Friday 12th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Friday 12th November 2010

Race No. 1Vapour Whirl At Stud Final ()07:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHICH CLASS141D J Brown (Lara)
2TOBY STRESS23263K Quinn (Cundare)
3WHERE’S BETTY372P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4RIVERDALE COWBOY3132I L Green (Little River)
5PROVEN SPRITE172P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6BUSH LAD62221D J Fleming (Alvie)
7STRING63521S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
8WHERE’S ME BUNDY3633C A Farrugia (Melton)
9WHITE HAZE45233B J Duffy (Ballan)
10FORMATT154D J Brown (Lara)
Race No. 2Sasha’s Blend07:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EYES ON PRIZE54583B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
2BIG STUD41215R C Dunne (St Albans)
3MAGIC DAY17F25A Barbara (Ballan)
4MISS MEEHAN43515G A Bahen (Tallygaroopna)
5WHY NOT DYLAN57683W T Gray (Wendouree)
6MAJESTIC BONDY55776P Riley (Ballarat East)
7PAGEN LOVE1373S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8NARSI SUN43737D R Leathan (Maryborough)
9ASHTAD BALE56166G J Bate (Lara)
10JUSTUS BALE83566G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 3Ashdrive Asphalting Ht107:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OAKMONT KIMMI57725M J Gibbons (Lara)
2VIADUCT18638J Condon (Tooradin)
3LOUPE MOON23631J Formosa (Heathcote)
4GONE FISHING11114K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
5CYCLONE COUNTRY13165R L Massina (Golden Square)
6LUV A MERLOT72748K W Miller (Skipton)
7CABBAGE PATCH33611P E Giles (Moe)
8ARVO’S FUSION64631M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9GENE SWIFT88617R Harty (Hurstbridge)
10SUNSET RUNNER75464D Murray (Napoleons)
Race No. 4Ashdrive Asphalting Ht208:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SO SAUCY23751M K Lloyd (Anakie)
2PEPSI POWER36123R Harrowfield (Colac)
3WERNETH WONDER34314J R Maple (Little River)
4KIRKSTALL TOM41142P Mcarthur (Irrewarra)
5CRUISY’S COURAGE32811M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6SWAN’S INK14513W E Kirk (Melton West)
7MAJOR BLONDE21472B L Hodgson (Lilydale)
864872P Riley (Ballarat East)
9ENFORCER FRED54837L Delbridge (Balliang)
10MACALEA BALE32875S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 5R & J Batteries08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARIA BALE37844S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2WOLF RYDER57422M J Gibbons (Lara)
3BOLD BOLT21123B J Slade (Creswick)
4WHY NOT JOEL38416W T Gray (Wendouree)
5COSMIC COOPER131D J Brown (Lara)
6PAID REWARD22682K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
7LUCKY CARA211E S Henderson (Point Cook)
8MINU BALE27813G J Bate (Lara)
9JUSTUS BALE83566G J Bate (Lara)
10GREVILLEA BALE86546S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 6 8th December08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEKTRA SHARP22834A L Dailly (Anakie)
2JOHNNY MEDD48261N Moon (Yarraville)
3METALLICA61268J Borg (Maryborough)
4YUKON RIVER76815A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5AUSTRALE BALE14163S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6ABLETT BALE43541G J Bate (Lara)
7MORE MOO14767C A Farrugia (Melton)
8VEDDER BALE87624G J Bate (Lara)
9GREVILLEA BALE86546S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10ZUBIN BALE17588G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7Ashdrive Asphalting Ht309:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIKE NOAH36817J Pace (Ballan)
2YOUNG GAZZA72111K H Turner (Corio)
3PURE SUSPICION76244L M Gorman (Newborough)
4ASPERA BALE42426G J Bate (Lara)
5GRAB THE BICKIES83232T Jacques (Heathcote)
6PIMLICO ROAD26614N P (Tullamarine)
7TRAMIGO42332M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8WILLY GAULT418G A Anderton (Woolsthorpe)
9BELLA CAPRI12F68G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10MICK’S WISH25822P B Crawley (Mortlake)
Race No. 8Topcat Video09:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEWMAN’S COUNTY72522A Langton (Anakie)
2STYLISH HERO22741G J Glass (Kyabram)
3SHREDDED CHEESE32282G H Euvrard (Calivil)
4CODE ONE71251K A Dalziel (Ferntree Gully)
5SUPER PAYMENT21483J R Maple (Little River)
6TRACTOR MAX13537D J Baker (Carnegie)
7INNISFREE MISS43331A L Dailly (Anakie)
8JACK FITZ41214M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9 Ballarat (tier 3)09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIGHTY MELANIE76221N C Darragh (Redesdale)
2POMMIE PRINCESS76723J Formosa (Heathcote)
3HONEST ROZZIE54536P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
4RULLA JOBES48756C Stanton (Clunes)
5WYCEE PUZZLED57767R D Brook (Elliminyt)
6ZURI DIAMOND22742L V Iredale (Frankston)
7CLASSIC ATHENA35223J Formosa (Heathcote)
8REDLINE TASK27878W L Miller (Skipton)
9DRIVING AMBITION27566B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Ashdrive Asphalting Ht410:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PARKER BALE24622S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2GO VICTOR11186P E Giles (Moe)
3ELECTRIC COWBOY32537S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
4CRUISY’S QUEEN1137M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5ARVO’S IMAGE317P6M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6BELLA BIANCO62446W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7TRUE HOUSE24141K Lloyd (Anakie)
8BORN LOUIE53353M Wright (Allansford)
9WHY NOT BOB68857G Carter (Devon Meadows)
10HOT NIC75861M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 11Ashdrive Asphalting Ht510:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIGH VIS42155M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
2FIERY MERLOT14581K W Miller (Skipton)
3DARK COUNTRY51712R L Massina (Golden Square)
4MAJOR ENFORCER115B L Hodgson (Lilydale)
553325E L Lloyd (Anakie)
6DUAL FANTASY57535M J Gibbons (Lara)
7GLAMOROUS DENISE24452B F Haintz (Ballarat)
8FALCON’S OSIX85122P E Giles (Moe)
9KARLOFF78572J Formosa (Heathcote)
10LYN’S SELECTION67751K R Seckold (Newstead)
Race No. 12Flying Horse Tabaret (tier 3)10:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL COLD57211J Formosa (Heathcote)
2WHY NOT DOUGIE55454W T Gray (Wendouree)
3MR. DENIRO54575E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
4MY CHAPARRAL48T66D R Leathan (Maryborough)
5FROMARGE63652J Formosa (Heathcote)
6SOUTHWOOD FIFTY3F174C Stanton (Clunes)
7MISS MOLLY MACF5188J Mcfarlane (Hillside)
8BULLICOURT BEAU16F65W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9WHERE’S LIMES68774F Harney (Garvoc)
10MAGIC JAY MAN23773M Wright (Allansford)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments