Tuesday 27th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 27th March 2012

Race No. 1The Advocate01:04PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONAHAN RUBY13687NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
2CAMDALE BUDDY64264NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3HELLYEAH DASH77NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4RICSON MAX67735NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
5WHATA LOMARFSHG S Johnson (Leith)
6SHANLYN POH71211FSHG Moate (Moonah)
7MADISON BEACH37366NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8DISTANT THUNDER55NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 2Furniture City01:19PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMDALE LIBBY41578NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2COFFEE AND PIE3NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3BUSY BEE MIKE36277NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
4MONAHAN LILY78FSHB D Smith (Bagdad)
5JOHNNY COUGAR85285NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6GRAND SLAM SAM77413NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
7BUDDHA DAIREF45FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
8HELLYEAH SAMMI46NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 3Winning Edge Kibble & Biscuits01:39PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONAHAN BULLY52634NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
2WYNBURN IMAGE25754NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
3HELLYEAH LIL67386NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4CAMDALE LUKE46324NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5SAPPHIRE JILL36117NBTG H Taylor (Bridport)
6MISS MUNCHKIN287NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7INDIAN MAGIC46616NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
8JODY GIRL2288FSHS K J Hutt (Richmond)
Race No. 4Hankook Tyres01:54PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUNCY BEEBEE788NBTM Hardy (Ulverstone)
2FLOODWATER88656NBTL M Luttrell (Moonah)
3MONAHAN MOONY2878NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
4NALI PEPPER78665NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
5WESTERN RUBY55568NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
6MONAHAN GRACE4888NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
7SILENT WITCH65868NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
8MONAHAN DIGGER884NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
Race No. 5Seba Sheetmetal02:14PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVEREEM3215726.04R L Watts (Moorleah)
2LASSILA77746NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
3DYNA FALCIE68422NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
4MALUKA12551NBTP J Pearce (Bagdad)
5SILENT GIGGLE3221226.00L M Luttrell (Moonah)
6FLASHING COLOURS32NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
7HELLYEAH KRISTY72362NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8CLASSIC CRIME5635326.55A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 6Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:29PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN CHARLIE68232NBTG Moate (Moonah)
2WILLOW SAGE1156425.94S S Gittus (Brighton)
3SOUR POP2112725.69R L Watts (Moorleah)
4ARIES4378725.96S K J Hutt (Richmond)
5ROO’S BLUE6488625.96G A Homan (Hadspen)
6FISHERMAN4657525.65R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
7WYNBURN DIAMOND2113226.04S D Bryan (Wynyard)
8PUSH THE PAINT63673FSHD M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
9WHITNEY’S ROSE1847625.99A P Bullock (Exeter)
10LEPATATA2562525.89G L Mace (Sheffield)
Race No. 7Betta Milk02:49PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’LL REWARD YOU85778NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
2TAYLOR’S LADY58884NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
3GOTTA BE DAIRE57853FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
4NATURAL EIGHT66533FSHD M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
5TRUSTING7221126.05G A Homan (Hadspen)
6CLASSIC DELTA7632226.24A P Bullock (Exeter)
7NIGHT TRAIN2311426.27A P Bullock (Exeter)
8TOBY ON FIRE64465NBTL J Nichols (Birralee)
Race No. 8Damon Signs03:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL ELLIE6647226.01K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
2CASH LYRICS4755826.13P J Hall (Old Beach)
3PRETTY PEARL8214525.71K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
4CIENNA’S PRIDE3728826.12H J Cameron (Brighton)
5ARNHEM STAR4241125.90A P Bullock (Exeter)
6SUPER CONTACT1731526.04H J Cameron (Brighton)
7BEETLE NUT6733325.94L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
8PAPANUI14217NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
9ADAM’S COOL4754726.19B J Adams (Holwell)
10STYLISH MICHAEL6655625.96G Moate (Moonah)
Race No. 9Simon’s Design Centre03:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHT’S VISION5824325.99A P Bullock (Exeter)
2PETER PINES45474NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3BUCKLE UP KADE784125.80G S Johnson (Leith)
4VELOCITY CARLITA5262326.10G A Homan (Hadspen)
5PRETTY NOLLINA5FSHP J Hall (Old Beach)
6YOUR TIME18354NBTL M Luttrell (Moonah)
7TINA’S ON FIRE72878NBTL J Nichols (Birralee)
8FERARO SNIPER1737327.05S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 10Tasfreight03:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE TONGUE BOY21234NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
2CLASSY KENNY63177NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
3CHAMONIX75656NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
4FERARO BLITZ7488NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
5BARONY BOY56553NBTP J Pearce (Bagdad)
6BLUE TUXEDO25446NBTL P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
7HELLYEAH REGGIE5756326.19A P Bullock (Exeter)
8JENNIFER ELLEN26527FSHR K Ransley (Brighton)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments