Tuesday 27th April 2010

Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 27th April 2010

Race No. 1The Advocate12:55PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Maiden event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUKE’S A MISSILE35121A J Clark (Burnie)

2EXTRA GROUND567R L Watts (Moorleah)

3BRIDPORT 37753K R Krushka (Bridport)

4I’M HER BROTHER26354B Deverell (Penguin)

5BERTHALINI48577M Hardy (Ulverstone)

6YELLOW WOOD TREY26241S S Gittus (Brighton)

7NEEDS GROUND77R L Watts (Moorleah)

8YELLOW WOOD MIST24511S S Gittus (Brighton)

9HELLYEAH DELL77288A P Bullock (Exeter)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Betta Milk01:19PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DILSTON DREAMSN H Allison (Dilston)

2BILLIE RAE72245L M Howard ()

3ELUSIVE LOMAR48M B Stringer (Brighton)

4NAKED FLAME287B Deverell (Penguin)

5SWAMP ROAD FLYER75218G S Johnson (Leith)

6MONTANA BREEZE6247B H Macrostie (Invermay)

7DELILAH DIANNE31545N Howard (Richmond)

8ADAM’S DADDYB J Adams (Holwell)

9STYLISH LUKE485A V Dawson (Relbia)

10MAYCEE ANNE718B Deverell (Penguin)

Race No. 3Simon’s Carpet One01:35PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADAM’S SWEETIEB J Adams (Holwell)

2JEANNIE’S GIFT32122R L Watts (Moorleah)

3SWAMP ROAD LASS34477G S Johnson (Leith)

4STYLISH MICHAEL64237A V Dawson (Relbia)

5SPEEDY DEMON54L M Howard (Richmond)

6BEEJAY LOMAR7M B Stringer (Brighton)

7DILSTON REGALN H Allison (Dilston)

8SCRAMBLED JOE73654G H Taylor (Bridport)

9SWAMP ROAD GIRL7G S Johnson (Leith)

10MAYCEE ANNE718B Deverell (Penguin)

Race No. 4Tasfreight01:54PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG ZUES66666B Deverell (Penguin)

2MISS GLORY42452S S Gittus (Brighton)

3KIALDU ANNA21113A P Bullock (Exeter)

4TIU ROCKET36146K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

5FRUSTRATION8686T J Doherty (George Town)

6COMMON INTEREST51612S S Gittus (Brighton)

7TRINITY LAD15346M B Stringer (Brighton)

8COPE76754P J Phillips (Copping)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:10PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,160 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO BURST47875S S Gittus (Brighton)

2PNEUMONIA ALLEY38542B Deverell (Penguin)

3SPARKLING WITT41748L J Nichols (Birralee)

4SHEER OCTANE73766R L Watts (Moorleah)

5JET LIGHT63388N J Garwood (Lilydale)

6ABIRA28665E J Thomas (Invermay)

7REGENT SATIN77467G S Johnson (Leith)

8ARNHEM ACCIDENT41675A P Bullock (Exeter)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6.com02:34PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NATIONAL CALL41551G L Mace (Sheffield)

2PLATINUM LAD43877A P Bullock (Exeter)

338613B Deverell (Penguin)

4ELMA FUD16P15M B Stringer (Brighton)

5SUPER JOE COOL21318M B Stringer (Brighton)

6AKKA BOY42235B Deverell (Penguin)

7NOT STIRRED78344A P Bullock (Exeter)

8TRENDY MOSS64646A S Walker (Bagdad)

9SEXYLICIOUS75681S S Gittus (Brighton)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7The Examiner02:50PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REG’S BIG GIRL33712R Campbell (Mangalore)

2TISDALE12624L M Howard (Richmond)

3SERENA BEE12212S S Gittus (Brighton)

4ON TIME RUNNER31563G L Mace (Sheffield)

5DECEMBRIST21812P J Phillips (Copping)

6STRONG MAGIC16222A P Bullock (Exeter)

7CALLAMAC BLAZE55161A P Bullock (Exeter)

8HEAD FROM MELTON13255R L Watts (Moorleah)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Mike Gibson & Associates03:14PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POSH SHY45288A P Bullock (Exeter)

2KIALDU SAMMI88475A P Bullock (Exeter)

3GIRL SCOUT7234G L Joyce (Brighton)

4CROWIE LOMAR46112M B Stringer (Brighton)

5BRUTUS BEEFCAKE6277S S Gittus (Brighton)

6PUNK PLASMA41513G S Johnson (Leith)

7BALAS68765P J Phillips (Copping)

8EXACTLY88524S S Gittus (Brighton)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Balmoral On York03:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOOKBANA ROSE38484A S Walker (Bagdad)

2CHOW DOWN88811S S Gittus (Brighton)

3BROADWATER BOY68733S S Gittus (Brighton)

4MISS LARKHILL15184N Howard (Richmond)

5WANNA WEST14258S D Bryan (Wynyard)

6SHORT WEIGHTED35522E J Thomas (Invermay)

7BRIDPORT BAIE64615K R Krushka (Bridport)

8KIALDU DONNA81584A P Bullock (Exeter)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Hankook Tyres03:55PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIU JET48145K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

2SPARKLING JEST46464L J Nichols (Birralee)

3MISS RICKY25788J S Newson (Newnham)

4POSH LUKE34121A P Bullock (Exeter)

5KIALDU DELULU67765A P Bullock (Exeter)

6MUSHY PEAS81486M Hardy (Ulverstone)

7FLYING DAN64865S S Gittus (Brighton)

8SOCK’S IN CHARGE68765T J Doherty (George Town)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments