Thursday 12th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 12th August 2010

Race No. 1The Mercury07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRAN LEE21321R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
2SPECIAL KIWI74572L M Luttrell (Moonah)
3AISHA’S SPELL3712R L Watts (Moorleah)
4PANTRY PAT34514G S Johnson (Leith)
5JETTISON3H J Cameron (Brighton)
6HURRICANE KENZO6J E Devine (South Hobart)
7SMASH AND GRAB37R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
8REGENT METEOR32321D M Cannan (Mangalore)
9KENZO REIGN6J E Devine (South Hobart)
10RAIDER ROY28757G M Kennedy (Claremont)
Race No. 2Right Price Meats07:58PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Maiden event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELUSIVE LOMAR25773G S Johnson (Leith)
2DILSTON TYPHOON63342N H Allison (Dilston)
3MAKARI GIRL65441C A Luttrell (Moonah)
4EIFFELLA JACK32533S A Martin (Rosevale)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CHILI SPICE56243D J Crosswell (Longford)
7STYLISH MICHAEL51311A V Dawson (Relbia)
8BEEJAY LOMAR7687G S Johnson (Leith)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3.com08:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WINE VAPOUR32623M Rossendell ()
2ENYETO84E J Thomas (Invermay)
3MY GIRL EMMY58522S A Martin (Rosevale)
4BRONKO PETE31116D J Crosswell (Longford)
5POWER BROKER34257R L Watts (Moorleah)
6SEALED36238E J Thomas (Invermay)
7MAGIC LOMAR1761G S Johnson (Leith)
8BUCKINGHAM HEIR27135S S Gittus (Brighton)
9POSH LUKE26774A P Bullock (Exeter)
10PUB HOUND23168G A Homan (Hadspen)
Race No. 4Boag’s Draught08:41PM (TAStime)
Qualifying Final event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROTATION24772S S Gittus (Brighton)
2WINKLEE WEEPER57342E P Howard (Exeter)
3GIRRAWARRA ALI16671D Fysh (Brighton)
4KILIKANOON44351D T Oldham (New Town)
5PENSKE’S BEST46752S S Gittus (Brighton)
6PEDRO’S THOUGHTSP1772M Rossendell (Richmond)
7MAMBO LIGHT73281S S Gittus (Brighton)
8POSH SHY21741A P Bullock (Exeter)
9ALLNIGHTER44853I Callinan (Rokeby)
10CHERRY LEE27553V J Taylor (Granton)
Race No. 5 & Biscuits09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KORONGAH GEM52583L M Luttrell (Moonah)
2POSH GEM23335S Elphinstone (Burnie)
3BAMM ALAM36472G Moate (Moonah)
4CHICKO ROLL86751S S Gittus (Brighton)
5BIT REGAL16142K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
6HELLYEAH JACKO33374A P Bullock (Exeter)
7REBEL PATCH71238L M Luttrell (Moonah)
8BUNI ALWAYS WINS56655M Rossendell (Richmond)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Evolutionrewards.com.au09:25PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEARL’S SNOW42154K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2BIG JACK SPARROW21254A E Stennings (Claremont)
3CLAIRA’S GEM23182G P Townsend (Brighton)
4HEADIE LOMAR33423G S Johnson (Leith)
5VANE MAN85122D M Cannan (Mangalore)
6ST. PIERRE42733D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7KIALDU GRACE21621A P Bullock (Exeter)
8HELLYEAH SOLO78342A P Bullock (Exeter)
9PROVEN OCTANE22574B B Drake (Dromedary)
10WILL DO WELL15265J Barwick (Magra)
Race No. 7Glenorchy City Council09:44PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANLYN SPARKY42614G Moate (Moonah)
2SANDHOG12224M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
3RONRAY BOMBER62835G Moate (Moonah)
4STYLISH MONTY14251A V Dawson (Relbia)
5STING57781A J Clark (Burnie)
6BEIJING BOND11784C F Smith (Bridgewater)
7MUNICH MONELLI23465M Rossendell (Richmond)
8PURE THIRST61546M Rossendell (Richmond)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Barry Heawood10:09PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HISTORY IN TIME66537M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
2JAY BROWN85713M Rossendell (Richmond)
3ARNHEM HIGHWAY27634A P Bullock (Exeter)
4MR. ISSUES27121G S Johnson (Leith)
5OFFICIAL SPEEDY52232S K J Hutt (Richmond)
6ZAMOUI17535S S Gittus (Brighton)
7BLISTER RIO48E J Thomas (Invermay)
8SHANLYN WILMA52342G Moate (Moonah)
9SUPERIOR LOMAR38644G S Johnson (Leith)
10TRUMP THIS18664L C Hills (Brighton)
Race No. 9Charmer Lodge Stud10:32PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRONG MAGIC75633A P Bullock (Exeter)
2POSH EMMA27527A P Bullock (Exeter)
3REGENT FORCE34131D M Cannan (Mangalore)
4INDECISION31232S Elphinstone (Burnie)
5ELITE STRIKE51353N Howard (Richmond)
6POGO53473M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
7HELLYEAH REG21653A P Bullock (Exeter)
8REGAL MOON45224J Barwick (Magra)
9COPE52275P J Phillips (Copping)
10FIRST SERGEANT22614R L Watts (Moorleah)
Race No. 10Furniture City10:48PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TILL BUSTER61351G A Homan (Hadspen)
2NATIONAL VISION22112D J Crosswell (Longford)
3SHOWTIME61G R Greig (Tea Tree)
4CAPETOWN KID58751J A Stamford (Westbury)
5TIU BEN61673K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
6MACEYS FAVOURITE14827G S Johnson (Leith)
7WINKLEE WARRIOR54715E P Howard (Exeter)
8ABIRA41334E J Thomas (Invermay)
9HEZ REGAL65384I Callinan (Rokeby)
10WESTLINK SUPREME26687S S Gittus (Brighton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments