Thursday 19th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 19th May 2011

Race No. 1The Mercury07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLACE YOUR BET4NBTE G Devine (Glenorchy)
2SHERRIN’S CHOICE37412NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
3DISTORTED87NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
4FALUN44348NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
5MACH STORM575NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
6OUR SILHOUETTE4NBTP P Higgins (Gagebrook)
7BOSCO21812NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
8CORTEZ GOLD74653NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
Race No. 2Betfair.com07:58PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIGGY’S GIRL53326FSTDB Deverell (Penguin)
2GABLE BAILEY85637NBTK R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
3DECIBEL44362NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
4BOOM GASPAR262NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
5STILLWATER BAY27554NBTG M Kennedy (Claremont)
6JIMMY BE2NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
7COQUIHALLA37578NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
8DAISY JET33341NBTS G Whitney (Brighton)
Race No. 3Geoff Baxter08:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYLEI HENRY6375726.87L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2LASSILA72511FSTDM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
3RED DEVIL26425NBTJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
4GINGER JET2871426.75R L Watts (Moorleah)
5I’M IN64172NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
6CLASSIC CAMDALE33232NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7CENTENNIAL BARK42418FSHG Moate (Moonah)
8WESTERN RUBY5456526.54E J Thomas (Invermay)
9DIN’S CHOICE3444426.79W D Smith (Mangalore)
10LITTLE CAZBAR455NBTC F Smith (Bridgewater)
Race No. 4Don Pattullo08:41PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $940 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE BAD BOY36346NBTP G Howlett (Richmond)
2BIZZY BOBFSHR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
3CLASSIC DELTA67532NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4SPENDLES5266FSTDL M Howard (Richmond)
5LILLI’S CHOICE75FSHE J Thomas (Invermay)
6ROCKET LAD63535NBTK L Gregory (Bagdad)
7SNOWY VISTAFSHS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
8STRESSER35332NBTL C Hills (Brighton)
9POSH KATE86556NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10SHANLYN JOANEY85187NBTG Moate (Moonah)
Race No. 5Vet’s Medley Series Final09:05PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $425 3rd: $210 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATE JOHANNAH85521NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2PURE PORT4131534.54N L Howard (Richmond)
3LOVELY BANKS LAD67721NBTL M Luttrell (Moonah)
4CAPETOWN GEM3142434.75J A Stamford (Westbury)
5POSH WILL73142NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
6SERINA’S MAGIC2451134.73M Rossendell (Richmond)
7DEADLY ERNEST8851335.03S S Gittus (Brighton)
8PIPPI’S GOLD4221134.55R J Grubb (St Leonards)
9AUTO WAVE44342NBTD Fysh (Brighton)
10LOTTA ENERGY15581NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
Race No. 6Tote Evolution Rewards09:25PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAMEK1111125.79P J Phillips (Copping)
2KIALDU ANNA2883726.36A P Bullock (Exeter)
3HELLYEAH JACKO3512426.36A P Bullock (Exeter)
4SULTAN’S SWING1212125.83E A Medhurst (Brighton)
5STYLISH MICHAEL6635526.29A V Dawson (Relbia)
6HARDAWAY HAWK27286NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7PARER ROAD2384126.41G R Greig (Tea Tree)
8DROOPY’S STATE5626726.48S S Gittus (Brighton)
9BLUE BUDDY8867326.07S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 7Eastern Shore Veterinary Hospital09:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUDE8855426.32S S Gittus (Brighton)
2AWESOME PEDRO1145626.45D B Polley (Claremont)
3ELLA LUCY6428326.22B Deverell (Penguin)
4SHANLYN DICKY5584226.31G Moate (Moonah)
5BERGERMEISTER1136125.82M B Stringer (Brighton)
6POSH LUKE6252426.40A P Bullock (Exeter)
7PEARL’S SNOW4464426.31K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
8HELLYEAH BENNY5335726.58A P Bullock (Exeter)
9JUICE MAN6876826.21M B Stringer (Brighton)
10VAMOS8846526.46I Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 8Boag’s Draught10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC TYPHOON41566NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2RULLA MIDNIGHT61426NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
3SHY COLOUR228U2NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
4CRASHIN’ KOBY4126226.75D B Polley (Claremont)
5BLUNT LEE33464FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
6FLOODWATER5432726.71L M Luttrell (Moonah)
7BETH LEE58763NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8SHANLYN KRYSTAL7217826.50G Moate (Moonah)
9BRENARRY BOY58767NBTJ S Davies (Tea Tree)
10CLASSIC CRIME57737NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 9Where’s Ned10:30PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRONG MAGIC7353326.35A P Bullock (Exeter)
2FIRE KING2864626.52I Callinan (Rokeby)
3FLYING UNO6486526.71C A Luttrell (Moonah)
4FINE DISPLAY52716NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5WHERE’S NED3644526.34A V Dawson (Relbia)
6CARLITA BALE75724FSHD M Cannan (Mangalore)
7HELLYEAH XENA8887426.48S S Gittus (Brighton)
8JETTISON2123726.49H J Cameron (Brighton)
9BEIJING BOND5863826.16C F Smith (Bridgewater)
10JUICE MAN6876826.21M B Stringer (Brighton)
Race No. 10Glen Abbey Cecil10:46PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POTTSEE3731626.61A P Bullock (Exeter)
2SKETCHER KEYSY3331326.73L M Howard (Richmond)
3CLAIRE DELUNE542NBTN J Garwood (Lilydale)
4WINKLEE STRIPEY87752NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5STATLEY VISTAFSHS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
6I’M BRONTE’S1618526.77L M Luttrell (Moonah)
7JUST JET POWER22636NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
8HIGHER CLASS72547NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
9FUEL8NBTR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
10ALLNIGHTER57744NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments