Thursday 17th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 17th February 2011

Race No. 1Charmerlodge.com07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH BLUEY31234A P Bullock (Exeter)
2PURE PORT6734K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3POSH CHLOEA P Bullock (Exeter)
4QUEEN TAHLIA46532B Deverell (Penguin)
5BRUMBY BOMBER31261B E Shipp (Westbury)
6ROO’S BLUE32112G A Homan (Hadspen)
7WHERE’S HAUKY32363M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8POSH HANNAH7784S Elphinstone (Burnie)
9BUCKLE UP BILL84547G S Johnson (Leith)
10YOUNG JAXON76G M Kaye (Gagebrook)
Race No. 2Tasracing.com.au08:00PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIGH ON OCTANE87655K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2HELLYEAH MERV5678A P Bullock (Exeter)
3POSH WILL22237S Elphinstone (Burnie)
4CRASHIN’ KOBY23243D B Polley (Claremont)
5JILLAROO BELLE31285B E Shipp (Westbury)
6HEADMASTER14312B Deverell (Penguin)
7TOMMY HATTRICK57334G A Homan (Hadspen)
8LONDON CALLING67S S Gittus (Brighton)
9SWEETLIFE LOMAR556M B Stringer (Brighton)
10BARCONI7D L Green (Bridgewater)
Race No. 3Winning Edge Kibble & Biscuits08:22PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POSH KATEA P Bullock (Exeter)
2JACKS ILLUSION44834A L Anderson (Mangalore)
3PIPPI’S GOLD214R J Grubb (St Leonards)
4AMARULA15426G A Homan (Hadspen)
5DASHER DOOLEY52245M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6SKETCHER KEYSY66635L M Howard (Richmond)
7CRADOC ICE8786R Townsend (Goodwood)
8STRAPPER’S ANGEL72444D C Hammersley (Newnham)
9POWDER MONKEY47867L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10WHITNEY’S ROSE1778A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Big Moose Damsel’s Dash08:42PM (TAStime)
Special Event event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,720 2nd: $490 3rd: $245 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BREAK EVEN12166E A Medhurst (Brighton)
2SULTAN’S SWING31638E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3SWEET TIME11512M B Stringer (Brighton)
4TRENDY MOSS23472A S Walker (Bagdad)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ELLA LUCY63564B Deverell (Penguin)
7SNIP IN TIME52187M B Stringer (Brighton)
8BOMBTRACK MOSS64222A S Walker (Bagdad)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5The Mercury09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRETTY PEARL1146K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2MIZ ALCATRAZ22517A P Bullock (Exeter)
3WHERE’S NICK51571D C Hammersley (Newnham)
4BUCKLE UP DOUG22167G S Johnson (Leith)
5TRINITY LAD53475L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6DUE DILIGENCE34386S S Gittus (Brighton)
7WINKLEE WARRIOR47773E P Howard (Exeter)
8JENMAR STATUS32153D R Fahey (Cradoc)
9INDIAN CHIEF36337P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
10MAKARI GIRL24255C A Luttrell (Moonah)
Race No. 6Right Price Meats09:25PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUZZIN’54451W D Smith (Mangalore)
2GIRRAWARRA ALI13237D Fysh (Brighton)
3PARER ROAD85241G R Greig (Tea Tree)
4PERFECT SOCKS16285D Fysh (Brighton)
5PEDRO PRONTO2U157R R Grubb (Launceston)
6KIALDU EDDY45711A P Bullock (Exeter)
7REGENT TYPHOON22212E A Medhurst (Brighton)
8EAGLE EYE13714B Deverell (Penguin)
9CLASSIC CITI18323G S Johnson (Leith)
10SWAMP ROAD FLYER86818G S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 7Glenorchy City09:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AWESOME PEDRO46511D B Polley (Claremont)
2CYNDIANA STAR17736M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3PROVEN OCTANE65626B B Drake (Dromedary)
4REGENT METEOR23161E A Medhurst (Brighton)
5RUMOUR CONTROL64778A P Bullock (Exeter)
6BLACK CHEETAH73212R L Watts (Moorleah)
7WINKLEE WONDER52483E P Howard (Exeter)
8DEADLY ERNEST72854S S Gittus (Brighton)
9MYTHICAL FLYER37127S S Gittus (Brighton)
10MR. PRICKLEPANTS13143D M Cannan (Mangalore)
Race No. 8Go The Pink Dog10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRAPPER’S BOY13123D C Hammersley (Newnham)
2CLASSIC CRIME17472A P Bullock (Exeter)
3SASY AN CREATIVE478L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4PURE DOLL1186K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5MICLOUMOR81685M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6OFFICIAL SPEEDY65285D J Critchley (Park Beach)
7WINKLEE WEEPER65763E P Howard (Exeter)
8ADAM’S DADDY12127B J Adams (Holwell)
9WILD AN CREATIVE13757L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10EXCESS LUGGAGE72114S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 9Tasfreight10:30PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $940 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GLITZY LOMAR7328G S Johnson (Leith)
2ADAM’S SWEETIE74578B J Adams (Holwell)
3JAYLEI HENRY53547L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4HURRICANE KENZO88666J E Devine (South Hobart)
5SAINT JEFFREY44658R D Flanagan (Longford)
6WESTERN RUBY64254M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7JAYLEI BILL57338L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8TIGER CLAW54656D J Critchley (Park Beach)
9STRESSER458L C Hills (Brighton)
10ABSENT FRIENDS67466P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
Race No. 10Greyhound Recorder10:50PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADAM’S COOL17378B J Adams (Holwell)
2BIG HOUSE62816P G Howlett (Richmond)
3WINKLEE BROOKE67663P A Howard (Exeter)
4MISS MINT34115P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
5FLASHPACKER77626S S Gittus (Brighton)
6MR. MARVAL12683L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7JACK’S RAZOR32123L C Hills (Brighton)
8HE’S GOT GAME67343A E Stennings (Claremont)
9STYLISH LUCKY57624B D Barker (St Leonards)
10FOX FARM84615L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)