Thursday 6th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 6th September 2012

Race No. 1Congratulations Pete & Angel07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE UP JIMFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
2BIG POPPY BARRY355NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
3SON OF SUPERMAN8FSHR M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
4BIG PIPPY LEIGH17425NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
5FULANDEFSHP J Phillips (Copping)
6BUCKLE UP DYLAN71668NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
7COSMIC SIGN27125NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
8TAKE UP HARRYFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
9STARLENA33756NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10SUNSET SOLO388NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
Race No. 2The Tote07:58PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPETOWN JAZ37FSHJ A Stamford (Westbury)
2TAKE UP CADENCEFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
3TAKE UP DYLANFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
4GAELIC GLORY36867NBTD J Critchley (Carlton River)
5TAKE UP TEDFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
6MEGALITH434FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
7SUPERBOY8FSHR M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
8SON OF SOLO34636NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
9CAPETOWN ELUSIVE2765NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
10DIAVLO1564NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
Race No. 3The Mercury08:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLIE GRACE63644NBTD M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
2PREMIER PORT65385NBTG M Kennedy (Claremont)
3SOFIA ELISE77536FSTDM Rossendell (Richmond)
4JESSTA WARRIOR56756FSTDS Elphinstone (Burnie)
5SIR SONIC7138419.57S D Bryan (Wynyard)
6TEARDROP LAKE47265FSTDS K Hutt (Richmond)
7TIN LID6231419.93E J Thomas (Invermay)
8JILLAROO BELLE52611NBTB E Shipp (Westbury)
9REBEL LEE78587NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
10WARD BOND88457NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 4National Greyhound Form08:41PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLASH A TAH68166NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
2MASTERS BOY3751226.15R J Callinan (Dromedary)
3LASHING ILLUSION83NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
4NIMBLE SPEED8126.36M M Pearce (Bagdad)
5JOSH PINES5558226.43A P Bullock (Exeter)
6SMALL FRY1773126.51L C Hills (Brighton)
7SONOROUS55424NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
8PETER PINES44663NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9GOLD CHALLENGE74344NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
10WOT’S FOR DINNER71417NBTP W Cassidy (Hillwood)
Race No. 5Miller’s Muzzles09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANADIAN BAY26134FSTDM Rossendell (Richmond)
2PROVEN LOTUS1567635.06B B Drake (Dromedary)
3POSH POPPY78137NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
4DAINTREE LOVER57355NBTG M Kaye (Gagebrook)
5SURF OSTI42526FSTDR M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
6SHANLYN PEANUT11167FSTDG Moate (Moonah)
7LASHING JILL13617FSTDA L Anderson (Mangalore)
8DIN’S CHAPPI12571NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
9FAY’S PRIDE77447FSTDK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
10TINY TILLY56422FSTDG S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 6Boag’s Draught09:25PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY KENNY7662326.76J S Davies (Old Beach)
2LASHING JAKE5652826.52A L Anderson (Mangalore)
3HELLYEAH TRISH5163526.54A P Bullock (Exeter)
4ABLE LAD4332326.58N L Howard (Richmond)
5BEARVILLE PHIL5361326.15M B Stringer (Brighton)
6SANDBANKER5866326.10E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7PRETTY IN BLUE4477625.91K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
8SINGLE CHOICE7774826.55L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9ZOEY BALE8188726.85D G Cooper (Kingston Beach)
10REMEMBER NAZ8358826.51M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
Race No. 7O’driscoll Coaches09:44PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOVEMBER DIGGER5774126.00E A Medhurst (Brighton)
2PORTRAIT IGNITES4267325.96K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3SHANLYN POH1272225.98G Moate (Moonah)
4FISHERMAN5525626.09R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
5BERGERMEISTER8134225.71M B Stringer (Brighton)
6SPEED DIRECT4151426.01E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7DECEMBRIST6325826.04P J Phillips (Copping)
8CENTENNIAL BARK8517526.15G Moate (Moonah)
9FRANKLIN BLUBOY8378326.28M Rossendell (Richmond)
10MR. EVERYWHERE1723426.26E A Medhurst (Brighton)
Race No. 8Velocette At Stud10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR TIME4651526.42L M Luttrell (Moonah)
2TOM’S TURMOIL28786NBTJ P Mallinson (Rosetta)
3SHANLYN CHARLIE54652NBTP O’Donnell (Moonah)
4MATT BLACK6315326.03M Rossendell (Richmond)
5MALUKA1347526.46P J Pearce (Bagdad)
6BIG HOUSE6682627.04L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7SHANLYN FLOSSY1212226.37G Moate (Moonah)
8BUCKLE UP MYKE4443226.42G S Johnson (Leith)
9ZOEY BALE8188726.85D G Cooper (Kingston Beach)
10REMEMBER NAZ8358826.51M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
Race No. 9Betfair.com10:28PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MO’S DREAMIN18542NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2RED DEVIL58571NBTJ P Mallinson (Rosetta)
3BIG POPPY JACK5167626.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
4TRINITY LAD87452NBTD J Critchley (Carlton River)
5BUCKLE UP KADE57326NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6BUCKLE UP BRAX55726NBTK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
7REBEL DAYS3871727.13M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
8REGAL SOLO6753326.70R J Callinan (Dromedary)
9TREACHERY88555NBTS K Hutt (Richmond)
10SILVER DAVE18866FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
Race No. 10Farewell Anna10:46PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEETLE NUT3837126.44L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
2BIG MICK DEE24361NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3COSMIC LAD44122NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4GREYSYND MERRY4377326.83D J Critchley (Carlton River)
5DEALERS LAD6624326.79L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6DON’T GET TESTY45211FSHE J Thomas (Invermay)
7WHITNEY’S FURNEE55443NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8CAROLINA2146126.41J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
9NATURAL EIGHT57366NBTD M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
10ZULTAN21447NBTS K Hutt (Richmond)