Monday, 12 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 12 August 2013

Race No. 1Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…7:45 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUDISHA3273NBTDebbie Cannan
2WOODLEIGH DOLL487117.20Dennis Wood
3HI BELLA337516.63Dennis Turner
4OUR SILHOUETTE5873NBTPeter Higgins
6STEAMBOAT672116.64Michael Louth
7VOLCANO883716.80Brett Gordon
8CHERRY PICKER5578NBTAndrea Mcconnon
Race No. 2A Total Car Rentals Division18:03 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEA JAGGER454631.01Patricia Howard
2WINKLEE FRANK136330.82Edward Howard
3OFF AND RUNNING4421NBTDavid Polley
4CAHILTY5426NBTMichael Louth
5WINKLEA BENT443430.71Patricia Howard
6WINKLEA IRIS75531.50Patricia Howard
7SHINGO538730.14Gary Johnson
8HELLYEAH RAZOR4414NBTPaul Hili
9WINKLEA LILLY587731.24Patricia Howard
Race No. 3Viv Beresford H.o.f Inductee Div…8:20 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA LEFTY158816.79Eileen Thomas
2BOZ THE TIGGA7767NBTPeter Higgins
3ENFIELD KELL641716.31Graeme Barber
4FAST TURTLE142416.74Paul Hili
6LITTLE SPIN77417.32Brett Gordon
7FLUTTER FLY836816.32David Crosswell
8PACY MADONNA135716.30Gerald Mace
Race No. 4Launceston Veterinary Hospital D…8:40 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAM’S BECCY683630.98Darren Critchley
2PEST CONTROL6352NBTMichael Pearce
3MOGAMBO’S GIRL87631.31Jarrod Mallinson
4DESIGNER RUSH3NBTReginald Dickenson
5COLORADO COAL842530.85Nicole Howard
6TAKE UP CRASH622630.65Susan Gittus
7FULL ON RUSH285230.09Reginald Dickenson
8SUPERBOY3428NBTRobert Sutcliffe
9TAMAR ISLAND748431.12Stephen Chambers
Race No. 5J.g. Nelson H.o.f Inductee Divis…9:00 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEACRAFT616831.32Wanda Hodgetts
2SWIFT AMY8663NBTRaymond Goodall
3LECTURE173230.27Edward Medhurst
4FERARO DREAMS633430.39Susan Gittus
5DUCKY’S ESPIRIT625830.27Nicole Howard
6PART TIME PETE377130.22Gary Johnson
7ACTION BOLT232230.35Rodney Walker
8FAOLAN731430.13Peter Phillips
9SON OF SUPERMAN468830.97Robert Sutcliffe
10LUCKY DAY588531.18Jarrod Mallinson
Race No. 6Agra State National Distance Cha…9:20 PM
OPEN event over 720 metres at Launceston Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASHING JILL231142.86Allan Anderson
2HOLLYHEATH853343.25David Crosswell
4DARK GLADIATOR152543.63Alison Walker
6BELL HAVEN121142.45Edward Medhurst
8TERROR TIME642342.90Rodney Walker
Race No. 7Country Club Tasmania Division19:40 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLINKING BECKY147430.30Paul Hili
2TEDDY TOM BOY211430.02Morris Strickland
3HELLYEAH TAZ666630.33Susan Gittus
4MY HAPPINESS2566NBTButch Deverell
5HELLYEAH OLIVER868630.12Paul Hili
6CUPCAKES543530.36Susan Gittus
7BUCKLE UP KADE754530.10Gary Johnson
8TAKE UP MAGGIE226630.44Susan Gittus
9JOSH PINES475829.91Paul Hili
Race No. 8Agra State National Sprint Champ…10:00 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENFIELD FIRE152329.93Nicholas Howard
2SHE’S ALL CLASS111129.72David Crosswell
3BUCKLE UP MYKE676229.99Gary Johnson
4TINY TILLY364229.92Gary Johnson
5PENDLE BERI848329.99David Crosswell
6QUEEN AHMOSE131229.88Alison Walker
7BUCKLE UP WES217129.70Edward Medhurst
8NOOEE’S LAD272129.87Butch Deverell
9LASHING ILLUSION122330.09Allan Anderson
10MEGALITH225430.06Gary Johnson
Race No. 9National Greyhound Form Division…10:18 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE EMPRESS524430.60Nicholas Howard
2WILLY WAG TAIL141829.97Shane Whitney
3KAKADU211130.10Debbie Cannan
4MISS KISS131230.01Debbie Cannan
5TO BE TREW516129.86Susan Gittus
6TADMORE DUNOON241229.67Edward Medhurst
7CAMDALE BUDDY535330.14Paul Hili
8LASHING ILLUSION122330.09Allan Anderson
9MEGALITH225430.06Gary Johnson
Race No. 10Boags Draught Division210:35 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAIVAC164330.12Susan Gittus
2JUNEAU437430.41Russell Watts
3SILENT GIRL4125NBTShane Whitney
4BLACK BESSIE212130.11Ian Callinan
5ULTRA WHITE761130.50Morris Strickland
6BRIDPORT REINE355630.53Keith Krushka
7BRUNO BOY514230.22Gary Johnson
8GREYSYND MERRY246330.56Darren Critchley
9MARTY PINES574730.48Susan Gittus
10LASHING JUANNE157730.49Allan Anderson
Race No. 11Get Well Gary Sutton Division210:56 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICKA SCOTT244529.86David Crosswell
2NICKNAC NORRIS112230.08Morris Strickland
3TAKE UP HARRY447830.16Susan Gittus
4WHERE’S NEO621130.33Morris Strickland
5SANDY PINES436230.20Paul Hili
6SMOKIN’ BANZAI463530.09Susan Gittus
7HELLYEAH SAM726730.21Susan Gittus
8HIGHWAY TWO332130.50Nicole Howard
9JOSH PINES475829.91Paul Hili