE44521D J Cassidy (Newnham)
4EXCEL LIKE TIME46731R L Watts (Moorleah)
5POSH EMMA51322A P Bullock (Exeter)
6HUNTER41463D L Wood (Whitemore)
7KEITH’S MEMORY22418L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8MACEY’S DREAM175D5G S Johnson (Leith)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Dowling Mccarthy Hankook Tyres Cup-ht.602:44PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAYDER BALE3152FG J Bate (Lara)
2POSH GEM83682S Elphinstone (Burnie)
3ACCOUNTS13521E A Medhurst (Brighton)
4METROPOLIS27177G S Johnson (Leith)
5FISHERMAN87252R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
6RAW EMOTION42311D L Wood (Whitemore)
7STYLISH MONTY73726A V Dawson (Relbia)
8HELLYEAH JACKO83524A P Bullock (Exeter)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Dowling Mccarthy Hankook Tyres Cup-ht.703:04PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRACKER BOY13432D L Wood (Whitemore)
2COOL BOY DECKLYN22733S S Gittus (Brighton)
3GALTEE AGAIN81844D J Crosswell (Longford)
4CULLEN BALE45341G J Bate (Lara)
5MAMBO JACK22234L C Hills (Brighton)
6CRADOC PARK25677D R Fahey (Cradoc)
7CITI LEGEND52638G S Johnson (Leith)
8POSH LUKE65726A P Bullock (Exeter)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Dowling Mccarthy Hankook Tyres Cup-ht.803:19PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMOKIN’ GONZALES71311A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
2SWAMP ROAD FLYER76768G S Johnson (Leith)
3REGAL ONYX67731L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4MYTHICAL FLYER35111S S Gittus (Brighton)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PERFECT SOCKS45322D Fysh (Brighton)
7CALLAMAC BLAZE41553A P Bullock (Exeter)
8MARBRO MAN11125K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Www.thetote.com.au03:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LILLI’S CHOICEA J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
2FRUSTRATION77526T J Doherty (George Town)
3KATE JOHANNAH26547L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4LOTZA CHEEK43628D R Fahey (Cradoc)
5LATRO58276J M Ivory (Ulverstone)
6SHANLYN KRYSTAL77376J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
7GENERAL HURLEY11638R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
8DIDAK OUTWIDE73668L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9LADY IN CHARGE33658T J Doherty (George Town)
10SPOKEN WORD47677N J Garwood (Lilydale)