Thursday 8th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 8th December 2011

Race No. 1Whitemore House Farm07:38PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRY’S PICK33351NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
2RED WATER24473NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
3RYNO RULES1141134.92M B Stringer (Brighton)
4BARETTA BEE15162NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
5STATLEY VISTA26673FSTDS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
6TRICKY VOILET52328FSTDK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
7PROVEN LOTUS7423435.06B B Drake (Dromedary)
8NATIONAL VISION65286FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
9WHITNEY’S WORLD73244FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
10STOIC SHIRAZ25281NBTA E Stennings (Claremont)
Race No. 2Alwyn & Judy Shaw08:00PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPETOWN ANNIE57268NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
2SPEEDY BILLY61188FSTDP J Pearce (Bagdad)
3SHANLYN SPARKY32774FSTDG Moate (Moonah)
4PUDDLE FISH6221119.67G L Mace (Sheffield)
5PAUA TO REACT27735FSTDI Callinan (Rokeby)
6BIG SMOKE21615FSTDB V Gordon (Black Hills)
7PAUA TO DESTROY3345219.55I Callinan (Rokeby)
8JILLAROO BELLE25344NBTB E Shipp (Westbury)
9CALLAMAC BLAZE55658NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
10AWESOME PEDRO88653FSTDK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
Race No. 3Aceland Stud Hobart Thousand-ht.108:22PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNY’S ANGEL2211826.00T J Penny (Rowella)
2WITHCOTT WARRIOR63565FSHG A Homan (Hadspen)
3MOJITO7317225.81D M Cannan (Mangalore)
47215125.79P J Phillips (Copping)
6WARD 16668FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7SANDBANKER1171526.10E A Medhurst (Brighton)
8LUCKY NORRIS5244526.06A V Dawson (Relbia)
Race No. 4Aceland Stud Hobart Thousand-ht.208:42PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REWIND1122425.88M V Strickland (Bracknell)
2CENTENNIAL BARK3361326.15G Moate (Moonah)
3ROMAN EMPEROR4637626.06S S Gittus (Brighton)
4COMPACTO6111226.04J Risk (Sale)
6BIT REGAL3533326.20K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
7ALLEN ELROY61132FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8DIN’S ECHO1811326.35M B Stringer (Brighton)
Race No. 5Aceland Stud Hobart Thousand-ht.309:05PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN SAMMY4764126.64L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2INNISFREE MISS4633526.13D M Cannan (Mangalore)
3MEGASTAR SPARGO5744126.52I Callinan (Rokeby)
4OUR SILHOUETTE3813826.39P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
6MATT BLACK2332526.03M Rossendell (Richmond)
7DASHER DOOLEY1147426.57M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8CLYDE’S ANGEL6316726.03T J Penny (Rowella)
Race No. 6Aceland Stud Hobart Thousand-ht.409:25PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA WHISPER1211626.02B C Pursell (Brighton)
2AWESOME NAZ2121526.58B Deverell (Penguin)
3WHERE’S MAGPIE2425626.19M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4PRETTY IN BLUE6321425.91K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5ALLEN LAWSON15246FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6COAL KING11326FSHC C Durrant (Tamborine)
711112FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8LORINGO2442226.02M B Stringer (Brighton)
Race No. 7Aceland Stud Hobart Thousand-ht.509:44PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FISHERMAN3353426.09R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
2METROPOLIS68867NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3RADLEY BALE22713FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4NEW RECRUIT2111126.05M B Stringer (Brighton)
6NOVEMBER DIGGER54257NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
7PLACE YOUR BET1124526.13E G Devine (Glenorchy)
8GALTEE AGAIN8661226.11D J Crosswell (Longford)
Race No. 8Aceland Stud Hobart Thousand-ht.610:08PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVID BALE31312FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2BEAU JOKER6836426.28A P Bullock (Exeter)
3MISS ROMAN NOSE3462625.94T J Penny (Rowella)
4KATSIDIS56256NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
5BIG HOUSE67855NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6ENNA MAY1778827.10D Smith (Levendale)
7GO MAGGIE GO7677826.41P J Pearce (Bagdad)
8WANDY NEG1612126.02M B Stringer (Brighton)
Race No. 9Aceland Stud Hobart Thousand-ht.710:30PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARCY’S A ROBBER8817526.44L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2I’M A FENCER1712726.02D J Crosswell (Longford)
3BERGERMEISTER1752125.71M B Stringer (Brighton)
4DECEMBRIST7723326.04P J Phillips (Copping)
6PIPPI’S GOLD1131126.14R J Grubb (St Leonards)
7WHISPERING BLAZE4562226.18M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8SHEREEN BALE31233NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 10Aceland Stud Hobart Thousand-ht.810:50PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY NAILS1563326.43B Deverell (Penguin)
2DYNA BERT22282FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3PORTRAIT IGNITES4111625.96K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4MILLIE GRACE1114126.12M B Stringer (Brighton)
6ALLEN HERTZ13145FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7BRUMBY BOMBER4311226.20B E Shipp (Westbury)
8FLYING UNO7874726.71L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments