Tuesday 16th April 2013

Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 16th April 2013

Race No. 1The Advocate12:44PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY SERIOUS43183NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
2BEE’S GIRL271NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3BEARVILLE JACK44276NBTP J Hall (Old Beach)
4COLORADO COAL5634FSHN J Howard (Richmond)
5HYPO HOLLY54323FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6SENTRY DUTY76311NBTM B Stringer (Mangalore)
7POA’S BOY17733NBTD C Hammersley (Newnham)
8BUCKLE UP VURLIE88233NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
9WOODLEIGH DOLL58FSHD L Wood (Whitemore)
10MAR MACFSHG S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 2Whk Taxation12:59PM (TAStime)
Open event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERARO FRUGAL4458326.07S S Gittus (Mangalore)
2MISTY SKY5477326.73P H Hili (Loira)
3BATTALION24442NBTP H Hili (Loira)
4BRAMI’S SPECIAL4657125.92S S Gittus (Mangalore)
5BEST INNINGS54681NBTR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
6CUPCAKES27642NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
7PORTICCIO5785225.72A P Bullock (Exeter)
875741FSHA S Walker (Bagdad)
9FERARO SNIPER4857325.88S S Gittus (Mangalore)
10RUBY MAY6785426.18A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 3Whk Classic01:19PM (TAStime)
Open event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRABHAM1611625.84M B Stringer (Mangalore)
2CANADIAN BAY2171225.70M Rossendell (Richmond)
3MARTY PINES55753NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4DRAFT PICK5316126.00G P Townsend (Huonville)
5HELLYEAH KRISTY6257725.97A P Bullock (Exeter)
6TICKA71868FSHW L Maine (Burnie)
7FOREST SHOP51621FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
81811425.60R R Grubb ()
9FLASHY FOX31487NBTS Chambers (Grindelwald)
10ADAM’S TARA65857NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
Race No. 4Whk Classic01:34PM (TAStime)
Open event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER PORT5773726.13K M Rockliff (Invermay)
2SANDY PINES1557826.12A P Bullock (Exeter)
3PIPSTAR3131825.97R J Grubb (St Leonards)
4BILLY NA NA81552FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5TAKE UP BEN42144NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6HELLO SCOTT2613826.24M Rossendell (Richmond)
7SHINTARO KATANA7413826.21W L Maine (Burnie)
8BUCKLE UP KADE5656125.80G S Johnson (Leith)
9REBEL LEE6745825.81E J Thomas (Invermay)
10HELLYEAH REGGIE8774425.87A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 5Whk Classic01:54PM (TAStime)
Open event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO SUSH1188725.98E J Thomas (Invermay)
2SCRAWNY3654526.65G S Johnson (Leith)
3CHICKA SCOTT1353126.37D J Crosswell (Longford)
4UKULELE ROCKER3416326.48D L Wood (Whitemore)
5BOLD WATER7765325.93N J Howard (Richmond)
6HELLYEAH TAZ2772526.15A P Bullock (Exeter)
7DERMIE7678826.39L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8LOCKNANE ROSE4452226.26B V Gordon (Black Hills)
9CAMDALE LIBBY75585NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10NEUROLOGIST34NBTM B Stringer (Mangalore)
Race No. 6Whk Classic02:09PM (TAStime)
Open event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

13312726.32R J Grubb (St Leonards)
2LORD MONTY1211526.09R A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
3YANKEE AL121FSHM Rossendell (Richmond)
4PRIVATE SHOW7841226.32A P Bullock (Exeter)
5HELLYEAH FLOSSIE7285126.18A P Bullock (Exeter)
6DEALERS LAD22347NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7LARKHILL MAN4867626.69K L Gregory (Bagdad)
8SMOULDED31384NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
9CLASSIC TYPHOON3445625.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
10DAISY DAZZLER64767NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
Race No. 7Whk Accounting02:29PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MOSS3786625.59A S Walker (Bagdad)
28672525.43G Allford (Railton)
3COLT GATLING6473225.99B W Crawford (Ulverstone)
4BEARVILLE BOY2857T25.96G Allford (Railton)
5TINY TILLY5124125.72G S Johnson (Leith)
6SONOROUS7555125.99M Rossendell (Richmond)
7FRANKLIN BLUBOY3233625.91M Rossendell (Richmond)
8GOLD MAX5167325.71W L Maine (Burnie)
9IRINKA ADAM7814526.11J Pringle (Zeehan)
10EVERYWHERE52476NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
Race No. 8Whk Classic02:44PM (TAStime)
Open event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRY’S MEMORY5121325.86J Pringle (Zeehan)
2HINDSIGHT1321525.69M B Stringer (Mangalore)
3KISS ME ELVIS1161426.40R J Grubb (St Leonards)
4LEFT IN PARIS15752NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
5MEGALITH45463NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6INDIFFERENCE58272FSHS K J Hutt (Richmond)
7SHE’S ALL CLASS8321425.69D J Crosswell (Longford)
8CAMDALE LUKE3242826.05A P Bullock (Exeter)
9SINGLE CHOICE74888NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10NANNA TOMS4848626.12A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 9Whk Classic03:04PM (TAStime)
Open event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSH PINES2237126.44A P Bullock (Exeter)
2HELLO BENNY13515FSHM Rossendell (Richmond)
3ADAM’S MOLLY7766426.17B J Adams (Holwell)
4COLE BALE72373NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
5FAIR GO6314725.97A S Walker (Bagdad)
6MONSTER MAC6388826.19L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7BOOZE ANTHONY32452NBTJ Pringle (Zeehan)
8HELLYEAH SAM34242NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9DAISY DAWES5558626.74D J Crosswell (Longford)
10RUBY MAY6785426.18A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 10Whk Classic03:19PM (TAStime)
Open event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH OLIVER6876826.28A P Bullock (Exeter)
2NUGGET BLACKA64354NBTG P Townsend (Huonville)
3ADAM’S KASEY2345526.35B J Adams (Holwell)
4ROXY RHYTHM2113525.75R R Grubb (Launceston)
5SOFIA GRACE1618626.12P J Hall (Old Beach)
6COINTREAU CAP3212726.01E J Thomas (Invermay)
7SILVER BELLS1411626.02D J Crosswell (Longford)
8MUCKLE FLUGGA5422826.22G S Johnson (Leith)
9TREACHERY57565NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
10TAKE UP TED88886NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 11Whk Classic03:39PM (TAStime)
Open event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADELINA PINES67344NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
2TYPHOON TOBY446T3NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
3BANDIT’S REVENGE77421NBTG P Townsend (Huonville)
4MATT’S ENTITY1211225.85B Deverell (Penguin)
5EXO ENERGY8823225.78D J Crosswell (Longford)
6NORWEST CRASH2621425.91A P Bullock (Exeter)
7HIGHWAY TWO1415626.01N J Howard (Richmond)
8NIGHT TRAIN4352126.27A P Bullock (Exeter)
9FRANK’S MEMORY8876625.93K M Rockliff (Invermay)
10WYNBURN JET66375NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments