Tuesday 17th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Tuesday 17th May 2011

Race No. 1Big Dog Racing Supplements12:57PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL ELLIE66353NBTB H Macrostie (Invermay)
2AUNTIE DAISY52337NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3PENDLE BERI3FSHD J Crosswell (Longford)
4PAUL’S KADO26421NBTG H Taylor (Bridport)
5GABLE BRENT51185FSTDK R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
6HOLLYHEATH6FSHD J Crosswell (Longford)
7STYLISH CLAUD83315NBTA V Dawson (Relbia)
8WYNBURN DIAMOND41NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
9COQUIHALLA37578NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
10NIGHT DANCE86FSTDR H Hayes (Moonah)
Race No. 2Furniture City01:17PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER CLAW57744NBTD J Critchley (Park Beach)
2PURE DOLL15838NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3BO FANTASY3173630.33D L Wood (Whitemore)
4PRETTY PEARL17724FSHK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5LOTTA ENERGY21558NBTM Rossendell ()
6JONNY RINGER64244NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
7SUPER DYLAN36488FSTDW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
8BRAMI’S ANGEL23258NBTG V Fahey (Brighton)
9BAYWATCH TOUCH666NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
10PAPER TRAIL15454NBTD J Cassidy (Newnham)
Race No. 3Rodger Simmons Concrete01:35PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASHY’S BOY32111FSTDR L Watts (Moorleah)
2OFFICIAL SPEEDY72653FSTDD J Critchley (Park Beach)
3CLAIRE’S BRAT22371NBTR J Hall (Scottsdale)
4PICCOLO BOY43533FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
5SERINA’S MAGIC62451FSTDM Rossendell (Richmond)
6ANOTHER INNINGS37453FSTDL P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
7AUTO WAVE54434NBTD Fysh (Brighton)
8CLASSY KENNY44333NBTG V Fahey (Brighton)
9ONE LAST SHOT44685FSHG P Townsend (Huonville)
10HELLYEAH XENA68887NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 4Launceston Saloon Bar01:52PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $940 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAM’S SWEETIE56662NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
2STRESSER35332NBTL C Hills (Brighton)
3CRAFTY DEAL48682NBTL J Nichols (Birralee)
4UPTOWN RUSH45625NBTR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
5POSH CHLOE65413NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6CALL ME SPIKE75763NBTR J Hall (Scottsdale)
7CLASSIC DELTA67532NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8 POWER47242NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
9WHITNEY’S WORLD54567NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10WHERE’S HAUKY35425NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
Race No. 5Shaw Contracting Pty Ltd02:12PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYTHICAL FLYER1277730.42S S Gittus (Brighton)
2MERCURY MORRIS6556429.95G V Fahey (Brighton)
35121129.86M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4MISS MINT5415230.30P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
5JACK’S RAZOR1552730.12L C Hills (Brighton)
6HARRISON GEORGE2717230.32M Rossendell (Richmond)
7CYNDIANA STAR4612630.08M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8WHISPERING BLAZE6253330.00M V Strickland (Bracknell)
Race No. 6James Boag Premium Lager02:27PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNY’S ANGEL41228NBTT J Penny (Rowella)
2GENISTA FLIGHT24753NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
3AMARULA51627NBTG A Homan (Hadspen)
4MISS ROMAN NOSE61111NBTT J Penny (Rowella)
5NEW DEAL24672NBTK M Rockliff (Invermay)
6UKULELE MAN217230.05D L Wood (Whitemore)
7CANYENERO77182NBTL C Hills (Brighton)
8CLASSIC CAMDALE6332331.18A P Bullock (Exeter)
9ADAM’S COOL16787NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
10RUM BUNDY875NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
Race No. 7Mowbray Newsagency02:47PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOOPER8756629.98D L Wood (Whitemore)
2DASHER DOOLEY5126329.94M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3DR. RALF7225830.49J E Wilton (Brighton)
4POSH WILL4731430.13S Elphinstone (Burnie)
5KIMBO SLICE46672FSHK R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
6INDIAN CHIEF63332NBTP W Cassidy (Mowbray)
7NOT DIOR7134530.22D W Turner (Karoola)
8RATTLE GUN6151630.16G A Homan (Hadspen)
9PEARL’S SNOW4464430.37K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
10HOT SENSATION76885NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 8 Greyhound Form03:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPETOWN KID1436630.27J A Stamford (Westbury)
2JESSTA WARRIOR2463530.67S Elphinstone (Burnie)
3HUNTER3653130.33D L Wood (Whitemore)
4LEICA TAIPAN5142230.36S A Martin (Rosevale)
5MIKI MOTO MIKE1111830.06G V Fahey (Brighton)
6WINE VAPOUR6464630.24M Rossendell (Richmond)
77272430.02D Fysh (Brighton)
8STYLISH BERNIE2532330.06R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
9HOT SENSATION76885NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
10PEARL’S SNOW4464430.37K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
Race No. 9Day Nite Security03:22PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAU JOKER27147NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2NUMBERS UP5678830.63S S Gittus (Brighton)
3EMMY’S MAGIC6777630.24J A Stamford (Westbury)
4FISHERMAN1141629.66R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
6ARIES82345FSHS K J Hutt (Richmond)
7GIRRAWARRA ALI5233529.99D Fysh (Brighton)
8REGAL MOON7675630.01J Barwick (Magra)
Race No. 10Launceston Mitsubishi03:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIDDEN WORDS3117230.01D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
2MONSTRA11261FSHM Rossendell (Richmond)
3CLYDE’S ANGEL3111230.30T J Penny (Rowella)
4THREE TRADIES1312530.06D L Wood (Whitemore)
5WHERE’S MAGPIE31633FSTDM V Strickland (Bracknell)
6TAYLOR’S LADY312FSHS K J Hutt (Richmond)
7MR. TAXMAN3611430.24R Campbell (Mangalore)
8WHITNEY’S CURSE17537NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9LADY EISENHEIM68555NBTA E Stennings (Claremont)
10SCHNAPMAN57747NBTW L Williams (Mt Direction)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments