Tuesday, 24 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday, 24 September 2013

Race No. 1The Advocate Division11:04 PM
J/M event over 580 metres at Devonport Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH FERB8887NBTPaul Hili
2WARATAH BOY3141NBTPatrick Hall
3HELLYEAH FIONA4147NBTPaul Hili
4BRIDPORT REINE6646NBTKeith Krushka
5LEICA COMET5251NBTRicky Martin
6HELLYEAH FLICKA1824NBTPaul Hili
7LIL’ DOVE3353NBTKatrina Gregory
8SHINGO4485NBTGary Johnson
9MONAHAN ZAC356634.45Barry Smith
Race No. 2Rapidvite Rapid Rub Division11:22 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RULLA RONALDONBTGary Johnson
2RIPPED SURFNBTRussell Watts
3CHAMPAGNE GIRL533126.25Brendan Pursell
4WINKLEA BENT351226.28Patricia Howard
5BUCKLE UP ANAJAYNBTGary Johnson
6BIT HOT HENRY31526.48Graeme Taylor
7CLASSIC NIKKO2NBTPaul Hili
8ARNHEM ZULUNBTSusan Gittus
9JONK’S GINGER727.12Jo-anne Ivory
10RENEWABLE ENERGY7727.07Kevin Mcconnon
Race No. 3Brooks Group Division21:39 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC SPENCENBTPaul Hili
2POPPY’S SINGER742126.31Brendan Pursell
3OFF AND RUNNING234225.80David Polley
4KIMMYROSS4NBTSusan Gittus
5BUCKLE UP ASPENNBTGary Johnson
6BREAKING THE LAW5NBTKeith Nichols
7SUPER FUNDS54226.27Kevin Mcconnon
8MISS FLOSS626.81Wayne Williams
9JONK’S GINGER727.12Jo-anne Ivory
10GLOBAL LAD626.85Kevin Mcconnon
Race No. 4Betfair.com Division31:57 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIGGLE WAGS36NBTRodney Campbell
2FAMILY SHACK6NBTKeith Nichols
3BIT HOT SALLY3426.44Graeme Taylor
4MAGIC BLUENBTKeith Krushka
5SENSATIONAL MENBTRussell Watts
6HELLYEAH TANGLES145426.62Paul Hili
7BUCKLE UP RADARNBTGary Johnson
8GREAT TAYLORS1734NBTGary Fahey
9RENEWABLE ENERGY7727.07Kevin Mcconnon
10GLOBAL LAD626.85Kevin Mcconnon
Race No. 5Cripps Nubake Division12:14 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA LEFTY243325.97Eileen Thomas
2DEB’S NIGHTMARE5667NBTJarrod Mallinson
3CHINATOWN LARK416726.20Patrick Hall
4LAKODA PRETTY6735NBTPaul Hili
5DYNA FALCIE663625.87Gerald Mace
6SILVER STRAND667826.37David Polley
7DISTORTED812625.96Susan Gittus
8LASHING ILLUSION381625.88Allan Anderson
9CLAIRE DELUNE786725.90Noelene Garwood
Race No. 6Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division12:32 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO EMOTIONAL187626.03Wayne Smith
2LASHING ROSE257626.36Allan Anderson
3ZANTEY677726.27Gary Johnson
4EASY TARGET836526.17Jo-anne Ivory
5LOCKNANE HARRY847226.36Dennis Lockley
6ARTHUR PINES443526.24Paul Hili
7PROVEN FANTASY421326.06Paul Hili
8CHARLIE BOOTS832426.06Gerald Mace
9MONAHAN ZAC356626.70Barry Smith
10AMAZING NEV677426.61Christopher Hepburn
Race No. 7Betta Milk Division22:49 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONAHAN BULLY438425.91Barry Smith
2IMMORTAL421325.96Keith Nichols
3STARLENA356626.00Gary Johnson
4RULING CLASS5545NBTJarrod Mallinson
5ADELINA PINES316225.93Eileen Thomas
6COLT GATLING425225.95Brian Crawford
7SCHUTZENGL424525.93Gerald Mace
8POA’S BOY232125.76Noelene Garwood
9CLAIRE DELUNE786725.90Noelene Garwood
Race No. 8Simon’s Carpet One Division23:07 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACIE344426.05Donna Goodluck
2QUEEN OF BLACK313226.03Brendan Pursell
3MOONSHINE MOSS677126.14Rodney Walker
4HI BELLA282626.24Dennis Turner
5MONAHAN MOONY568626.27Barry Smith
6LOCKNANE WALLY277326.04Dennis Lockley
7ARNHEM WARRIOR865826.19Paul Hili
8MOGAMBO’S GIRL8438NBTJarrod Mallinson
9AMAZING NEV677426.61Christopher Hepburn
10ASTON BRIE745726.33Paul Hili
Race No. 9Hankook Tyres Division33:24 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE VENUS737826.14Patricia Howard
2WHY FAIL548425.79Gerald Mace
3NATURAL EIGHT313125.97Donna Goodluck
4UNHITCHED532726.05Arnold Elphinstone
5HIFIVE MARSHA667825.96Terrence Ackerly
6BUCKLE UP BRETTX17826.04Gary Johnson
7ON THE EDGE142326.15Eileen Thomas
8WILLOW SAGE526825.94Susan Gittus
9CLAIRE DELUNE786725.90Noelene Garwood
Race No. 10Tasfreight Division33:42 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEFT IN PARIS642426.50Russell Watts
2STEAMBOAT442726.46Michael Louth
3COSMIC ICE668226.20Noelene Garwood
4FAST TURTLE114226.17Paul Hili
5TREZZA GREEN11726.16Allan Anderson
6FLASHY FOX683626.45Stephen Chambers
7SCOTT’S DESIRE626626.80Eileen Thomas
8CAPTAIN CHARLIE513526.10Alison Walker
9MONAHAN ZAC356626.70Barry Smith
10ASTON BRIE745726.33Paul Hili
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments