Thursday 26th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 26th May 2011

Race No. 1The Mercury07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGWITCHFSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
2MAX PINESFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
3GOLDEN DROP8863NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
4SHELDON COOPERFSHR L Watts (Moorleah)
5BRIDPORT FUSEE26716FSHK R Krushka (Bridport)
6JIMMY BE25NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
7MACH STORM5755NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
8TWIGGY’S GIRL32652NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 2Paul Malarski07:58PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSCO18124NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
2LOVE AND LUCKFSHG S Johnson (Leith)
3BRIDPORT MAGGIE46478FSHK R Krushka (Bridport)
4DILSTON OPAL4NBTN H Allison (Dilston)
5PETER PINESFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
6SHERRIN’S CHOICE74122NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
7FEATHER WEIGHTFSHA E Stennings (Claremont)
8NIGHT DANCE86NBTR H Hayes (Moonah)
Race No. 3Damien Seaton08:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGA YELLOW36373NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
2SOOTY SMITH82312NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
3LILLI’S CHOICE7583FSTDE J Thomas (Invermay)
4RULLA MIDNIGHT14262FSTDA S Walker (Bagdad)
5SUPER DYLAN64883NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
6FRAN LEE82772NBTR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
7ZO LA DOE5268419.84R K Ransley (Brighton)
8LEICA LOADAFSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
9BRENARRY BOY58767FSTDJ S Davies (Tea Tree)
10SUNSHINE HONEY57645NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Brett Stubbs08:41PM (TAStime)
Qualifying Final event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIN’S CHOICE4444126.79W D Smith (Mangalore)
2FUEL83NBTR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
3TIGER CLAW44782NBTD J Critchley (Park Beach)
4MOOKBANA ROSE78832NBTP E Green (Granton)
5OXLEY STAR85754NBTM W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
6LIGHT DRINKER65573NBTJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
7OCTANE TED45464NBTE G Devine (Glenorchy)
8LITTLE CAZBAR4551NBTC F Smith (Bridgewater)
9BEIJING BOND8638526.16C F Smith (Bridgewater)
10ALLNIGHTER77445NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 5Adam Smith09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATLEY VISTA126.82S T O’Brien (Colebrook)
2DR. RALF22581NBTJ E Wilton (Brighton)
3COLMA3233526.60G S Johnson (Leith)
4ROCKET LAD35352NBTK L Gregory (Bagdad)
5CLASSIC CRIME57737NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6POTTSEE3168826.61A P Bullock (Exeter)
7HIGHER CLASS54762NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
8ALLNIGHTER77445NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
9JUST JET POWER26367NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
10JONNY RINGER24467NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
Race No. 6The Mercury Silver Trophy09:22PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,720 2nd: $490 3rd: $245 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERCURY MORRIS5564726.08G V Fahey (Brighton)
2MISS MINT4152626.59P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
3ROMAN EMPEROR1324126.06S S Gittus (Brighton)
4ARIES23451NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
5SULTAN’S SWING2121125.83E A Medhurst (Brighton)
6MUSHY PEAS1431226.17G S Johnson (Leith)
7BOLD VISTA1233826.26S T O’Brien (Colebrook)
8DAMEK1111425.79P J Phillips (Copping)
9CITI LEGEND8682626.52G S Johnson (Leith)
10HELLYEAH JACKO1241526.36A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 7James Bresnehan09:41PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA LUCY4283326.22B Deverell (Penguin)
2MIKI MOTO MIKE1118126.45G V Fahey (Brighton)
3CRASHIN’ KOBY1262126.32D B Polley (Claremont)
4WATA SMARTIE1451826.24R L Watts (Moorleah)
5DEADLY ERNEST8513226.53S S Gittus (Brighton)
6STRONG MAGIC3533226.35A P Bullock (Exeter)
7POSH LUKE5246226.40A P Bullock (Exeter)
8PROVEN OCTANE7478726.19B B Drake (Dromedary)
9HELLYEAH XENA8874726.48S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 8Www.themercury.com.au10:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNIN’ AMBA88788FSHM Rossendell (Richmond)
2CENTENNIAL BARK24185NBTG Moate (Moonah)
3HELLYEAH GEOFF63454NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4BRAMI’S ANGEL32582NBTG V Fahey (Brighton)
5TAYLOR’S LADY312626.34S K J Hutt (Richmond)
6WHERE’S MYER13553FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
7SHY COLOUR8U255NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
8I’M IN41722NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
9OFFICIAL SPEEDY5387726.64D J Critchley (Park Beach)
10EXQUISITE BEAUTY878NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 9The Mercury Sport10:25PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR ULTIMATUM64565NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
2SNOWY VISTA4NBTS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
3ROLLING VISTA7216426.39S T O’Brien (Colebrook)
4KIALDU DONNA7866326.31A P Bullock (Exeter)
5CARLITA BALE72435NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
6AWESOME PEDRO1456426.45D B Polley (Claremont)
7FIRE KING8646426.52I Callinan (Rokeby)
8PANTRY PAT2154326.48G S Johnson (Leith)
9JONNY RINGER24467NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
10HARLEY DEE61466NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 10The Mercury Classifieds10:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSH KATE86556NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2DIAMOND AMBA61387FSHM Rossendell (Richmond)
3AISHA’S SPELL8717326.74B Deverell (Penguin)
4HIGH AND DRY26735NBTK L Gregory (Bagdad)
5BRUTAL DREAMS67652FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
6MR. TAXMAN1143426.56R Campbell (Mangalore)
7GINGER JET8714426.75R L Watts (Moorleah)
8HURRICANE KENZO6158726.54J E Devine (South Hobart)
9HARLEY DEE61466NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10BIZZY BOB6NBTR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments