Monday 14th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 14th May 2012

Race No. 1Launceston Mitsubishi07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER STRAND53863NBTG V Fahey (Brighton)
2MIDNIGHT BUTCHFSHL M Howard (Richmond)
3LASHING LAD41643NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
4RISE OF TAJ84FSHL M Howard (Richmond)
5NIMBLE SPEEDFSHM M Pearce (Bagdad)
6WINKLEE BARBIE46535NBTP A Howard (Exeter)
7COSMIC LIEFSHL M Howard (Richmond)
8MARTY PINES6633FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
9SANDY PINES746FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
10ARTHUR PINES787FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 2Surepick07:59PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH STELLA78373FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
2LET’S DO THIS3241316.16J S Davies (Old Beach)
3WYNBURN DIAMOND25225FSTDS D Bryan (Wynyard)
4BRUMBY BOMBER4271216.46B E Shipp (Westbury)
5PUDDLE FISH6315415.97G L Mace (Sheffield)
6MACKIE SLATER2335316.07R J Hall (Scottsdale)
7TOPLINE DEE7872416.09L H Barker (Carrick)
8FRANKLIN BLUBOY2238115.95M Rossendell (Richmond)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Launceston Veterinary Hospital08:21PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARONY BOY22252NBTP J Pearce (Bagdad)
2WHITNEY’S CURSE73426NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3MATT BLACK14254NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
4HELLYEAH TAZ8364730.33A P Bullock (Exeter)
5BRONZED UP7522130.32L M Howard (Richmond)
6HELLYEAH PHANTOM3535130.67A P Bullock (Exeter)
7GRAND SLAM SAM45233NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
8IGNATIUS CAIN31644NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
9LIGHT’S VISION25644NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10CANDY SPICE21858NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
Race No. 4Country Club Tasmania08:39PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORTUNE ATE32244NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
2HARRY’S PICK7752635.58L M Howard (Richmond)
3TO BE TREW33522NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
4GO SURF4734535.68D W Turner (Karoola)
5WEDGIE MITE58862NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
6WYNBURN WHIRL5436235.47S D Bryan (Wynyard)
7TIMES OF GRACE5311134.83N L Howard (Richmond)
8ABLE LAD23233NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
9WINKLEE WARRIOR58887NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Simon’s Carpet One09:00PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE LOVER76446NBTG M Kaye (Gagebrook)
2MYTHICAL FLYER2362130.04S S Gittus (Mangalore)
3DECEMBRIST2234429.70P J Phillips (Copping)
4LIKA WHISPER3131529.86B C Pursell (Brighton)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SHANLYN HIRDY2151529.69G Moate (Moonah)
7CALLAMAC KID8577530.02R J Callinan (Dromedary)
8SHANLYN JOANEY7842829.90G Moate (Moonah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Jet Pets Animal Transport09:20PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMCHA5787230.06L M Howard (Richmond)
2LEFT SEATTLE4654330.32R B Bragg (Tunbridge)
3YOUR TIME4167830.25L M Luttrell (Moonah)
4LUCIAS CAIN3121430.19S S Gittus (Mangalore)
5SIR SONIC7121130.10S D Bryan (Wynyard)
6HOLLYHEATH3112129.78D J Crosswell (Longford)
7LUCKY NORRIS2282430.37A V Dawson (Relbia)
8HELLYEAH KRISTY6143530.28A P Bullock (Exeter)
9PENDLE BERI5415430.19D J Crosswell (Longford)
10CLAIRE’S BRAT5646530.10R J Hall (Scottsdale)
Race No. 7Kingsley Jarman Fencing09:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARAMEL FUDGE64173NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
2WICKER FIRE36844NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
3SAINT JEFFREY23754NBTB D Barker (St Leonards)
4HELLYEAH CEEKAY84257NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5CAMDALE BUDDY2444130.25A P Bullock (Exeter)
6WHITNEY’S ROSE24456NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7BANE44376NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
8WONGAWILLI VILA72824FSHR B Bragg (Tunbridge)
9SARAH PINES87664NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10INDIAN MAGIC46745NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
Race No. 8Shaw Contracting10:00PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENISTA FLIGHT5566730.41D J Crosswell (Longford)
2HUSSEY STANLEY5837730.20A P Bullock (Exeter)
3JUST CASUAL1331130.04S D Bryan (Wynyard)
4SHANLYN POH5241329.98G Moate (Moonah)
5WILLOW SAGE6423130.23S S Gittus (Mangalore)
6GUN BURNER4624529.79S S Gittus (Mangalore)
7SAPPHIRE JILL7264130.55J S Davies (Old Beach)
8DOC BERKSHIRE1442630.51L M Howard (Richmond)
9PENDLE BERI5415430.19D J Crosswell (Longford)
10AGENT BLUEY5885430.44M Rossendell (Richmond)
Race No. 9Rapidvite Industries10:20PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMDALE LUKE35483NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2BRIGHTON BULLET1112230.36L C Hills (Brighton)
3HELLYEAH TRISH8276530.55A P Bullock (Exeter)
4DAISY DASHER45644NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
5SPECIAL OPTIMUM77332NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
6JESS’S BLUNDER88126NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
7HIFIVE MARSHA1251430.22T J Ackerly (Summerhill)
8STYLISH MICHAEL65564NBTG Moate (Moonah)
9HELLYEAH DASH37575NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10SARAH PINES87664NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 10Duke Of Wellington10:40PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH REGGIE1622530.33A P Bullock (Exeter)
2FERARO FRUGAL25218NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
3LASHING LARRY32423NBTJ E Miley (Orielton)
4MASTERS BOY85143NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
5GATTY COM22774FSHB C Pursell (Brighton)
6PETER PINES5523330.82A P Bullock (Exeter)
7CANADIAN BAY21537NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
8CAMDALE LIBBY54677NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9LIGHT’S VISION25644NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10LASHING ROSE67NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)