Monday 4th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 4th July 2011

Race No. 1The Tote Racing Centre07:40PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE JOSEPHINE43NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
2GLENREA REIGN86NBTP M Dalton (St Leonards)
3MAX’S BOYFSHD C Hammersley (Newnham)
4BRADDON BULLET3182NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
5BRIDPORT MAGGIE64773NBTK R Krushka (Bridport)
6WYNBURN DELTA77545NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
7JONAH HEXFSHR L Watts (Moorleah)
8DESTINE TO DREAMFSHR L Watts (Moorleah)
9OVERBOARD68787NBTK R Krushka (Bridport)
10GOLDEN LYDIA7NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
Race No. 2The Tote – Get Your Heart Pumping08:01PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO SURF4223835.68D W Turner (Karoola)
2KATE JOHANNAH21344NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3TRENDY MOSS34732NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
4CHASE THE SHIRAZ3123635.46G L Joyce (Brighton)
5RATTLE GUN11127FSTDG A Homan (Hadspen)
6BASHY’S BOY1223734.85R L Watts (Moorleah)
7MACEYS FAVOURITE37573NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8NOT DIOR5871236.20D W Turner (Karoola)
9CARLITA BALE57144FSTDD M Cannan (Mangalore)
10JAYLEI JULIE74575FSTDK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
Race No. 3Thetote.com.au C’ship-ht.108:23PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 720 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPETOWN GEM41727NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
2PUDZIANOWSKI21114NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
3POSH WILL22732NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
4MING DYNASTY4441143.13S S Gittus (Brighton)
5WINKLEE WARRIOR76655NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
6DAISY JET17566NBTS G Whitney (Brighton)
7ADAM’S SWEETIE71634NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
8CLASSY KENNY53135FSTDG V Fahey (Brighton)
9TWIGGY’S GIRL45584NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 4Thetote.com.au C’ship-ht.208:41PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 720 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMY’S MAGIC34478FSTDJ A Stamford (Westbury)
2CAPETOWN HARRY5857343.55J A Stamford (Westbury)
3WINKLEE WEEPER58666NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
4PICCOLO BOY32568NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
5UPTOWN RUSH21574FSTDR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
6ARROW 67143NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
7QUEEN TAHLIA73747FSTDB Deverell (Penguin)
8WHERE’S NED3351443.21A V Dawson (Relbia)
9TWIGGY’S GIRL45584NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 5Www.thetote.com.au09:02PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIN’S CHOICE26344NBTW D Smith (Mangalore)
2SPRING MEIKA733FSHR L Watts (Moorleah)
3SHANLYN JOANEY23732NBTG Moate (Moonah)
4BETH LEE55155NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5LOVE AND LUCK1115330.23G S Johnson (Leith)
6STYLISH LUCKY52832NBTB D Barker (St Leonards)
7WHERE’S MYER38483NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
8BRINDLE BOLTA57117FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
9WESTERN RUBY51475NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
10SWAMP ROAD GIRL37584NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 6Tote Evolution Rewards09:23PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE WONDER3355129.84E P Howard (Exeter)
2MUSHY PEAS5121129.99G S Johnson (Leith)
3DASHER DOOLEY5624129.94M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4WHERE’S MAGPIE2151130.24M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5COLMA2324230.17G S Johnson (Leith)
6GUN BURNER3276129.79S S Gittus (Brighton)
7WHISPERING BLAZE3264230.00M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8ELLA LUCY1113229.81B Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 7Tote Triwin09:41PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHERRIN’S CHOICE2228630.00R L Watts (Moorleah)
2BRAMI’S ANGEL2541130.03G V Fahey (Brighton)
3CAPABLE ROSSI6354530.83W L Williams (Mt Direction)
4SAINT JEFFREY77167NBTB D Barker (St Leonards)
5DIDAK OUTWIDE4376230.60L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6FOREVER AGO55U4630.83G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
7SILKY SKILLS58753FSTDG S Johnson (Leith)
8ROCKET TADMORE3235430.53E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9ARIZONA KING6745730.39M V Strickland (Bracknell)
10KATNOOK PRINCESS67147FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 8The Tote Twisted 10:03PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AISHA’S SPELL2628830.27B Deverell (Penguin)
2I’M BRONTE’S5427530.73L M Luttrell (Moonah)
3ROO’S BLUE1724229.79G A Homan (Hadspen)
4RUSTY’S CAPABLE7131730.22W L Williams (Mt Direction)
5MYTHICAL FLYER8332430.42S S Gittus (Brighton)
6I’M IN22134NBTN L Howard ()
7AMARULA2331330.38G A Homan (Hadspen)
8BOSCO1366630.03B Deverell (Penguin)
9AMERICAIN BLACK1522530.20R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
10WATA SMARTIE5515430.11R L Watts (Moorleah)
Race No. 9Tote Pty Ltd10:22PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $940 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADELIN MAC43475NBTR J Grubb (St Leonards)
2WHERE’S HAUKY42523NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
3YOKATTA52657FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
4SHY COLOUR42778NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
5MINDANAO GIRLFSHR J Hall (Scottsdale)
6ROCKET LAD52826FSHK L Gregory (Bagdad)
7WAR DINGER88783NBTG A Homan (Hadspen)
8DALEON PRINCEFSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9 POWER42744NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
10KATNOOK SPIRIT45NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 10Www.totetasmania.com.au10:38PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLOODWATER55527NBTL M Luttrell (Moonah)
2HIGH AND DRY5187630.79K L Gregory (Bagdad)
3THISTLE STREET3416230.75G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
4CENTENNIAL BARK85113NBTG Moate (Moonah)
5GENISTA FLIGHT35663NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
6WYNBURN DIAMOND3213130.27S D Bryan (Wynyard)
7HARLEY DEE24346NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
8SAMCHA65138FSHN L Howard (Richmond)
9SHAFAH BART888NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10MISS PATNICK65777NBTB D Barker (St Leonards)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments