Monday 13th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 13th September 2010

Race No. 1Furniture City Statewide Delivery07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STANDBY DAISY6848J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
2HULLO BILLY26E J Thomas (Invermay)
3AISHA’S SPELL25276R L Watts (Moorleah)
4JAYLEI HENRY257G S Johnson (Leith)
5ST. TRINIAN33D M Cannan (Mangalore)
6PURE MADNESS38477S A Stennings (Glenorchy)
7COLMA33733G S Johnson (Leith)
8STRAPPER’S BOY5D C Hammersley (Newnham)
9JAYLEI BILL564G S Johnson (Leith)
10ADAM’S COOL34745B J Adams (Holwell)
Race No. 2Furniture City Interest Free Finance07:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH SOLO88526A P Bullock (Exeter)
2BEAU JOKER14663A P Bullock (Exeter)
3STRONG MAGIC35636A P Bullock (Exeter)
4MAMBO LIGHT65111S S Gittus (Brighton)
5TIU JET37166K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
6WINKLEE WARRIOR34453E P Howard (Exeter)
7TAMAR SPIDER75633E P Howard (Exeter)
8HARDAWAY HAWK43724A P Bullock (Exeter)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Www.furniturecity.com.au08:19PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DUE DILIGENCE4S S Gittus (Brighton)
2COCO YOYO26E J Thomas (Invermay)
3REGENT METEOR24223D M Cannan (Mangalore)
4STRAPPER’S ANGEL1D C Hammersley (Newnham)
5SWAMP ROAD LASS86763J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
6WHERE’S TINAA E Stennings (Claremont)
7MEGA PINK24276G S Johnson (Leith)
8SAGACITY38676G S Johnson (Leith)
9JAYLEI BILL564G S Johnson (Leith)
10ADAM’S COOL34745B J Adams (Holwell)
Race No. 4Paul Costello08:41PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MONSTER PRINCE81156J Shanahan (Westbury)
2ABIRA34415E J Thomas (Invermay)
3WHISPERING BLAZE16414M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4TRENDY MOSS35855A S Walker (Bagdad)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GHOST SKY15641S S Gittus (Brighton)
7DISTURBED DREAMS77424S S Gittus (Brighton)
8ST. PIERRE16126D M Cannan (Mangalore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Furniture City- 100% Tasmanian Owned08:58PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG JACK SPARROW73755A E Stennings (Claremont)
2JORDY’S OCEANIA54475M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3WINKLEE WEEPER32472E P Howard (Exeter)
4MISS GLORY12226S S Gittus (Brighton)
5SONIC OCEANIA26833M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6GUN BURNER35455S S Gittus (Brighton)
7HELLYEAH BENNY52547A P Bullock (Exeter)
8WINKLEE BROOKE53538P A Howard (Exeter)
9ROTATION72143S S Gittus (Brighton)
10GO CAPABLE TEDDY43544W L Williams (Mt Direction)
Race No. 6Furniture City Ladies Bracelet Final09:18PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,720 2nd: $490 3rd: $245 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRAN LEE12121R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
2KIALDU GRACE75632A P Bullock (Exeter)
3HIGH CHOICE62432D M Cannan (Mangalore)
4STYLISH MOON64233R R Grubb (Launceston)
5KIALDU DONNA87224A P Bullock (Exeter)
6KIALDU ANNA37771A P Bullock (Exeter)
7GYPSY SLATER44114A P Bullock (Exeter)
8HEADIE LOMAR68213G S Johnson (Leith)
9ABIRA34415E J Thomas (Invermay)
10TROUBLESOME MISS45175W L Williams (Mt Direction)
Race No. 7Furniture City Launceston09:40PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BANDIT’S MISTAKE77434A P Bullock (Exeter)
2GO MAGGIE GO66364P J Pearce (Bagdad)
3CALLAMAC ACE21142I Callinan (Rokeby)
4ZAMOUI53655S S Gittus (Brighton)
5POSH LARRY86561L J Tanner (East )
6PRADA DEVIL72254S S Gittus (Brighton)
7ELUSIVE LOMAR45236G S Johnson (Leith)
8FRUSTRATION36877T J Doherty (George Town)
9MOST BAXTER78381S S Gittus (Brighton)
10GREYSYND UNITED87768A E Stennings (Claremont)
Race No. 8Furniture City Devonport09:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEDRO’S PIRATE48476S S Gittus (Brighton)
2VANE MAN24417D M Cannan (Mangalore)
3REGENT TYPHOON74617D M Cannan (Mangalore)
4JEANNIE’S GIFT88121R L Watts (Moorleah)
5ALLNIGHTER34645I Callinan (Rokeby)
6DAEGAN31511E J Thomas (Invermay)
7FIRE KING54211I Callinan (Rokeby)
8PAUA TO REACT44387I Callinan (Rokeby)
9BIG MAN CAPABLE84465W L Williams (Mt Direction)
10SHEER OCTANE43554R L Watts (Moorleah)
Race No. 9Furniture City Burnie10:20PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POWER BROKER58378R L Watts (Moorleah)
2JUST HYPO88676P J Pearce (Bagdad)
3PRIMITIVE COOL52865S S Gittus (Brighton)
4BEEJAY LOMAR76436G S Johnson (Leith)
5BLUE BUDDY41613L M Howard ()
6ARNHEM HIGHWAY75633A P Bullock (Exeter)
7LADY IN CHARGE83685T J Doherty (George Town)
8MILLIONS LOMAR86352W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
9BLISTER RIO86475E J Thomas (Invermay)
10PENSKE’S BEST75282S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 10Furniture City- Where Else?10:36PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILD WEEKEND66745L M Howard (Richmond)
2SUPERIOR LOMAR62417G S Johnson (Leith)
3PUB HOUND68287G C East (Beaconsfield)
4VAMOS34386I Callinan (Rokeby)
5STYLISH LUKE33443A V Dawson (Relbia)
6GET RADICAL61616A P Bullock (Exeter)
7EDINBURGH ED55754S S Gittus (Brighton)
8WINKLEE STRIPEY74322P A Howard (Exeter)
9CHOW DOWN26475S S Gittus (Brighton)
10ENYETO8458E J Thomas (Invermay)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments