Monday 20th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 20th September 2010

Race No. 1Big Dog Racing Supplements07:39PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAYLEI HENRY25756G S Johnson (Leith)
2OXIDIZE123R L Watts (Moorleah)
3COCO YOYO2663E J Thomas (Invermay)
4ADAM’S COOL34745B J Adams (Holwell)
5STRAPPER’S ANGEL16D C Hammersley (Newnham)
6BRENARRY BOY8673A P Bullock (Exeter)
7BREE’S HONEY63386L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8WHERE’S NICK85552D C Hammersley (Newnham)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2 Greyhound Form07:58PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE MADNESS47745S A Stennings (Glenorchy)
2MONTANA BREEZE66768B H Macrostie (Invermay)
3SMASH AND GRAB76U42R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
4BETH LEE8875L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5COLMA73324G S Johnson (Leith)
6MEGA PINK42765G S Johnson (Leith)
7POA’S CHAMP426D C Hammersley (Newnham)
8BASHY’S BOY4152R L Watts (Moorleah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Shaw Contracting Pty Ltd08:18PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG JACK SPARROW75553A E Stennings (Claremont)
2GYPSY 41147A P Bullock (Exeter)
3I’M HER BROTHER47778L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4SONIC OCEANIA83362M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5PEPPER SPICE17523D J Crosswell (Longford)
6WINKLEE WEEPER24727E P Howard (Exeter)
7WINKLEE BROOKE53875P A Howard (Exeter)
8ARROW 46336J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
9TOP CHOICE86475B D Smith (Bagdad)
10FIRST SERGEANT44355R L Watts (Moorleah)
Race No. 4Happy 90th Birthday Mike Bernath08:38PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WINKLEE WONDER22415E P Howard (Exeter)
2EL GRECO83148D R Fahey (Cradoc)
3QUIET TOUCH31611D L Wood (Whitemore)
4HARDAWAY HAWK72441A P Bullock (Exeter)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6REG’S BIG GIRL23787R Campbell (Mangalore)
7KIALDU EDDY12684A P Bullock (Exeter)
8COOL AVENGER38214D R Fahey (Cradoc)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Boag’s Draught08:58PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GHOST SKY56413S S Gittus (Brighton)
2PURE THIRST34718M Rossendell (Richmond)
3ABIRA44151E J Thomas (Invermay)
4MARIAGH48341A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
5BUNI ALWAYS WINS51667M Rossendell (Richmond)
6DISTURBED DREAMS74247S S Gittus (Brighton)
7WHISPERING BLAZE41416M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8GUN BURNER54558S S Gittus (Brighton)
9TRENDY MOSS85574A S Walker (Bagdad)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Jet Pets Animal Transport09:18PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HARRISON GEORGE86727M Rossendell (Richmond)
2SHEER OCTANE54464R L Watts (Moorleah)
3ROTATION14347S S Gittus (Brighton)
4WINKLEE WARRIOR45328E P Howard (Exeter)
5MAGIC LOMAR68185G S Johnson (Leith)
6HEADIE LOMAR82135G S Johnson (Leith)
7WINE VAPOUR61535M Rossendell (Richmond)
8POSH LUKE17822A P Bullock (Exeter)
9ROCKY’S AGENT16417M Rossendell (Richmond)
1068851S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 7Country Club 09:38PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO MAGGIE GO63643P J Pearce (Bagdad)
2ELUSIVE LOMAR23624G S Johnson (Leith)
3LOWANNA LAD68286A L Anderson (Mangalore)
4LADY IN CHARGE68553T J Doherty (George Town)
5PEDRO’S THOUGHTS33841M Rossendell (Richmond)
6JAY BROWN37444M Rossendell (Richmond)
7ON TIME RUNNER55234G L Mace (Sheffield)
8DR. ALASAURUS42651S S Gittus (Brighton)
9GET RADICAL61645A P Bullock (Exeter)
10LOTZA CHEEK45857L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 8.com09:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MUNICH MONELLI57844M Rossendell (Richmond)
2SAND SURFER43421G L Mace (Sheffield)
3SUPERIOR LOMAR24173G S Johnson (Leith)
4FRUSTRATION68775T J Doherty (George Town)
5PURE TIGER23123A L Anderson (Mangalore)
6PUB HOUND82878G C East (Beaconsfield)
7BANDIT’S MISTAKE43476A P Bullock (Exeter)
8JESSTA WARRIOR71428S Elphinstone (Burnie)
9TRINITY LAD67446L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10EDINBURGH ED57544S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 9Goodyear Auto Care10:16PM (TAStime)
Qualifying Final event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENSKE’S BEST52821S S Gittus (Brighton)
2SHE’S TOPS78448G L Joyce (Brighton)
3GREYSYND UNITED77686A E Stennings (Claremont)
4BLISTER RIO86475E J Thomas (Invermay)
5GREYSYND FLIGHT52745D J Critchley (Park Beach)
6MOST BAXTER83813S S Gittus (Brighton)
7CHOW DOWN64754S S Gittus (Brighton)
8ENYETO8458E J Thomas (Invermay)
9FOREVER AGO7787G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
10NOSE DIVE67685D J Critchley (Park Beach)
Race No. 10Tote Racing Centre10:32PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $940 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH BORIS24587A P Bullock (Exeter)
2JUST BIG ERNIE46354K M Rockliff (Invermay)
3DOO RONR Campbell (Mangalore)
4KILIKANOON35173D T Oldham (New Town)
5JUST HYPO86765P J Pearce (Bagdad)
6SHARI3828L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7SASY AN CREATIVE4L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8WINKLEE STRIPEY43227P A Howard (Exeter)
9ARNHEM HIGHWAY63376A P Bullock (Exeter)
10BUCKLE UP PAM57L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments