Thursday, 26 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 26 February 2015

Race No. 1National Greyhound Form Division…7:27 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYRTLE RICHARDS5283NBTAnthony Bullock
2FLASHING SHADOW1NBTRussell Watts
3SHIMMY IT546NBTMichael Sutcliffe
4ABLE CHIEF254426.80Gary Johnson
5NEXT MATADORNBTRodney Ransley
6NOBLE MAGIC148826.63Bill Mcnally
7MAVISTA FALLS222226.45Anthony Bullock
8HELLYEAH SKEETA535627.01Anthony Bullock
9MAXIMUM CARLY4827.26Kenneth Mayne
Race No. 2Surepick Division27:48 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC CARPET446626.93Russell Watts
2JOE EMERY878727.41Anthony Bullock
3NIMBLE ERIN758626.87Anthony Bullock
4CRYSTAL’S WAY317627.05Anthony Bullock
5NOBLE SPIRIT345226.78Bill Mcnally
6EYASNBTNicholas Howard
7TARMA LASS811226.50Eileen Thomas
8HATTIE BEE3426.59Rodney Ransley
9MAXIMUM CARLY4827.26Kenneth Mayne
Race No. 3Spud Regis At Stud Division18:10 PM
4/5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,420 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIMMYROSS255619.57Anthony Bullock
2SALEGREYS CHATTA1121NBTAndrea Mcconnon
3FAST COUNTRY437XNBTMichael Pearce
4CLASSIC INNINGS142319.80Gayelene Townsend
5BAD LUCK GRAHAM46NBTRobert Gourlay
6JULIA FLY’S327619.72Anthony Bullock
7POSH FAITH441119.64Anthony Bullock
8GO MINNIE GO351219.88Patrick Pearce
9HELLYEAH RAZOR778520.01Anthony Bullock
Race No. 4Winning Edge Kibble Division18:35 PM
J/G event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUNTER BEVEN55727.37Nicole Howard
2BUCKLE UP BARNEY454726.50Gary Johnson
3KEEP YA FEET584427.32Craig French
4IZON MABEL657626.76Robert Gourlay
5PRAMAC674727.31Gayelene Townsend
6BUCKLE UP JORDY656326.40Gary Johnson
7BENZEMA457626.55Michael Richardson
8PRINCE SOLO444526.52Ian Callinan
9MIDORI NITRO484326.45Gary Johnson
10MAXIMUM CARLY4827.26Kenneth Mayne
Race No. 5Barry Heawood Division28:55 PM
4/5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,420 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NARCO STORM7473NBTEileen Thomas
2HONEST TO ROD453119.81Anthony Bullock
3WYNBURN RUSH1876NBTBen Englund
4MYSTIC DEVIL8864NBTJarrod Mallinson
5SO MANY TIMES632XNBTWanda Hodgetts
6LASHING KNOCKA320.20Allan Anderson
7OH JOY165819.89Susan Gittus
8LOVING LUCY684719.63Anthony Bullock
9HELLYEAH RAZOR778520.01Anthony Bullock
Race No. 6The Mercury Division19:15 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUSE OF STARK621326.48Kevin Mcconnon
2PRINCE NITRO416726.36Steven Hutt
3REDDINGTON186125.93Michael Stringer
4RAPIDDORE847426.45Gary Johnson
5IRISH GIFT453326.33Russell Watts
6GEMSTONE JACK463326.25Anthony Bullock
7CLASSIC SPENCE683726.37Anthony Bullock
8HELLO AY JAY311126.22Margaret Rossendell
Race No. 7Hgrc.com.au Division19:39 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP TANGO345126.41Gary Johnson
2WHAT IT SHRINKS666226.47Anthony Bullock
3ANTIVIST384326.30Russell Watts
4HURRICANE SHELL116426.77Rachael Moate
5PREPOSSESSING465326.69Patrick Pearce
6PAGAN MIDNIGHT3125.85Rodney Bragg
7ARKTIKA7678NBTAllan Anderson
8WYNBURN BLAZE571526.12Anthony Bullock
9MIDORI NITRO484326.45Gary Johnson
Race No. 8Greyhound Recorder Division29:58 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAREHOUSE MOUSE632626.29Paul Hili
2LAKERVILLE231326.18Michael Stringer
3WYNBURN CHARM476426.11Anthony Bullock
4JENNY’S TAM541826.23Allan Anderson
5GLAMOUR GAS613426.27Rodney Ransley
6BULLA COUNTRY216826.25Michael Pearce
7WHISPERING ASH442426.47Wanda Hodgetts
8WEE FIRE141526.22Margaret Rossendell
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Division210:22 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC MISSILE4126.61Allan Anderson
2DARK SPIDA263526.65Gary Johnson
3SIR FLASHALOT74826.96Ian Callinan
4DAWN’S BEST321626.66Michael Pearce
5ARNHEN VILLAIN317526.61Anthony Bullock
6ROSE FERN476226.59Rachael Moate
7SHOT GUN PUNTER775226.68Kenneth Mayne
8SIMPSONS BAY111526.46Anthony Bullock
9MIDORI NITRO484326.45Gary Johnson
Race No. 10Sky Racing Division110:45 PM
3/4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,480 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAURIE BABA456626.13Loretta Mcshane
2LOU JAMES783626.07Margaret Rossendell
4GREAT TAYLORS462426.24Anthony Bullock
5BOLD INTENTION331126.17Rodney Ransley
7PAINTED DOTTY413326.06Michael Stringer
8ROCK ROYALTY335426.62Darren Critchley
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments