Tuesday 9th November 2010

Box Draw For – Tuesday 9th November 2010

Race No. 1The Advocate12:51PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEADIE LOMAR14264G S Johnson (Leith)
2CAPETOWN HARRY51754J A Stamford (Westbury)
3HUNTER42223D L Wood (Whitemore)
4EDAN’S CHAMP63746B Deverell (Penguin)
5PENSKE’S BEST36656S S Gittus (Brighton)
6ANOTHER INNINGS56264L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
7WESTERN RUBY25337A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
8ROTATION74225S S Gittus (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Whk Pinnacle01:10PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADAM’S CRAZIE45435B J Adams (Holwell)
2ARNHEM GURU417A P Bullock (Exeter)
3HIGHER CLASS241B Deverell (Penguin)
4TOPLINE DEE35L H Barker (Carrick)
5NINE DARTER757D M Cannan (Mangalore)
6SECRET PASSAGE163D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7LENNONVILLE7427D J Crosswell (Longford)
8CLASSIC DEMI7A P Bullock (Exeter)
9ELITE JACKIE67G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
10BUCKLE UP DOZER8285G S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 3.com01:28PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CALLING OUT56116D M Cannan (Mangalore)
2JENMAR STATUS43832D R Fahey (Cradoc)
3CLASSIC CRIME844A P Bullock (Exeter)
4SUPER WISE13748A P Bullock (Exeter)
5ADAM’S SWEETIE45747B J Adams (Holwell)
6PURE GOLDG S Johnson (Leith)
7CHEVERTON53D J Crosswell (Longford)
8MOUNT ARTHUR42G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
9ME NOT YOU66M L Sherriff (Latrobe)
10BUCKLE UP DOZER8285G S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 4Boag’s Draught01:45PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADAM’S GRIZZ64655B J Adams (Holwell)
2CLASSIC CANDY86A P Bullock (Exeter)
3BANDA BIANCA75165S S Gittus (Brighton)
4TOPLINE MOUSE66L H Barker (Carrick)
5HEADMASTER16254B Deverell (Penguin)
6DOUBLE WHAMMY3D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7BUCKLE UP SOPHIE637G S Johnson (Leith)
8CLASSIC TYPHOON7753A P Bullock (Exeter)
9ELITE JACKIE67G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
10ME NOT YOU66M L Sherriff (Latrobe)
Race No. 5Betfair Breeder’s Classic Final02:04PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $11,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $670 Unplaced: $500.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REN SHEN71162D L Wood (Whitemore)
2AWESOME NAZ12M L Sherriff (Latrobe)
3ADAM’S DADDY11621B J Adams (Holwell)
4DANG SHEN24111D L Wood (Whitemore)
5CAPABLE ROSSI3721W L Williams (Mt Direction)
6I’M A FENCER61511D J Crosswell (Longford)
7PANTRY PAT45612G S Johnson (Leith)
8STRAPPER’S BOY53312D C Hammersley (Newnham)
9THISTLE STREET24123G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
10STRAPPER’S ANGEL64623D C Hammersley (Newnham)
Race No. 6 Greyhound Form02:24PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EAGLE EYE73881B Deverell (Penguin)
2WHISPERING BLAZE12456M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3STING17885A P Bullock (Exeter)
4CALLAMAC BLAZE43181A P Bullock (Exeter)
5ST. PIERRE63276D M Cannan (Mangalore)
6MUSHY PEAS21222G S Johnson (Leith)
7STYLISH TU TU26425R R Grubb ()
8NAT COOL42621A P Bullock (Exeter)
9BYRON’S CHOICE46235L J Nichols (Birralee)
10EL GRECO83148D R Fahey (Cradoc)
Race No. 7Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OXLEY REGENT53214S S Gittus (Brighton)
2CITI LEGEND11111G S Johnson (Leith)
3DR. ALASAURUS64274S S Gittus (Brighton)
4HARRY’S A ROBBER84172J Shanahan (Westbury)
5MR. ISSUES21415G S Johnson (Leith)
6POSH LARRY71273L J Tanner (East Devonport)
7POGO76747M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
8JEANNIE’S GIFT34217R L Watts (Moorleah)
9BIG MAN CAPABLE44655W L Williams (Mt Direction)
10SHEER OCTANE85344R L Watts (Moorleah)
Race No. 8Hankook Tyres03:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUDDLE FISH14435G L Mace (Sheffield)
2COLMA24425G S Johnson (Leith)
3SAINT JEFFREYR D Flanagan (Longford)
4MYTHICAL FLYER42551S S Gittus (Brighton)
5SIRROM’S CHOICE12771W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
6RAW EMOTION24266D L Wood (Whitemore)
7MICLOUMOR23528M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8HELLYEAH XENA48361S S Gittus (Brighton)
9WINKLEE NOSEY56744P A Howard (Exeter)
10DR. RALF32848M L Sherriff (Latrobe)
Race No. 9Simon’s Carpet One03:24PM (TAStime)
Qualifying Final event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL BOY DECKLYN58454S S Gittus (Brighton)
2GENERAL DEBREE76267S S Gittus (Brighton)
3TROY SUN DOAH71444A P Bullock (Exeter)
4ARNHEM HIGHWAY45848A P Bullock (Exeter)
5LADY IN CHARGE65446T J Doherty (George Town)
6HARDAWAY HAWK16848A P Bullock (Exeter)
7YELLOW WOOD TREY85678S S Gittus (Brighton)
8EDINBURGH ED24653S S Gittus (Brighton)
9PLATINUM LAD58678A P Bullock (Exeter)
10YELLOW WOOD MIST88575S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 10Betta Milk03:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIVIANE42316S S Gittus (Brighton)
2CYNDIANA STAR63321M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3STRAPPER’S ANGEL64623D C Hammersley (Newnham)
4BEEJAY LOMAR51117G S Johnson (Leith)
5ARIZONA KING42122M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6EXALTATION16113J E Wilton (Brighton)
7BRENARRY BLUE14364A P Bullock (Exeter)
8WINKLEE BROOKE38756P A Howard (Exeter)
9BUCKLE UP EBONY784J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
10WINKLEE WARRIOR75658E P Howard (Exeter)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments