Tuesday 21st February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 21st February 2012

Race No. 1The Advocate12:45PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR SONIC64334NBTD C Hammersley (Newnham)
2TRUSTING32537NBTG A Homan (Hadspen)
3FIERY DAIRE63657FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
4BUCKLE UP JASPER76478NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
5BUCKLE UP SIMO37758NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
6PRETTY FANTASY47FSHJ F Nichols (Brighton)
7DIN’S CHAPPI43223FSTDM B Stringer (Brighton)
8PREMIER PORT51855FSHJ F Nichols (Brighton)
9I’LL REWARD YOU6885NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
10POSH MATT78676NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 2Furniture City Gift-ht.101:04PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS HETTI51523NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
2WINKLEE BARBIE6FSHP A Howard (Exeter)
3WINKLEE RAIN68FSHE P Howard (Exeter)
4MARTELLO MANFSHG V Fahey (Brighton)
5AMAZING ALBERT233NBTL J Nichols (Birralee)
6HELLYEAH OLIVER55126NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7POSH ALEX56576NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8TINY TILLY47272NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
9JOHNNY COUGAR47468NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10DAISY DASHER5NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
Race No. 3Furniture City Gift-ht.201:19PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOOHEY’S GEM22246NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2BUCKLE UP TYLER23221NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3LEICA TURBO21343NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
4WINKLEE EVONNE6FSHP A Howard (Exeter)
5WINKLEE WIND5FSHE P Howard (Exeter)
6MONAHAN GRACE48FSHB D Smith (Bagdad)
7SILVER STRANDFSHG V Fahey (Brighton)
8CAMDALE LUKE5335FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
9POSH BETH56685NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10HELLYEAH PHANTOM66NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 4Furniture City Gift-ht.301:39PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHINATOWN CHICK65243NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
2NIGHT TRAIN14521NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3MONAHAN RUBY66613NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
4WINKLEE STORM6FSHE P Howard (Exeter)
5WINKLEE VENUS4FSHP A Howard (Exeter)
6BEARVILLE PHIL31NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
7TINA’S ON FIRE7FSHL J Nichols (Birralee)
8POSH NAN43486NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9HELLYEAH LIL5856NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10GRAND SLAM SAM6774NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
Race No. 5Betfair Distance C’ship Final01:54PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $4,790 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPPI’S GOLD3243333.50R J Grubb (St Leonards)
2DECEMBRIST3453233.14P J Phillips (Copping)
3GOLD CHALLENGE78344NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
4SHERRIN’S CHOICE33423NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
5CRASHIN’ KOBY4241133.78G S Johnson (Leith)
6SOUR POP7721133.35R L Watts (Moorleah)
7AKOYA PEARL54254NBTR B Gilmore (Sale)
8GO SURF33652NBTD W Turner (Karoola)
9BRAMI’S ANGEL78865NBTG V Fahey (Brighton)
10MITCHELL’S MAGIC76685NBTJ S Davies (Tea Tree)
Race No. 6Furniture City Gift-ht.402:14PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE SERENA7FSHP A Howard (Exeter)
2CAMDALE BUDDY33644NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3WINKLEE EFFORT7FSHE P Howard (Exeter)
4BANGKOK STAR63422NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
5VOLATILE FLAME54563NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
6TOBY ON FIRE55644NBTL J Nichols (Birralee)
7UNCLE JED72431NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
8MONAHAN BULLY65415NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
9HELLYEAH FLOSSIE84NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10POSH DAN78884NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 7Betta Milk02:29PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUSHY PEAS5646525.63M Hardy (Ulverstone)
2RED WATER4145126.13A S Walker (Bagdad)
3BIT REGAL4125325.86K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4COMPACTO5763125.31J Risk (Sale)
5PENDLE BERI3455425.88D J Crosswell (Longford)
6LUCKY NORRIS2428725.87A V Dawson (Relbia)
7BRUMBY BOMBER2877325.90B E Shipp (Westbury)
8DECIBEL1661625.72D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
9MYTHICAL FLYER4646626.03S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 8The Only Way To Bet02:49PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLACE YOUR BET2454525.90E G Devine (Glenorchy)
2BACK PAGE LEAD41133NBTW D Smith (Mangalore)
3BRADDON BULLET26251NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
4OCTANE VOW1421326.21R L Watts (Moorleah)
5STYLISH CLAUD6274425.96A V Dawson (Relbia)
6SUPER CONTACT12417FSHH J Cameron (Brighton)
7MR. TAXMAN67445NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
8ARNHEM STAR2314826.56A P Bullock (Exeter)
9MADELIN MAC68554NBTR J Grubb (St Leonards)
10JILLAROO BELLE45554NBTB E Shipp (Westbury)
Race No. 9Simon’s Design Centre03:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY VOILET1684125.77K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2BEETLE NUT2121625.94L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
3PRETTY PEARL6242225.71K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
4LENNY JAMES4212526.12A S Walker (Bagdad)
5ENFORCED LAW3537126.06W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
6POSH EMMA5764225.83A P Bullock (Exeter)
7WILLOW SAGE1248125.94S S Gittus (Brighton)
8PORTRAIT IGNITES1314525.90K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
9CRYSTAL ELLIE7526626.01K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
10TRANMERE2211426.34K M Rockliff (Invermay)
Race No. 10Tasfreight03:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT PIRATE5612526.08R L Watts (Moorleah)
2PAUL’S KADO2463326.21G H Taylor (Bridport)
3DARLEY DREAMER87872NBTL P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
4HELLYEAH ROCKET2558826.27S S Gittus (Brighton)
5SUNDOWN KISS1555626.06S A Martin (Rosevale)
6SMILEY ON FIRE3462426.24T J Ackerly (Summerhill)
7LET’S DO THIS3114226.17J S Davies (Tea Tree)
8WHITNEY’S WORLD4527226.49A P Bullock (Exeter)
9STYNES4636625.84R H Post (Perth)
10CRAJUS FANTASY45847NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
Race No. 11Go The Pink Dog03:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CABBAGE PATCH51434NBTS Chambers (Legana)
2KATH’S SPARK3275UNBTJ E Wilton (Brighton)
3PURE FERLY1336426.14R L Watts (Moorleah)
4BLUE TUXEDO27254NBTL P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
5SAINT JEFFREY5357726.49B D Barker (St Leonards)
6HELLYEAH PETE1258426.31S S Gittus (Brighton)
7IRINKA JULIA3223225.96W L Maine (Cooee)
8WHITNEY’S CURSE25844NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9SPRING MEIKA68672NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10WYNBURN JET68676NBTA Elphinstone (Burnie)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments