Thursday 24th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 24th February 2011

Race No. 1Campania Cricket Club07:13PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PALARIS28236G S Johnson (Leith)
2STYLISH CLAUD57271A V Dawson (Relbia)
3ROO’S BLUE21122G A Homan (Hadspen)
4DIN’S CHOICE32134M B Stringer (Brighton)
5AMERICAIN BLACK71R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
6PIPPI’S GOLD2142R J Grubb (St Leonards)
7WHERE’S HAUKY36354M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8POWDER MONKEY47867L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9YOUNG JAXON76K L Gregory (Bagdad)
10WHITNEY’S ROSE17785A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 2Easternshore Batteries07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DASHER DOOLEY22454M V Strickland (Bracknell)
2WHERE’S JONNYS S Gittus (Brighton)
3JACKS ILLUSION48343A L Anderson (Mangalore)
4AMARULA42626G A Homan (Hadspen)
5HELLYEAH BLUEY12345A P Bullock (Exeter)
6POSH WILL23752S Elphinstone (Burnie)
7FLOODWATER33722L M Luttrell (Moonah)
8RYBENBROOK1M B Stringer (Brighton)
9HUON RETREAT5G P Townsend (Huonville)
10SHANLYN JOANEY57G Moate (Moonah)
Race No. 3Safe Safety & Fire Services07:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NUMBERS UP56232S S Gittus (Brighton)
2TOPLINE ON TIME47342J A Stamford (Westbury)
3WILD AN CREATIVE37573L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4LADY IN CHARGE88733T J Doherty (George Town)
5SUPER DYLAN15243W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
6KATH’S SPARKJ E Wilton (Brighton)
7FRAN LEE36575R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
8FRUSTRATION75263T J Doherty (George Town)
9JUST SIMILAR12388S S Gittus (Brighton)
10SHARI38288L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 4A1 Party Ice08:21PM (TAStime)
Qualifying Final event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWEETLIFE LOMAR5561M B Stringer (Brighton)
2INDIAN CHIEF63371P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
3DILSTON DREAMS43763N H Allison (Dilston)
4STRESSER4582L C Hills (Brighton)
5HOT SPEED47744D J Critchley (Park Beach)
6MOORILLA36572D T Oldham (New Town)
7STYLISH LUCKY76243B D Barker (St Leonards)
8SHANLYN KRYSTAL72844G Moate (Moonah)
9BARCONI75L M Howard (Richmond)
10ALLNIGHTER48586I Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 5Parker Cabling & Trenching08:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPETOWN GEM22736J A Stamford (Westbury)
2RATTLE GUN88872G A Homan (Hadspen)
3EIFFELLA JACK12558S A Martin (Rosevale)
4GLITZY LOMAR73283G S Johnson (Leith)
5GYPSY SLATER35786A P Bullock (Exeter)
6RUNAWAY TIME65533M B Stringer (Brighton)
7YOUR TIME83128L M Luttrell (Moonah)
8REGAL ONYX36673L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9LEAROYD LAHRS21375D M Cannan (Mangalore)
10FOX FARM46156L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 6B. Daft Kitchens & Joinery09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLISH MICHAEL41166A V Dawson (Relbia)
2SWAMP ROAD FLYER68188G S Johnson (Leith)
3CYNDIANA STAR73651M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4KIALDU EDDY57113A P Bullock (Exeter)
5WINE VAPOUR17325M Rossendell (Richmond)
6METROPOLIS78124G S Johnson (Leith)
7HELLYEAH JACKO36665A P Bullock (Exeter)
8CAPETOWN ANNIE71831S A Martin (Rosevale)
9DROOPY’S FOOL33555I Callinan (Rokeby)
10SHANLYN SAMMY37476G Moate (Moonah)
Race No. 7Greenwood Pine09:25PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN OCTANE56268B B Drake (Dromedary)
2ARIZONA KING44215M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3PEDRO’S THOUGHTS25457M Rossendell (Richmond)
4SWEET TIME15125M B Stringer (Brighton)
5SHANLYN DICKY12562G Moate (Moonah)
6JACK’S RAZOR21231L C Hills (Brighton)
7HELLYEAH BENNY54631A P Bullock (Exeter)
8SIRROM’S CHOICE16238W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
9INNISFREE MISS42627D M Cannan (Mangalore)
10LOVELY BANKS LAD25144L M Luttrell (Moonah)
Race No. 8Havnadip Bus Repairs09:44PM (TAStime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MUSHY PEAS51135G S Johnson (Leith)
2DAMEK11882P J Phillips (Copping)
3SULTAN’S SWING16381E A Medhurst (Brighton)
4REGENT TYPHOON21241E A Medhurst (Brighton)
5PEDRO PRONTOU1575R R Grubb (Launceston)
6FISHERMAN24511R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
7WHISPERING BLAZE55663M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8BUZZIN’44518W D Smith (Mangalore)
9PERFECT SOCKS62857D Fysh (Brighton)
10GIRRAWARRA ALI32374D Fysh (Brighton)
Race No. 9National Australia Bank10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN SHIRAZ46838B B Drake (Dromedary)
2MR. PRICKLEPANTS31433D M Cannan (Mangalore)
3BLACK CHEETAH32125R L Watts (Moorleah)
4REWIND22111M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5BAMM ALAM34146G Moate (Moonah)
6BIG JACK SPARROW76543A E Stennings (Claremont)
7STYLISH BERNIE33542R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
8REGENT METEOR16122E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9GET RADICAL45647A P Bullock (Exeter)
10FLYING UNO55376C A Luttrell (Moonah)
Race No. 10Holdfast Consulting10:30PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAKARI GIRL42552C A Luttrell (Moonah)
2SEDUCTIVE MISS21613R L Watts (Moorleah)
3JAYLEI HENRY54732L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4MILLIONS LOMAR56525W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
5SHANGHAI CRUISE25218G S Johnson (Leith)
6CAPETOWN KID36444J A Stamford (Westbury)
7SPIRITUAL ONE11161M B Stringer (Brighton)
8RICSON PARK45635S A Martin (Rosevale)
9WESTERN RUBY42544M V Strickland (Bracknell)
10OFFICIAL SPEEDY52858D J Critchley (Park Beach)
Race No. 11Granton Plants10:50PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEFT SEATTLE26382E A Medhurst (Brighton)
2MISS MINT41152P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
3JAYLEI BILL73381L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4LEICA TAIPAN26224S A Martin (Rosevale)
5BIG HOUSE28166P G Howlett (Richmond)
6AISHA’S SPELL17728R L Watts (Moorleah)
7MICLOUMOR16857M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8HE’S GOT GAME34383A E Stennings (Claremont)
9SNIP IN TIME21874M B Stringer (Brighton)
10BRENARRY BLUE67348M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)