Monday 26th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 26th November 2012

Race No. 1Karndean Design Flooring07:41PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH FLOSSIE5255216.37A P Bullock (Exeter)
2MACKELROY32211FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
3ROSE GOLD85662NBTB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
4NIMBLE SPEED88151FSTDM M Pearce (Bagdad)
5SPEEDY BILLY1886816.37P J Pearce (Bagdad)
6CALAMITY FREE1223116.17E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7ARTHUR PINES6454716.25A P Bullock (Exeter)
8MILLIE GRACE44362FSTDD M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
9COLT GATLING73666NBTB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
10CASSOMAC EMILY28NBTD J Cassidy (Newnham)
Race No. 2Simons The Tile People08:00PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER BELLS43254NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
2REGAL SOLO76635NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
3STARLENA37137NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
4BIG POPPY BARRY71723NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
5ADAM’S TOBY877FSHB J Adams (Holwell)
6TAKE UP BEN427FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
7HELLO KNOCKA81244FSHD B Polley (Derwent Park)
8COSMIC DIAMOND266FSHS A Martin (Rosevale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Mjs Floorcoverings08:15PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAT PINES44444NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
2WHIRLS OF CHAOS7457NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3ADAM’S KASEY75866NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
4TAKE UP JIM87866NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5BUCKLE UP DYLAN78647NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6BUCKLE UP MOLLY44855NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
7CHAMONIX7775830.39M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
8MILLIE MAGIC85448NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
9WINKLEE RAIN75758NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
10BUCKLE UP ARVO33888NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
Race No. 4Feltex Carpets08:37PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINE EAGLE37315NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
2SUNSET SOLO87336NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
3OPEN BARFSHB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
4FLUKEY PINES16532NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
5BIG PIPPY LEIGH33463NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
6MEGA SPIKE75125NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
7JACK O’RILEY28132FSHD B Polley (Derwent Park)
8ADAM’S BROOK8776FSHB J Adams (Holwell)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Decoroll Floral Interiors08:59PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSH POPPY34776NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
2WINKLEE STORM7667730.68E P Howard (Exeter)
3HELLYEAH REGGIE6747730.33A P Bullock (Exeter)
4MALUKA76733NBTP J Pearce (Bagdad)
5ENFIELD FIRE5313130.24N L Howard (Richmond)
6MISS VINTAGE73867NBTL H Barker (Carrick)
7JOSH PINES24218NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8WHERE’S VIXEN76625NBTJ M Ivory (Ulverstone)
9COSMIC CHLOE78888NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
10BUCKLE UP ARVO33888NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
Race No. 6Simons Carpet One09:21PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $7,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720 Unplaced: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOSEN JEWEL1512NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
2SHE’S A BOOMER1213130.13D J Crosswell (Longford)
3PALOOKA3443NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
4DIAVLO1138129.96R J Callinan (Dromedary)
5MEGALITH62544NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6FAIR CHANGE24252NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
7CRUISING BOND1111430.28G S Johnson (Leith)
8MEILI6363NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
9MR. PLODDA22245NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10FINE EAGLE37315NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
Race No. 7Airstep Cushion Underlay09:40PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBLE GUMP2576530.22M V Strickland (Bracknell)
2GALTEE AGAIN8811829.71D J Crosswell (Longford)
3PENDLE BERI5174329.99D J Crosswell (Longford)
4BUCKLE UP KADE5532330.30G S Johnson (Leith)
5PREMIER DESIGN4143830.08P H Hili (Loira)
6AMAZING ALBERTT118430.05L J Nichols (Birralee)
7GATTY COM5814629.90B C Pursell (Brighton)
8LIKA WHISPER7642329.86B C Pursell (Brighton)
9PROVEN HAVANA75837NBTP H Hili (Loira)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Decoroll Window Furnishings10:02PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHER DOOLEY6687229.94M V Strickland (Bracknell)
2CHICK COM3753330.22B C Pursell (Brighton)
3BEES KNEES64547FSHL M Howard (Richmond)
4BILLY PINES5623130.16A P Bullock (Exeter)
5CATCH A WHIFF5414629.86L J Nichols (Birralee)
6POSH WILL2211429.86S Elphinstone (Burnie)
7OVEREEM5748830.19G S Johnson (Leith)
8WINKLEE VENUS1448730.24P A Howard (Exeter)
9PETER PINES4346630.35A P Bullock (Exeter)
10TEARDROP LAKE7865830.35S K Hutt (Richmond)
Race No. 9Simons Rug & Timbers10:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIVATE SHOW25357NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2SARAH PINES24676NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3BLACK BESSIE5613830.70B Deverell (Penguin)
4CAROLINA1613330.61J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
5NEAR HISTORY58611FSHR Stamford (Westbury)
6LAGOON HEAT12747NBTL C Hills (Brighton)
7WYNBURN JET56226NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
8OCEAN’S TWELVE36766FSHP J Pearce (Bagdad)
9WINKLEE RAIN75758NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
10COSMIC CHLOE78888NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
Race No. 10Simons Design Centre10:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S HAUKY3837630.27M V Strickland (Bracknell)
2ZULTAN3215230.22S K Hutt (Richmond)
3CAMDALE BUDDY3637430.25A P Bullock (Exeter)
4WINKLEE WIND3657630.14E P Howard (Exeter)
5HIFIVE MARSHA7716230.20T J Ackerly (Summerhill)
6AMERICAN TANK214F6NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
7TIZA GOLD3351330.01R A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
8EXO ENERGY1124730.01D J Crosswell (Longford)
9RICSON FOXY6285530.17S A Martin (Rosevale)
10CLASSIC DELTA6885730.60A P Bullock (Exeter)