Tuesday 18th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 18th January 2011

Race No. 1Dowling Mccarthy Tyres- Hobart12:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIGHER CLASS2416B Deverell (Penguin)
2HEADMASTER62542B Deverell (Penguin)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4POSH WILL41422S Elphinstone (Burnie)
5ELITE JACKIE67554G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7SCHNAPMANW L Williams (Mt Direction)
8LEFT SEATTLE1826E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Dowling Mccarthy Tyres- Launceston12:55PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIU BEN57846K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
2LATRO82764J M Ivory (Ulverstone)
3ALLNIGHTER64784I Callinan (Rokeby)
4WINKLEE BROOKE66766P A Howard (Exeter)
5CIENNA’S PRIDE25484H J Cameron (Brighton)
6BUNI ALWAYS WINS82766M Rossendell (Richmond)
7GYPSY SLATER37357A P Bullock (Exeter)
8JESSTA WARRIOR31875S Elphinstone (Burnie)
9FLASHPACKER28177S S Gittus (Brighton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Angus Evans Memorial01:15PM (TAStime)
Consolation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $4,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $715 3rd: $355 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAUA TO DESTROY24462I Callinan (Rokeby)
2CHILL PILL61252S S Gittus (Brighton)
3HOW MANY TIMES73423A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
4MAMBO JACK22342L C Hills (Brighton)
5MYTHICAL FLYER51113S S Gittus (Brighton)
6REGENT TYPHOON52122E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7SANDHOG36122G Mitchell (Keysborough)
8DROOPY’S FOOL62633I Callinan (Rokeby)
9NATIONAL VISION32225D J Crosswell (Longford)
10SMOKIN’ GONZALES13115A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
Race No. 4Dowling Mccarthy Tyres- Burnie01:34PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOUBLE WHAMMY21524D M Cannan (Mangalore)
2ELUSIVE LOMAR26751G S Johnson (Leith)
3TROY SUN DOAH55847A P Bullock (Exeter)
4PEDRO’S THOUGHTS63252M Rossendell (Richmond)
5ADAM’S MAGPIE13327B J Adams (Holwell)
6SUPER DYLAN64415W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
7NUMBERS UP15623S S Gittus (Brighton)
8WHERE’S GRACE43451S S Gittus (Brighton)
9FLASHPACKER28177S S Gittus (Brighton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Dowling Mccarthy Tyres- East Devonport01:54PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUDDIES BOY76466D M Jenkins (George Town)
2POSH LARRY76266L J Tanner (East Devonport)
3JACK’S RAZOR32233L C Hills (Brighton)
4ADAM’S DADDY62312B J Adams (Holwell)
5BIG MAN CAPABLE55737W L Williams (Mt Direction)
6STRONG MAGIC53277A P Bullock (Exeter)
7HARDAWAY HAWK85725A P Bullock (Exeter)
8ZOOPER67615D L Wood (Whitemore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Dowling Mccarthy Hankook Tyres Cup Final02:09PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $39,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $6,000 3rd: $2,800 Unplaced: $700.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSIC CITI33281G S Johnson (Leith)
2PERFECT SOCKS53221D Fysh (Brighton)
3CRACKER BOY34321D L Wood (Whitemore)
4ST. PIERRE31111D M Cannan (Mangalore)
5BANGER HARVEY21371R J Britton (Lara)
6MUSHY PEAS22421G S Johnson (Leith)
7I’M A FENCER11111D J Crosswell (Longford)
8ACCOUNTS35211E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9SANDHOG36122G Mitchell (Keysborough)
10REGENT TYPHOON52122E A Medhurst (Brighton)
Race No. 7The Tote02:52PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MERCURY MORRIS58744G V Fahey (Brighton)
2BURRANE77483G L Crane (George Town)
3MACEY’S DREAM75D54G S Johnson (Leith)
4CHASE THE SHIRAZ11141G L Joyce (Brighton)
5EXCEL LIKE TIME67316R L Watts (Moorleah)
6KIALDU DONNA38778A P Bullock (Exeter)
7MAMBO LIGHT13617S S Gittus (Brighton)
8WINKLEE WONDER71516E P Howard (Exeter)
9METROPOLIS71778G S Johnson (Leith)
10NATIONAL VISION32225D J Crosswell (Longford)
Race No. 8Hankook Tyres- Driving Emotion03:09PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DUDE68123S S Gittus (Brighton)
2WINE VAPOUR11456M Rossendell (Richmond)
3VARIETY BAY54553P J Hall (Old Beach)
4DOWNTOWN BROWN41367M Rossendell (Richmond)
5OXIDIZE33411R L Watts (Moorleah)
6DILSTON DREAMS53554N H Allison (Dilston)
7HELLYEAH FOX22641S S Gittus (Brighton)
8BREAK EVEN11231E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9FLASHPACKER28177S S Gittus (Brighton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Www.hankooktyre.com.au03:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAND SURFER53765G L Mace (Sheffield)
2GALTEE AGAIN18445D J Crosswell (Longford)
3JEANNIE’S GIFT13127R L Watts (Moorleah)
4JAY BROWN52243M Rossendell (Richmond)
5RAW EMOTION23116D L Wood (Whitemore)
6DR. ALASAURUS48634S S Gittus (Brighton)
7SHORT WEIGHTED74578A P Bullock (Exeter)
8THIRTEEN BLACK25423D L Wood (Whitemore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Hankook Tyres03:40PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NINE DARTER56111D M Cannan (Mangalore)
2PUDDLE FISH55181G L Mace (Sheffield)
3DUE DILIGENCE23264S S Gittus (Brighton)
4MONTAGU JAN35722A M Keep (Wynyard)
5BRAMI’S SPECIAL4711M L Sherriff (Latrobe)
6HARRISON GEORGE33521M Rossendell (Richmond)
7DEADLY ERNEST52231S S Gittus (Brighton)
8REGENT METEOR47142E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9FLASHPACKER28177S S Gittus (Brighton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***