Monday, 25 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 25 April 2016

Race No. 1Furniture City Division17:37 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROOVY TIGER213229.87Rodney Ransley
2IT’S A MYSTERY65230.74Russell Watts
3TAH MCEVOY538530.83Anthony Bullock
4QUIET BAY527130.26Anthony Bullock
5JINX683731.06Brendon Browning
6COOPER’S SHADOW715230.35Anthony Bullock
7BONGIOLETTI46330.41Gary Johnson
8TAH STELLA416330.59Anthony Bullock
9DEMARCHIE2567NBTMorris Strickland
10IT’S A DREAM655530.55Russell Watts
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…7:54 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAWK FENCER68NBTAnthony Bullock
2NILESK87NBTDean Barwick
3MAGGIE MARINE7NBTBrian Shipp
4TAH SOPHIE552516.22Anthony Bullock
5LUCKY LINCNBTTony Keogh
6LAHINCH2835NBTBruce Macrostie
7BRACEY373NBTSusan Gittus
8TAH KATHYNBTAnthony Bullock
9CARPET LAYER724616.54Anthony Bullock
10WINKLEE DOKEY66616.71Edward Howard
Race No. 3A Total Car Rentals Division18:16 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPPY GREENE255535.25Morris Strickland
2GUTHRIE654535.57Allan Anderson
3BOLD DANCER541134.99Rodney Walker
4WHO TOLD HARRY2663NBTMorris Strickland
5SHINY NEW322835.24Russell Watts
6SIMPSONS BAY435735.47Anthony Bullock
7KIALDU SCARLET1341NBTAnthony Bullock
8MAGGY’S IMPACT313435.22Rachael Moate
9SPONTANEOUSLY656NBTButch Deverell
10FROSTY’S CAPABLE333435.12Wayne Williams
Race No. 4Winning Edge Kibble Division18:37 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUT CRUNCHER452530.72Brian Crawford
2LASHING FREDA856230.36Allan Anderson
3WINKLEE SHEILA885330.47Edward Howard
4DIAMOND IMAGE5646NBTJillian Stamford
5BEARVILLE GRUB823230.35Andrew Donohue
6CLASSIC CHATTS6427NBTAnthony Bullock
7REDHOT COLES763430.43Allan Anderson
8AMIGO MOSS668330.82Rodney Walker
9JUSTICE LUNA877731.15Ricky Martin
10MINI MOOSE7832.19Brian Crawford
Race No. 5Simons Carpet One Division18:54 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARMA CHIEF313230.24Morris Strickland
2COLOGNE141630.54Butch Deverell
3KAMIKAZE TURTLE243330.38Anthony Bullock
4THANKS KAYLA823129.99Gary Johnson
5DESPICABLE ERIN122330.14Patrick Hall
6DANA ARCHIE377630.74Steven Hutt
7PIPPEN HILL786530.31Bill Witherden
8HELLO BIRDY542530.32Susan Gittus
9JACK’S MISSILE287730.97Anthony Bullock
10SKYLOCK KAHN77831.75Gary Johnson
Race No. 6Curtains And Blinds Division19:16 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNGOVERNED1687NBTRodney Bragg
2LOCKNANE ABBY485329.94Katrina Gregory
3COFFEE ELIZABETH5541NBTPeter Phillips
4JOKER JONES323230.05Geoffrey Kennedy
5BUCKLE UP LABI687430.22Gary Johnson
6DRUM GROHL742530.25Stephen Chambers
7STEEL FURY736430.50Rodney Ransley
8NIGHT TREMORS524829.97Eileen Thomas
9NEXT MATADOR344429.54Rodney Ransley
Race No. 7Launceston Mitsubishi Division29:36 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY KAYLA157230.30Gary Johnson
2LADY RAPPA485530.19Butch Deverell
3WILD MARINA766530.97Susan Gittus
4KANDARA KID678430.68Allan Anderson
5GLENREA TARGET418229.92Anthony Bullock
6GANGALLA REBEL873629.80Dale Hammersley
7GUS EMERY785530.65Anthony Bullock
8WINKLEE SAND626130.30Edward Howard
9JUSTICE LUNA877731.15Ricky Martin
10JACK’S MISSILE287730.97Anthony Bullock
Race No. 8Rapidvite Vite Amino Gb Division…9:56 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING CASH651230.09Wayne Howells
2VESNA’S SPIRIT214430.02Susan Gittus
3SENOR SCOOBY726729.94Tony Keogh
4FLASHING MOON658530.01Eileen Thomas
5REGRETTE RIEN623629.95Dale Hammersley
6LOCKNANE OSCAR613830.14Katrina Gregory
7BEARVILLE WIGI744530.13Andrew Donohue
8DEBORAH LEE322630.12Rodney Ransley
9NEXT MATADOR344429.54Rodney Ransley
Race No. 9Flying Colours Printing Division…10:18 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEAN MACHINE467316.47Peter Dalton
2KETTLE’S COBBER277116.06Dennis Turner
3BOOZY ROSE752216.27Anthony Bullock
4KINLOCH MEG884316.61Stephen Chambers
5RULLA MISSY MEG363116.99Butch Deverell
6BILLY JO117316.33Peter Dalton
7FABULOUS GEM773316.17Jillian Stamford
8TIMMYROSS223116.36Anthony Bullock
9TRIPLE CENTURY667716.78Anthony Bullock
10POSH DUKE176516.53Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10All Year Round Tavern Division310:34 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO RILEY314130.20Butch Deverell
2PEANUT676830.32Frederick Dalton
3RUBY BAILEY765630.22Anthony Bullock
4WINKLEE TOBY573630.13Edward Howard
5COOLAN PRINCE767730.76Steven Hutt
6SHADEA KAHN623129.51Gary Johnson
7SWANY LOMAR734630.95Wayne Howells
8HELLYEAH SKEETA257630.14Anthony Bullock
9MINI MOOSE7832.19Brian Crawford
10JUSTICE LUNA877731.15Ricky Martin
Race No. 11Ubet Racing Centre Division410:49 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE COLIN378730.10Edward Howard
2WYNBURN WHISPER685830.15Susan Gittus
3MISSILE BEN826430.46Anthony Bullock
4LOOPY LUCY885530.11Tony Keogh
5SLIGHT GLANCENBTRussell Watts
6CAPETOWN JINX544630.20Jillian Stamford
7SPRING GULLY JED853230.39Morris Strickland
8ANDARIEL432530.06Gary Johnson
9SKYLOCK KAHN77831.75Gary Johnson
10MINI MOOSE7832.19Brian Crawford