Tuesday 1st November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 1st November 2011

Race No. 1The Advocate12:25PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSH EMMA61217FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
2PIPPI’S GOLD11231NBTR J Grubb (St Leonards)
3MISS ASTRO87316FSTDJ E Wilton (Brighton)
4AKOYA PEARL12118FSHR B Gilmore (Sale)
5WINKLEE WARRIOR17336FSTDE P Howard (Exeter)
6KATNOOK SPIRIT66624NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
7EIFFELLA JACK14558NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
8PURE TIGER36552NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
9RED WATER76252FSTDA S Walker (Bagdad)
10WHERE’S PRIMO45447FSTDI Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 2Cripps Nubake12:45PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY PINESFSHE J Thomas (Invermay)
2SOFIA ELISE242NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
3HELLYEAH WAL3FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
4FLASH VISION73FSHJ M Ivory (Ulverstone)
5BATTEN ROUGE77233FSHB L Selleck (Tooradin)
6VIKING TWO6FSHN J Howard (Richmond)
7HELLYEAH KRISTY4FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
8CRYSTAL PINESFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
9FERARO BLITZ7FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
10FERARO KARMA4FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 3Betfair Breeder’s Classic-sf.101:07PM (TAStime)
S/E Semi Final event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $4,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $550 3rd: $280 Unplaced: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHT’S VISION4771NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2LASHING BERTA2FSHA L Anderson (Mangalore)
3MISS HETTI5312NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
4HELLYEAH PETE2FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
5MONAHAN DAISYFSHB D Smith (Bagdad)
6CRADOC HILL472NBTM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
7BUCKLE UP GAYE76122NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
8BARONY BOY32451NBTN J Howard (Richmond)
9BATTEN ROUGE77233FSHB L Selleck (Tooradin)
10HELLYEAH SAM56333NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Betfair Breeder’s Classic-sf.201:30PM (TAStime)
S/E Semi Final event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $4,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $550 3rd: $280 Unplaced: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CODA COUNT6151125.89S Chambers (Legana)
2BUCKLE UP BARRY83225NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3STYNES4341NBTR H Post (Perth)
4LASHING JAKE62421NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
5ARNHEM VISION7865NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6MAGIC MOSS1131125.73A S Walker (Bagdad)
7BILLY PINES33442NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8CUTTING CORNERS78252FSHB L Selleck (Tooradin)
9CHINA JET3FSHS G Whitney (Brighton)
10HELLYEAH WAL3FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 5Betfair Breeder’s Classic-sf.301:57PM (TAStime)
S/E Semi Final event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $4,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $550 3rd: $280 Unplaced: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONAHAN MOONY2FSHB D Smith (Bagdad)
2JETHRO3121126.09B Deverell (Penguin)
3FOXY MOSS55624NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
4FORTUNE ATE37562FSHB L Selleck (Tooradin)
5BIG POPPY JACK731NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
6SHORT COVER2FSHJ A Stamford (Westbury)
7HELLYEAH REGGIE2473226.19A P Bullock (Exeter)
8BUCKLE UP MYKE4316126.05G S Johnson (Leith)
9ROCKSTAR ESPIRIT3FSHN J Howard (Richmond)
10REGENT BONNY2161326.13G S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 6Betfair Breeder’s Classic-sf.402:17PM (TAStime)
S/E Semi Final event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $4,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $550 3rd: $280 Unplaced: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONAHAN RUBY1FSHB D Smith (Bagdad)
2SAPPHIRE JILL417NBTG H Taylor (Bridport)
3BLUFFY LAD42424NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
4BUCKLE UP RAY55772NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
5BEAUDINE44213NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
6IGNATIUS CAIN1FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
7SHANGHAI REX2FSHS A Martin (Rosevale)
8HELLYEAH TAZ42371NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9REGENT REIGN2313FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
10BRIGHTON BULLET733NBTL C Hills (Brighton)
Race No. 7Cripps Master 700g Bread02:37PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMPACTO161F6FSHJ Risk (Sale)
2MATT BLACK3142325.82M Rossendell (Richmond)
3HOW MANY TIMES1111526.03E J Thomas (Invermay)
4FISHERMAN7473325.65R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
5AWESOME NAZ3841125.77B Deverell (Penguin)
6CLASSIC TYPHOON2746325.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
7BEAU JOKER4755325.87A P Bullock (Exeter)
8BREAK EVEN5131725.88W L Maine (Cooee)
9HELLYEAH JACKO6534626.00A P Bullock (Exeter)
10MYTHICAL FLYER7144426.03S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 8Betfair.com03:19PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINGER JET4368726.17R L Watts (Moorleah)
2HARRISON GEORGE5431226.17M Rossendell (Richmond)
3KATH’S SPARK48432NBTJ E Wilton (Brighton)
4PAUA TO REACT46323NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
5REMEMBER NAZ11227NBTM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
6HELLYEAH STELLA32113NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7WHITNEY’S FURNEE2416626.08A P Bullock (Exeter)
8JILLAROO BELLE36322NBTB E Shipp (Westbury)
9LUATH75765NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10ROMANTIC LOVER5548FSHB C Pursell (Brighton)
Race No. 9Simon’s Design Centre03:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT BLUEY2126325.93M Rossendell (Richmond)
2IRINKA JARRYD1511125.78W L Maine (Cooee)
3LOVE AND LUCK5118426.12A M Haustein (Somerset)
4STRAPPER’S ANGEL1678826.32D C Hammersley (Newnham)
5LIKA WHISPER12111NBTB C Pursell (Brighton)
6WINE VAPOUR1534426.14M Rossendell (Richmond)
7MEGASTAR SPARGO22381FSHI Callinan (Rokeby)
8CASH LYRICS2126626.13B C Pursell (Brighton)
9LEPATATA2336525.97G L Mace (Sheffield)
10TOPLINE DEE1553526.09L H Barker (Carrick)
Race No. 10Hankook Tyres04:02PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITNEY’S CURSE77842NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2IRINKA JULIA4421125.96W L Maine (Cooee)
3PREMIER MAGIC74528NBTB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
4SPRING MEIKA72224NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5POSH WILL6133526.03S Elphinstone (Burnie)
6CRAJUS FANTASY55472NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
7TOPLINE HIKER58443NBTL H Barker (Carrick)
8BRAY’S BOOMER86737NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
9INDIGO DIAMOND36325NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10WALK UP28775NBTI L Watkins (Latrobe)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments