Tuesday 14th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 14th December 2010

Race No. 1The Advocate12:55PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS ROMAN NOSE2T J Penny (Rowella)
2JAYLEI ERIC5J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
3DASHER DOOLEY153M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4SO SPIRAL42716M B Stringer (Brighton)
5CLYDE’S ANGEL353T J Penny (Rowella)
6BO FANTASYD L Wood (Whitemore)
7BUCKLE UP SAM677J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
8TOPLINE TRIX63675A P Bullock (Exeter)
9GINGER JET62126R L Watts (Moorleah)
10LOVELY BANKS LAD75816L M Luttrell (Moonah)
Race No. 2Whk Xmas Gift – Ht.101:10PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TWO EYED PIRATE21588B D Smith (Bagdad)
2DUE DILIGENCE25142S S Gittus (Brighton)
3HELLYEAH BORIS47478A P Bullock (Exeter)
4SHANGHAI CRUISE55331M B Stringer (Brighton)
5BAMM ALAM18475G Moate (Moonah)
6MISS LINDOP75384L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7ROTATION74483S S Gittus (Brighton)
8MILLIONS LOMAR88487W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
9HELLYEAH SURFER38587A P Bullock (Exeter)
10MARSHALL ERIKSON86873L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 3Whk Xmas Gift – Ht.201:30PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH DUCHESS78855A P Bullock (Exeter)
2REGAL ONYX15667L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3EIFFELLA JACK34344S A Martin (Rosevale)
4CHILL PILL13145S S Gittus (Brighton)
5BANDA BIANCA65454S S Gittus (Brighton)
6RUNAWAY TIME46553M B Stringer (Brighton)
7SHANLYN DICKY54236G Moate (Moonah)
8BASHY’S BOY41427R L Watts (Moorleah)
9HELLYEAH SURFER38587A P Bullock (Exeter)
10MARSHALL ERIKSON86873L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 4Hankook Tyres01:49PM (TAStime)
Qualifying Final event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILD AN CREATIVE23381L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2FLASHPACKER86862S S Gittus (Brighton)
3CLAUDIA ROSE14241R H Post (Perth)
4DILSTON REGAL54871N H Allison (Dilston)
5HELLYEAH XENA14772S S Gittus (Brighton)
6SUPER WISE74862A P Bullock (Exeter)
7ME NOT YOU66451M L Sherriff (Latrobe)
8SWEET TIME84622M B Stringer (Brighton)
9BRENARRY BLUE48673A P Bullock (Exeter)
10NIVIANE73733S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 5Whk Xmas Gift – Ht.302:09PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN SHIRAZ84183B B Drake (Dromedary)
2SIRROM’S CHOICE17235W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
3MAKARI GIRL33624C A Luttrell (Moonah)
4SHORT WEIGHTED85276A P Bullock (Exeter)
5RAW EMOTION66354D L Wood (Whitemore)
6DIDAK OUTWIDE74867L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7LITTLE BEE DEE87647S A Martin (Rosevale)
8DR. ALASAURUS82314S S Gittus (Brighton)
9HELLYEAH SURFER38587A P Bullock (Exeter)
10MARSHALL ERIKSON86873L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 6Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:25PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUZZIN’23325M B Stringer (Brighton)
2BYRON’S CHOICE24874L J Nichols (Birralee)
3CALLAMAC BLAZE11682A P Bullock (Exeter)
4CASSO MAC GEORGE32544D J Cassidy (Newnham)
5POSH LUKE12163A P Bullock (Exeter)
6MAMBO LIGHT27211S S Gittus (Brighton)
7POSH EMMA43151A P Bullock (Exeter)
8COOL BOY DECKLYN12472S S Gittus (Brighton)
9TAMAR SPIDER65237E P Howard (Exeter)
10FIRST SERGEANT28446R L Watts (Moorleah)
Race No. 7Whk Xmas Gift – Ht.402:44PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DILSTON DREAMS12665N H Allison (Dilston)
2TRINITY LAD44141L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3PEDRO’S PIRATE42126S S Gittus (Brighton)
4PROVEN REBEL25627B B Drake (Dromedary)
5FLYING UNO41725C A Luttrell (Moonah)
6WINKLEE WARRIOR42785E P Howard (Exeter)
7LEICA TAIPAN13646S A Martin (Rosevale)
8PLATINUM LAD78352A P Bullock (Exeter)
9HELLYEAH SURFER38587A P Bullock (Exeter)
10MARSHALL ERIKSON86873L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 8Whk Xmas Gift – Ht.503:02PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUNTER23224D L Wood (Whitemore)
2ENCHANTED STATE22474S S Gittus (Brighton)
3SHANLYN SPIKE51118G Moate (Moonah)
4TOP CHOICE47564B D Smith (Bagdad)
5STYLISH LUKE61654S Chambers (Legana)
6BIG MAN CAPABLE65557W L Williams (Mt Direction)
7STYLISH LUCKY66886B D Barker (St Leonards)
8ARIZONA KING26211M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9HELLYEAH SURFER38587A P Bullock (Exeter)
10MARSHALL ERIKSON86873L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 9Whk Xmas Gift – Ht.603:19PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXCESS LUGGAGE37675S S Gittus (Brighton)
2AMELIA’S PRIDE46542L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3GENISTA FLIGHT42223D J Crosswell (Longford)
4WINKLEE STRIPEY36887P A Howard (Exeter)
5MYTHICAL FLYER12535S S Gittus (Brighton)
6SHEER OCTANE35255R L Watts (Moorleah)
7TIGER CAT16883S A Martin (Rosevale)
8SAND SURFER17445G L Mace (Sheffield)
9HELLYEAH SURFER38587A P Bullock (Exeter)
10MARSHALL ERIKSON86873L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 10Betfair.com03:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPOKEN WORD14767N J Garwood (Lilydale)
2LATRO25558J M Ivory (Ulverstone)
3GENERAL DEBREE72355M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
4SHANLYN KRYSTAL88277J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
5CIENNA’S PRIDE21254H J Cameron (Brighton)
6BRENARRY BLUE48673A P Bullock (Exeter)
7NUMBERS UP31231S S Gittus (Brighton)
8ADAM’S COOL44848B J Adams (Holwell)
9ADAM’S GRIZZ65557B J Adams (Holwell)
10SAINT JEFFREY8566R D Flanagan (Longford)