Monday 19th October 2009


1 RAPIDVITE RAPID-ACID NEUTRALIZER 07:38PM
$1145-325-165-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Juvenile
1 GREYSYND MIRAGE FSH A E Stennings (Claremont)
2 41412 KIALDU GRACE NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
3 35343 DANNY OCEAN NBT K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4 44472 HELLYEAH DUCHESS NBT A J Clark (Burnie)
5 87764 DOMAINE NBT G Moate (Moonah)
6 63 WHITE FINGERS NBT L M Howard (Richmond)
7 28887 HELLYEAH DELL NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
8 1147 PERFECT SOCKS FSH D Fysh (Brighton)
9 178U3 POSH SHY NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 BOAG’S PREMIUM LIGHT 08:00PM
$1145-325-165-40-10 (TAS time)
278 Metres Grade 5
1 25522 JUST RAGING NBT L J Nichols (Birralee)
2 35331 KIANA WABBIT NBT R A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
3 CHAZ MACK FSH S R Fenton (Brighton)
4 37233 JOE’S LEXI FSTD K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5 42712 CARBON POWER NBT S T O’Brien (Colebrook)
6 84382 ITSA BOND FSH G S Johnson (Leith)
7 71543 MILLIONS LOMAR FSTD W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
8 3861 HOT SPARK 16.22 G V Fahey (Brighton)
9 22168 HELLYEAH REG 16.11 A P Bullock (Exeter)
10 52855 TINY TINA 16.60 S A Martin (Rosevale)

3 RODGER SIMMONS CONCRETE 08:18PM
$1145-325-165-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Juvenile
1 34442 PAUA TO REACT NBT I Callinan (Rokeby)
2 66678 WINKLEE WARRIOR NBT E P Howard (Exeter)
3 137 MYALLA TYRANT NBT L C Hills (Brighton)
4 65536 KIALDU DONNA NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
5 23143 TOUR DE LANCE NBT K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
6 71624 HELLYEAH JACKO NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
7 55244 RUTHERGLEN RED NBT A E Stennings (Claremont)
8 73746 MOORILLA NBT G Moate (Moonah)
9 178U3 POSH SHY NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 FURNITURE CITY 08:38PM
$1160-330-165-40-10 (TAS time)
600 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 33624 MONTAGU LUCAS NBT A M Keep (Wynyard)
2 85414 BUCKLE UP COKE 35.49 L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3 65467 REGENT SATIN NBT G S Johnson (Leith)
4 47124 FRANKLIN BOB 35.70 M Rossendell (Richmond)
5 42346 ARNHEM ILLUSION 35.83 A P Bullock (Exeter)
6 38668 LADY NOVA 35.94 G C East (Beaconsfield)
7 32442 CAMDALE WOLFE FSTD A P Bullock (Exeter)
8 21655 POGO 35.57 M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
9 55656 QUICK GRAB NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
10 25687 BELANSKI NBT G S Johnson (Leith)

5 JET PETS ANIMAL TRANSPORT 08:58PM
$1195-340-170-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 4
1 43532 FIRST ALARM 30.13 S S Gittus (Brighton)
2 51544 CALLAMAC LAD 29.96 I Callinan (Rokeby)
3 77161 KEYGER ROCKET 30.27 D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
4 33113 RICKY SATIN 30.15 N Howard (Richmond)
5 22766 SMART ASCO 30.29 S Elphinstone (Burnie)
6 11342 ROCKY’S AGENT 29.95 M Rossendell (Richmond)
7 64185 KIALDU ZIBIBBO 30.45 A P Bullock (Exeter)
8 37777 BEIJING BOND 30.19 C F Smith (Bridgewater)
9 32355 OUR PROPERTY FSH S S Gittus (Brighton)
10 46747 IONA SHANTI FSTD L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

6 TOTE RACING CENTRE 09:21PM
$1235-355-175-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 3
1 87622 CALLAMAC BLAZE 30.01 I Callinan (Rokeby)
2 18713 WHISPERING BLAZE 30.23 M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3 25213 STING 29.86 A J Clark (Burnie)
4 14533 MONTAGU SUE 30.13 A M Keep (Wynyard)
5 12588 EM’S SOLO 30.38 I Callinan (Rokeby)
6 34437 POSH BLUIN’ 30.19 S Elphinstone (Burnie)
7 46314 BIG JACK SPARROW 30.07 A E Stennings (Claremont)
8 45571 SIX WISE MEN 30.18 G S Johnson (Leith)
9 22146 SEXYLICIOUS 30.13 S S Gittus (Brighton)
10 25687 BELANSKI 30.03 G S Johnson (Leith)

7 COUNTRY CLUB TASMANIA 09:38PM
$1395-390-200-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Invitation
1 13225 TAMAR SPIDER 30.34 E P Howard (Exeter)
2 18321 GHOST SKY 30.15 S S Gittus (Brighton)
3 28455 BASTION WATERS 30.20 J M Ivory (Ulverstone)
4 24756 CAMDALE CALLIE 30.12 A P Bullock (Exeter)
5 61147 DROP ZONE 30.11 D Fysh (Brighton)
6 51111 BIG MOOSE 29.50 B Deverell (Penguin)
7 44818 HOTLINE PATCH 30.21 L C Hills (Brighton)
8 84613 CYCLONE BROCK 30.28 D Fysh (Brighton)
9 25687 BELANSKI 30.03 G S Johnson (Leith)
10 22146 SEXYLICIOUS 30.13 S S Gittus (Brighton)

8 SHAW CONTRACTING PTY LTD 09:58PM
$1195-340-170-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 4
1 64563 BURN IT DOWN 30.43 A P Bullock (Exeter)
2 88123 TIANI ROCKS 29.96 G V Fahey (Brighton)
3 55524 DELA PORTER 30.50 S S Gittus (Brighton)
4 37528 RULLA ROAD 30.22 G S Johnson (Leith)
5 33531 TRENDY MOSS 30.24 A S Walker (Bagdad)
6 12872 YUENGLING 30.38 M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
7 11326 PARAGON STAR 30.07 L M Howard (Richmond)
8 67747 LAKE TAHO 30.61 C F Smith (Bridgewater)
9 37375 ALLNIGHTER 30.54 I Callinan (Rokeby)
10 13566 BRADY COOL NBT M Rossendell (Richmond)

9 FLYING COLOURS PRINTING 10:20PM
$895-255-125-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Maiden
1 44344 AMELIA’S PRIDE NBT K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2 76654 JADE’S SHADOW FSH S R Fenton (Brighton)
3 PRINCE RANDIAN FSH L M Luttrell (Westbury)
4 5 BROADWATER BOY FSH M A Clarke (Runnymede)
5 684 WINE VAPOUR NBT J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
6 23132 PAINTED MATTY NBT M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7 73464 JUST BIG ERNIE NBT L J Nichols (Birralee)
8 74638 SPARKLING JEST NBT L J Nichols (Birralee)
9 57668 COLLINS CAP NBT L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10 55367 REBEL LORIAN NBT F G Parkes (Clarendon Vale)

10 DAY NITE SECURITY 10:36PM
$1145-325-165-40-10 (TAS time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 32124 ROCKET MOSS NBT V J Taylor (Granton)
2 21211 TRILOGY MISSION 30.35 D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
3 71461 PLATINUM LAD NBT A P Bullock (Exeter)
4 38742 STANDAN’ DELIVER 30.40 I Callinan (Rokeby)
5 23811 BOMBTRACK MOSS NBT A S Walker (Bagdad)
6 25632 OUR MAN OLIVER NBT S S Gittus (Brighton)
7 26671 HARRISON GEORGE 30.42 M Rossendell (Richmond)
8 42167 BLACK BART NBT A L Anderson (Mangalore)
9 24563 GUN BURNER 29.91 S S Gittus (Brighton)
10 25423 ZURICH MONELLI 30.37 M Rossendell (Richmond)