Friday 25th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Friday 25th March 2011

Race No. 1R & J Batteries07:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PYRENEES TIGER35282I Robinson (Avoca)
2LATIN PRINCE2628A Barbara (Ballan)
3ABOUT SAM3123J Vassallo (Cape Clear)
4COMANCHE MOON26J C Fowler (Drysdale)
5PREMIUM LINE2D R Drew (Dennington)
6NO MORE EXPRESS522A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
7PICKLED MEXICAN245L R Morshead (Barongarook)
8SHEZA PANTHER78332B J Reid (Lovely Banks)
9DOC’S MATRIX33564J Formosa (Heathcote)
10ZAC MAN64N Vincent (Lal Lal)
Race No. 2Kerrimur United Cricket Club Ht107:28PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CONGO MAN4417J Chilcott (Heathcote)
2LUVIA LAD46351C M Davis (Murrabit)
3PEDRO’S SHOUT74853L R Morshead (Barongarook)
4JOHN CONNOR24866S W Jack (Dalmore)
5FENNEC81415T G Vanorsouw (Bacchus Marsh)
6SILVER PEDRO41123R J Millington (Cardross)
7PROUD TO OWN32544B J Wells (Romsey)
8SUPERMEN LOVER17552S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9MIZ ALCATRAZ51778D A Beasley (Footscray West)
10RULLA ROAD75764C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 3Kerrimur United Cricket Club Ht207:48PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCHWARTZ GIRL31711S W Jack (Dalmore)
2SMOKIN’ SLAYER22658M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
3ARVO’S TWINK58117M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4CRAFTY SHIRAZ1876B J Duffy (Ballan)
5FIRE’S GONE WILD482T7J Formosa (Heathcote)
6TRUE HOUSE55241K Lloyd (Anakie)
7WHY NOT MITCH45357W T Gray (Wendouree)
8POISA17618C J Fulton (Devon Meadows)
9CASKADE MACABY73656K A Prowse (Irymple)
10MIZ ALCATRAZ51778D A Beasley (Footscray West)
Race No. 4Sasha’s Blend08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WYNDHAM GRACE87426E J Barsby (Werribee)
2WHY NOT NICK53465W T Gray (Wendouree)
3NOSEY MISS76657R W Punshon (Parwan)
4CARLINFORD STEWY75642R D Conway (Bunyip)
5BARRY BLOWOUT33151S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6FOXY MUMMA35243E M King (Sulky)
7BLAZING MASTER55253B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8TAGMAN22437W Lambert (Sunbury)
9SUPERLICIOUS45475D Murray (Napoleons)
10INDIGO PIRATE84447G Jose (Catani)
Race No. 5Radio Sport National08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD BOLT11F11S J Elsum (Camperdown)
2THAT’S CHARLIE77785B J Reid (Lovely Banks)
3HENDO33771B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
4BOGGY SPITFIRE73861R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5NINE DARTER12187J Smith (Glenroy)
6DIRRAN BALE44675S J Collins (Lara)
7CREATIVE ELUSION51136K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
8SAILORS GULLY53246M Austin (Eaglehawk)
9COOL TIMES17886J Formosa (Heathcote)
10WHY NOT DOUGIE55487W T Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 6Latrobe Street Mega Meats08:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRAB THE BICKIES76523T Jacques (Heathcote)
2GALBA JACK57711J R Maple (Little River)
3PARKER BALE11558S J Collins (Lara)
4MCCUE MAGIC23477P Riley (Ballarat East)
5HE’S CREATIVE74112K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
6GRASMORE32825E L Lloyd (Anakie)
7STAR OF PEDRO46757H L Collins (Lara)
8KREUZER ON FIRE63312N Vincent (Lal Lal)
9SOS’ SAL344P8J Formosa (Heathcote)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Zagames Ballarat09:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M PUZZLED76144L Smith (Maryborough)
2KINGS PRIDE35113L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
3PROPER DOLLAR77434D C Austin (Eaglehawk)
4BEAVER BAY21363B R Burns (Werribee)
5HOT EFFORT51268R C Dunne (St Albans)
6INTO THE MIST64174J Borg (Maryborough)
7MISS BUNKER53273L Delbridge (Balliang)
8FORTON32124D Murray (Napoleons)
9WYNDHAM SHIRAZ48847N P Ryan (Werribee)
10TRAMPED38778T R Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 8Ballarat Gas & Plumbing Services09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCKY LEGS62156G J D Brett (Werribee)
2BOZZCO53638L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
3LE PIPPY74664J Formosa (Heathcote)
4MAHOGANY BOY31134E M King (Sulky)
5PURE TONIC37548M R Collyer (Coburg East)
6SUPER PAYMENT61523J R Maple (Little River)
7BLACK IMPOSER55776A L Dailly (Anakie)
8MAXIMUM RIDE16457L Cockerell (Buckley)
9WHY NOT DOUGIE55487W T Gray (Wendouree)
10COOL TIMES17886J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Kerrimur United Cricket Club Ht309:48PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PASCALE LAD83645W L Miller (Skipton)
2LISBON TOMATO42772M W Davis (Altona Green)
3TAKE ME HOME25163P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4SUZIE’S CHANCE88726B Mckenna (Ecklin South)
5MOZZA22315D Harrison (Marong)
6NEW EDITION34676G J D Brett (Werribee)
7JAC’S MATE JILL11476B J Wells (Romsey)
8BUSH LAD33831D J Fleming (Alvie)
9RULLA ROAD75764C Stanton (Clunes)
10MR. SOLO DOLO33766D R Leathan (Maryborough)
Race No. 10Kerrimur United Cricket Club Ht410:08PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FERNY BALE76486S J Collins (Lara)
2HOUDINI36133M K Lloyd (Anakie)
3OCTAGON11533L Delbridge (Balliang)
4SANGO221F3L Austin (Eaglehawk)
5IMA HARLEY77463R W Walsh (Koroit)
6USAIN’S FAULT58532L Smith (Maryborough)
7AXELS13M J Fox (Newport)
8BLUETTE LASSI54373B J Wells (Romsey)
9CASKADE MACABY73656K A Prowse (Irymple)
10RULLA ROAD75764C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 11Lynette’s Florist10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA GALA11A L Dailly (Anakie)
2HE GOES WHACK45242R J Millington (Cardross)
3HELCONIA MISS84576H A Cooke (Newcomb)
4DYNA HARMONY31662S J Collins (Lara)
5ARVO’S CARISMO36763M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6BLACK BOLT68526G F Hughes (Wendouree)
7RADIANT81J Borg (Maryborough)
8NOUGAT’ LEGACY85628S Hooke (Huntly)
9TRAMPED38778T R Sharp (Melton West)
10HONEST ROZZIE65857P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
Race No. 12Kerrimur United Cricket Club Ht510:47PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OXLEY DESTROYER13214P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2RED LIGHT ROONEY18133J D Frewin (Newtown)
3DIRTY PRINCE7167P J Grills (Lara)
4INSPIRATOR32724R C Dunne (St Albans)
5JESSINA65428M K Lloyd (Anakie)
6ARNIE’S STAR34621S W Jack (Dalmore)
7STEP DANCE15867S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8MISS TEDDY PEDRO38275J Mugavin (Crossley)
9MR. SOLO DOLO33766D R Leathan (Maryborough)
10CASKADE MACABY73656K A Prowse (Irymple)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments