Monday 2nd July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 2nd July 2012

Race No. 1Launceston Mitsubishi07:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONAHAN PEARL8FSHB D Smith (Bagdad)
2POSH NAN26463FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
3EVEN FORCE54631NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
4TIN LID24523NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
5BIG HOUSE87443FSTDL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6LEPATATA67468NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
7EGYPTIAN SPIRAL33222NBTP H Hili (Loira)
8PRETTY FANTASY23255NBTK R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
9SHIRLEYS JOY2148816.43T J Doherty (George Town)
10SHE’S PURE67155NBTK R Krushka (Bridport)
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing08:01PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISNEY BOUND22314FSTDR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
2SPECIAL OPTIMUM32127FSTDS S Gittus (Mangalore)
3DAINTREE LOVER35286NBTG M Kaye (Gagebrook)
4COLLYN TIGER32543FSTDE A Medhurst (Brighton)
5RED WATER11638NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
6CLASSY KENNY75575NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
7POSH POPPY8836735.32S Elphinstone (Burnie)
8BUCKLE UP GAYE16763FSTDG S Johnson (Leith)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Furniture City08:23PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY PEARL27113FSTDK R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
2MISS ASTRO3565735.61J E Wilton (Brighton)
3CANADIAN BAY21471FSTDM Rossendell (Richmond)
4BEAUDINE2121135.29B Deverell (Penguin)
5DAISY DASHER5323135.48D J Crosswell (Longford)
6CAMDALE BUDDY26514FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
7PROVEN LOTUS53657NBTB B Drake (Dromedary)
8TO BE TREW23411NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Duke Of Wellington08:45PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP BRAX42523NBTK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
2MADISON BEACH16848NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3COFFEE AND PIE3365730.50G S Johnson (Leith)
4CARAMEL FUDGE71877NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
5HELLYEAH LIL52772NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6MONAHAN MOONY43234FSHB D Smith (Bagdad)
7FERARO DREAMS43258NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
8GATTY COM3416330.37B C Pursell (Brighton)
9BLACK SIERRA3564630.37B Deverell (Penguin)
10NO DAMAGE77758NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
Race No. 5Rapidvite Energizer-er09:03PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKE TRASIMENE1858830.65S K J Hutt (Richmond)
2RICSON FOXY1478830.17S A Martin (Rosevale)
3GOLD CHALLENGE5865430.42G S Johnson (Leith)
4BUBBLE GUMP1344330.22M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5VELOCITY CARLITA5212530.22G A Homan (Hadspen)
6MO’S DREAMIN6371830.28L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7ZULTAN5611430.22S K J Hutt (Richmond)
8MYTHICAL FLYER8565330.04S S Gittus (Mangalore)
9NATIONAL VISION5876729.73K S Ebdon (Summerhill)
10AGENT NELLIE7778830.33M Rossendell (Richmond)
Race No. 6Jet Pets Animal Transport09:23PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONAHAN LILY28787NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
2HELLYEAH TAZ4376630.33A P Bullock (Exeter)
3PETER PINES4256530.82A P Bullock (Exeter)
4REBEL DAYS66265NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
5DUCKY’S ESPIRITFSHN J Howard (Richmond)
6CRYSTAL VIXEN5FSHP H Hili (Loira)
7WHITNEY’S ROSE43327NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8OCTAVIA CAIN27447NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
9OH SO FAST47656NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
10KATH’S SPARK74347NBTJ E Wilton (Brighton)
Race No. 7The Tote Racing Centre09:44PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARETTA BEE4638429.62E A Medhurst (Brighton)
2JESSTA WARRIOR3684830.27S Elphinstone (Burnie)
3EMERALD LEE1121129.58D M Cannan (Mangalore)
4LIKA WHISPER2225429.86B C Pursell (Brighton)
5FRANKLIN BLUBOY2123230.14M Rossendell (Richmond)
6SIMPLY WUNDER1483230.20M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7TADMORE DUNOON3345129.67E A Medhurst (Brighton)
8SANDBANKER7126629.86E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9PENDLE BERI4216730.11D J Crosswell (Longford)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Launceston Veterinary Hospital10:02PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNIFER ELLEN12125NBTR K Ransley (Brighton)
2SHIRAZ DREAM1FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
3MATT BLACK35353NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
4LIGHT’S VISION34464NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5GREYSYND PRINCE41758FSHP H Hili (Loira)
6GOLLYWARREN52622NBTN J Howard (Richmond)
7CLASSIC DELTA33853NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8SECRET PASSAGE76884NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9HELLYEAH FLOSSIE43646NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10HELLYEAH RACHEL67474NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
Race No. 9Simons Carpet One10:20PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA TO REACT5736530.49I Callinan (Rokeby)
2BOSCO7446430.03B Deverell (Penguin)
3DERMIE65275NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4ABLE LAD5536430.51N L Howard (Richmond)
5FAY’S PRIDE63766NBTK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
6GUN BURNER2562429.79S S Gittus (Mangalore)
7TINY TILLY3116230.11G S Johnson (Leith)
8TEARDROP LAKE1143530.35S K J Hutt (Richmond)
9AGENT NELLIE7778830.33M Rossendell (Richmond)
10NATIONAL VISION5876729.73K S Ebdon (Summerhill)
Race No. 10Wayne Groves Automotive10:37PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD BLUE84417FSTDI Callinan (Rokeby)
2CAMDALE LUKE43584NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3SIR AL11212NBTR K Ransley (Brighton)
4LINTON’S BOY21123NBTP O’Donnell (Moonah)
5BEL DE ESPIRIT61667NBTN J Howard (Richmond)
6KALDEN VEYRON33644NBTB B Drake (Dromedary)
7HELLYEAH TRISH5434530.55A P Bullock (Exeter)
8FERARO SNIPER22651NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
9HELLYEAH REGGIE5585430.33A P Bullock (Exeter)
10MONAHAN RUBY66678NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)