Thursday, 5 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 5 September 2013

Race No. 1Betfair.com Division17:38 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPPY’S SINGER67427.23Brendan Pursell
2CREAM CHEESE533827.48Peter Phillips
3HELLYEAH TANGLES655627.10Paul Hili
4WARATAH BOY223226.54Patrick Hall
5CAPTAIN BLING526.72Rodney Ransley
6HELLYEAH RAZOR432226.30Paul Hili
7MAR MAC818426.97Gary Johnson
8WINSTON WOLF181NBTRodney Ransley
9SHINGO374526.80Gary Johnson
Race No. 2Boag’s Draught Division17:58 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE UP CRASH664726.65Susan Gittus
2SON OF SOLO783726.28Rodney Callinan
3OMEGA JOSHUA434126.47Ian Callinan
4BLINKING BECKY221226.50Paul Hili
5ROYAL SURGE253626.59Christopher Smith
6AMAZING MILNE225326.58Lynden Nichols
7MEGALITH542326.35Gary Johnson
8LIL’ DOVE734326.74Katrina Gregory
9LASHING JUANNE577827.01Allan Anderson
10FRED BRINDLE746626.80Jason Barwick
Race No. 3O’driscoll Coaches Division18:22 PM
5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMDALE BUDDY636634.70Paul Hili
2ADAM’S BECCY553734.94Darren Critchley
3JOSH PINES874535.10Paul Hili
4GREYSYND MERRY354334.70Darren Critchley
5SON OF SUPERMAN468834.93Robert Sutcliffe
6SUPERBOY8754NBTRobert Sutcliffe
7CAMDALE LIBBY442434.97Paul Hili
8SANDY PINES272334.70Paul Hili
9BOZ THE TIGGA778735.25Peter Higgins
Race No. 4Tasracing.com.au Division28:41 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONAHAN ZAC547327.06Barry Smith
2MOON BREAKER113526.39Thomas Doherty
3IN THE BOOK344326.41Joan Nichols
4TAKE UP DYLAN154326.45Susan Gittus
5FETA CHEESE3727NBTPeter Phillips
6DEB’S NIGHTMARE435626.95Jarrod Mallinson
7ENFIELD MAGIC658626.55Ian Callinan
8PEST CONTROL524426.61Michael Pearce
9CHARISMATIC586526.74Leonard Howard
10FRED BRINDLE746626.80Jason Barwick
Race No. 5Where Better Bettors Bet Divisio…9:05 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLWETHER513426.41Robert Gourlay
2SOFIA GRACE244126.44Patrick Hall
3SMOKIN’ BANZAI546126.45Susan Gittus
4URANA GALORE243126.29Jared Davies
5HELLYEAH SAM753326.45Susan Gittus
6SOBER MOMENT623526.29Russell Watts
7MONAHAN BULLY564326.50Barry Smith
8JAMELLA MISS358126.36Edward Medhurst
9SHANLYN MINI678826.36Graeme Moate
Race No. 6Surepick Division39:25 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREAT TAYLORS517326.62Gary Fahey
2DON THE FALCON8535NBTMichael Pearce
3SHOTGUN WILLY658126.66Katrina Gregory
4NATURAL EIGHT334326.37Donna Goodluck
5QUEEN OF SPEED343826.46Gary Johnson
6OUTRAGEOUS CHILL336326.59Andrea Mcconnon
7CRAZY WAL142126.41Edward Medhurst
8YANKEE AL324426.38Margaret Rossendell
9WHODAT LASS378626.78Graeme Moate
10LASHING JUANNE577827.01Allan Anderson
Race No. 7Well Done “lashing Jill” Divisio…9:44 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN POH842625.98Graeme Moate
2EMERALD LEE353126.04Debbie Cannan
3CANADIAN BAY717626.24Margaret Rossendell
4YAPPIN’ JACK611226.07Michael Stringer
5BLACK BESSIE214526.22Ian Callinan
6TRUST FUND315526.07Debbie Cannan
7DAINTREE EMPRESS753326.01Nicholas Howard
8GOT BEER GOGGLES641426.19Keith Nichols
9SONOROUS432626.11Margaret Rossendell
10DIRECTOR553426.08Laurence Mulligan
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Division210:08 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY TIGER115626.66Brendan Pursell
2SNORING NORA272626.43Susan Gittus
3PAT PINES156126.20Paul Hili
4TYPHOON TOBY455326.57Steven Hutt
5DISNEY BOUND224526.36Robin Stocks
6STAR CAM122126.19Kenneth Mayne
7DILSTON TINKA311226.28Neville Allison
8BANDIT’S REVENGE143226.39Gayelene Townsend
9SHANLYN MINI678826.36Graeme Moate
Race No. 9Tasfreight Division110:28 PM
M/4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,915 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOLCANO758526.74Brett Gordon
2MARTY PINES776626.67Susan Gittus
3HELLYEAH KRISTY767526.44Susan Gittus
4ZULTAN662726.45Steven Hutt
5MOGAMBO’S GIRL768427.08Jarrod Mallinson
6COSTA755626.38Ian Callinan
7NO EMOTION626526.58Brett Gordon
8MUCKLE FLUGGA328626.38Gary Johnson
9CHARISMATIC586526.74Leonard Howard
10LASHING JUANNE577827.01Allan Anderson
Race No. 10Miller’s Muzzles Division410:46 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGA DAENERYS153226.51Gary Johnson
2GRAYSON EMPIRE337726.74Susan Gittus
3TREZZA GREEN1126.80Allan Anderson
4ARNHEM WARRIOR582326.70Paul Hili
5CHAMPAGNE GIRL225326.28Brendan Pursell
6MAGICAL WITCH4327NBTRussell Watts
7LITTLE MISS TAKE146226.58Thomas Doherty
8PALOOKA525226.33Neville Allison
9CHARISMATIC586526.74Leonard Howard
10WHODAT LASS378626.78Graeme Moate
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments