Thursday, 23 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 23 January 2014

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Division17:37 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP MISKANBTLeon Brazendale
2GET UP ALVIN13827.15Gary Johnson
3ESTELLE FIRE43627.13Edward Medhurst
4MEGA NITRO5827.73Gary Johnson
5NO YES KNOW784126.62Nicholas Howard
6BEAUTIFUL BELLA124326.68Philip Cassidy
7KALAWAY CRUSTY431326.72Butch Deverell
8RILEY CREEK25NBTAnthony Bullock
9CUT ‘EM DOWN7NBTAllan Anderson
10WANDY PERCY727.07Robert Gourlay
Race No. 2Tattsbet Never Sleeps Division27:58 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALAWAY KNOCKANBTIngrid Watkins
2BOOM BOOM KITTYNBTRodney Bragg
3GUNDABLUEY426.70Rodney Ransley
4SWEET IZZY7227.04Edward Medhurst
5BUCKLE UP BARNEY553326.97Gary Johnson
6UNDERGROUNDNBTEdward Medhurst
7KALAWAY ERNIE7381NBTButch Deverell
8LOVING LUCYNBTAnthony Bullock
9COLONEL CAINNBTLeon Brazendale
10WYNBURN CHAOSNBTBenjamin Englund
Race No. 3The Mercury Division18:23 PM
5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PALOOKA7631NBTNeville Allison
2LUCKY DAY224234.84Allan Anderson
3WARATAH BOY316235.28Patrick Hall
4SOBER MOMENT6642NBTRussell Watts
5BURMA ROO634334.58Nicholas Howard
6LONESOME KNIGHT3711NBTRodney Ransley
7MAURIE BABA2121NBTLoretta Mcshane
8SONOROUS222434.66Margaret Rossendell
9FAIR GO585635.08Alison Walker
10BANDIT’S REVENGE634435.02Gayelene Townsend
Race No. 4Tattsbet Maiden Thousand S Divis…8:41 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP OMNIN427.32Gary Johnson
2BLOCKBUSTER3NBTMichael Stringer
3FACHOONGNBTShane Whitney
4GROOVY LANENBTEdward Medhurst
5SPRING FALLNBTEdward Medhurst
6FLYING PETENBTPeter O’donnell
7KALAWAY GEORGE8587NBTButch Deverell
8MIDNIGHT BIRDNBTMichael Dobson
9HOWZAT SANDY2768NBTButch Deverell
10WYNBURN CHAOSNBTBenjamin Englund
Race No. 5Tattsbet Maiden Thousand S Divis…9:05 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUSE OF STARK5827.02Kevin Mcconnon
2RAVEN REIGN7NBTMichael Sherriff
3TOPLINE BREEZE8526.86Edward Medhurst
4GET YA SOMENBTButch Deverell
5AROME PECHENBTShane Whitney
6LITTLE MISS SINNBTRodney Campbell
7REAL CAUTION7627.21Edward Medhurst
8TOPLINE POWER4NBTMichael Stringer
9BIG TSONGA5674NBTAnthony Bullock
10AWESOME ELLEN8473NBTButch Deverell
Race No. 6Tattsbet Maiden Thousand S Divis…9:25 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN DYLAN453726.63Allan Anderson
2WYNBURN BLAZE265427.02Scott Bryan
3WILL MEND526.86Edward Medhurst
4RULLA RONALDO337826.81Gary Johnson
5JIMINY CRICKET784527.47Butch Deverell
6HOMEWARDNBTEdward Medhurst
7BENZEMA654726.98Robert Gourlay
8BLUE TAM774627.29Robin Stocks
9MONAHAN ZAC755526.77Barry Smith
10CLAREMONT FLYER667727.53Nicholas Howard
Race No. 7Tattsbet Maiden Thousand S Divis…9:44 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC FALLSNBTEdward Medhurst
2WEE FIRE747226.55Margaret Rossendell
3WIGGLE WAGS766426.91Rodney Campbell
4DON THE FALCON232826.67Michael Pearce
5GOLDEN SAGENBTButch Deverell
6HIGH CAUTION6NBTEdward Medhurst
7LASHING MILLS485626.79Allan Anderson
8PACHA QUEEN482426.76Harold Cameron
9ZAFONIC BENZ364NBTBrian Crawford
10KALAWAY KNOCKANBTIngrid Watkins
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com App Division110:08 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNEAU375126.53Edward Devine
2SMOKIN’ BANZAI464226.38Susan Gittus
3TIGER TOES544126.38Steven O’brien
4SILVER STRAND333326.37Gary Fahey
5CAPTAIN THOMAS521126.39Alison Walker
6DARK GLADIATOR513426.49Alison Walker
7SON OF SUPERMAN871526.67Robert Sutcliffe
8BARNES BAY222126.14David Polley
9WINSTON WOLF821526.28Rodney Ransley
10LASHING ILLUSION662526.37Allan Anderson
Race No. 9Radio Tab Division110:30 PM
2/3 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,510 2nd: $430 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY TILLY285126.39Gary Johnson
2FULANDE376625.94Peter Phillips
3OSCAR RALPH743826.02Michael Stringer
4READY TO ROCK443426.23Keith Nichols
5DISTORTED541726.11Susan Gittus
6FRYTSON342426.26Peter Phillips
7TECHNOLOGY851126.36Joan Nichols
8SENTRY DUTY331526.08Michael Stringer
Race No. 10@tatts_racing Division110:50 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRECT CURRENT51NBTShane Whitney
2VILLALOBOS277326.65Robert Gourlay
3RESALE1561NBTEdward Medhurst
4TAKE UP CRASH253526.65Anthony Bullock
5OMEGA JOSHUA335626.45Ian Callinan
6WYNBURN WIZARD242526.48Scott Bryan
7CLASSIC SPENCE212426.79Anthony Bullock
8FAMILY AFFAIR246326.47Edward Devine
9TREZZA GREEN837826.51Allan Anderson
10HELLYEAH OLIVER414426.71Anthony Bullock
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments