Thursday 14th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 14th March 2013

Race No. 1Raiders Softball Club07:37PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLINKING BECKY24663NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2BOO ICY YOU35612NBTL C Hills (Brighton)
3GOOD AS STELLA12636FSTDN J Howard (Richmond)
4BURMA ROO26NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
5WYNBURN POWER43236NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
6LEICA COMETFSHR D Martin (Rosevale)
7DEADPOOL3NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
8GEE WHIZ HIRDY68743NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9MELISSA GAYE757NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
10SCUDELLI67NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
Race No. 2Brighton Tyre & Auto07:59PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE WHIZ GRAN34842NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2IZZY MACFSHR K Ransley (Brighton)
3NO REWARDFSHS A Martin (Rosevale)
4PRINCESS PIE8NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
5HYPO HOLLY6854NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6TAKE UP CRASH45847NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7FLYING LENNYFSHN J Howard (Richmond)
8PART TIME PETE661NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
9PRODIGY ZAC55655NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
10CARHANA ROCKET55NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
Race No. 3Tree Dynamix08:22PM (TAStime)
Open event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARRING NEO55662NBTS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
2FYLLBIRT77741NBTP J Phillips (Copping)
3LINTON’S BOY77471NBTP O’Donnell (Molesworth)
4GEORGIUS673NBTS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
5FOREST SHOP751NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6FIERY DAIRE64462NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
7LASHING JUANNE7763NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
8THOUSAND TIMES77282NBTN J Howard (Richmond)
9MONAHAN DAISY88773NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
10MISS ASTRO66784NBTJ E Wilton (Brighton)
Race No. 4Central Bears Softball Club08:43PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRABHAM3833126.44M B Stringer (Mangalore)
2NIGHT TRAIN5365426.67A P Bullock (Exeter)
3DRAFT PICK22153NBTG P Townsend (Huonville)
4RED DEVIL17885NBTJ P Mallinson (Rosetta)
5TIPPETT TO ME666NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
6ZANTEY2751226.51G S Johnson (Leith)
7CAMDALE BUDDY51531NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8BOZ THE TIGGA5575626.71P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
9TREACHERY75756NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
10MONAHAN DAISY88773NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
Race No. 5Metro Soccer Club09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIZA DEE1725526.64R A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
2FLUKEY PINES3376526.52E A Medhurst (Mangalore)
3CLASSIC DELTA8336726.62A P Bullock (Exeter)
4SPEEDY BILLY7587526.49P J Pearce (Dysart)
5WILD BLUE6287626.51I Callinan (Rokeby)
6DUCKY’S ESPIRIT2453326.48N J Howard (Richmond)
7LASHING JAKE6734426.52A L Anderson (Mangalore)
8OVEREEM6735726.54G S Johnson (Leith)
9TRACKSIDE GIRL2447726.44A S Walker (Bagdad)
10LUCKY DAY3668726.29J P Mallinson (Rosetta)
Race No. 6Eastern Lightning Softball Club09:25PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANGHAI REX1251426.70S A Martin (Rosevale)
2CAMDALE LIBBY5467726.54A P Bullock (Exeter)
3BROOKLYN CRUISER3744126.77L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4MEGALITH65154NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
5MAURIE BABA1521326.94L M Mcshane (Moonah)
6BUB’S CHANCE32584NBTG P Townsend (Huonville)
7SMOULDED63783NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
8CHARISMATIC88762FSHL M Howard (Richmond)
9MONAHAN ZAC88888NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
10MONAHAN GRACE88888NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
Race No. 7Southern Tasmania Womens Softball09:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERMIE1767826.41L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2NIMBLE SPEED2577426.36M M Pearce (Dysart)
3TIZA GOLD5711126.19L C Hills (Brighton)
4HIGHWAY TWO8131426.38N J Howard (Richmond)
5DEALERS LAD7175226.32L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6LORD MONTY2166126.17R A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
7SHANLYN PEANUT2762526.09G Moate (Moonah)
8LARKHILL MAN1244326.67K L Gregory (Bagdad)
9REGAL SOLO1188826.49R J Callinan (Dromedary)
10SELECT BREAKER4628526.54S S Gittus (Mangalore)
Race No. 8Eastern Lightning Softball Club10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET’S DO THIS7843626.58J S Davies (Old Beach)
2LASHING JILL4421426.51A L Anderson (Mangalore)
3PAUA IS LETHAL82482NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
4DAINTREE EMPRESS72874FSHN L Howard (Richmond)
5HAYLEY’S REWARD6446726.66S A Martin (Rosevale)
6TINY TILLY2232626.60G S Johnson (Leith)
7PAT PINES1554626.20E A Medhurst (Mangalore)
8CENTENNIAL BARK8287326.15P O’Donnell (Molesworth)
9BRUMBY BOMBER7764426.20B E Shipp (Westbury)
10FRYTSON1264526.51D M Cannan (Mangalore)
Race No. 9Central Bears Softball Club10:28PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN JOHNNO1857126.30G Moate (Moonah)
2TAKE UP TED8588826.48A P Bullock (Exeter)
3LASHING ROSE5557326.56A L Anderson (Mangalore)
4BANDIT’S REVENGE33277NBTG P Townsend (Huonville)
5VENDOR BID18555NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
6CHOICE MAN1426.55E A Medhurst (Mangalore)
7RICSON MAX25278NBTR D Martin (Rosevale)
8OCEAN’S TWELVE26154NBTP J Pearce (Dysart)
9TREACHERY75756NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
10MONAHAN DAISY88773NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
Race No. 10Raiders Softball Club10:48PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH FLOSSIE47666NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2SUPERBOY88865NBTR M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
3TRIATHLON QUEEN62222NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
4BUCKLE UP KADE47256NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
5HELLO BENNY2431326.55M Rossendell (Richmond)
6BOLT BABY BOLT48545NBTR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
7DREAM CHOICE2146626.42E A Medhurst (Mangalore)
8BIG POPPY BARRY33147NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
9MONAHAN GRACE88888NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
10MONAHAN ZAC88888NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments