Monday, 16 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 16 June 2014

Race No. 1Midland Irrigation12:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH LOCK [M]4722FSHP Frost (Heathcote)
2PEJAY’S TULIP [M]86457FSHT Matthyssen (Talbot)
3LAUREL MAY [M]76657FSHP Frost (Heathcote)
4UNCLE PUD [M]8345NBTL Fisher (Streatham)
5BELENA BOLT [M]27366NBTR Fisher (Streatham)
6MISCHIEF MAKER [M]22243NBTA Courts (Lara)
7JOCKEY’S WELL [M]6827FNBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
8POPPY MICK [M]3576722.57(Q)(4)R Fisher (Streatham)
9STRESSFUL [M]Res.57NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10BEN WIGAN [M]Res.44426NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
Race No. 2R & J Batteries12:21 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORTILLA MISS (NSW)[M]36583NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2WIZARD OF OFFALY [M]48876NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
3BERNMAR PERCY [M]55562NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
4ALL PRANCER [M]36NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
5CLARETOWN BART [M]63432NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
6TIGER PRIDE [M]68646FSTDS Edgar (Warrenheip)
7BOUND FOR FAME [M]45363NBTC Lawrence (Morwell)
8LITTLE MISS SIN [M]1785426.16(Q)(1)R Tolson (Maryborough)
9MATALINO TWIST [M]Res.27837NBTK Hollway (Sulky)
10SAMURAI SPIKE [M]Res.56487NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
Race No. 3Catering Allsorts12:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IDGIT (SA)[M]76FSHK Repia (Long Gully)
2STINGA BLAZE [M]75776NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
3KADALI [M]86644NBTS Watson (Smythes Creek)
4MAJOR MISSILE [M]72587NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
5NINDIGULLY BOY (NSW)[M]83563NBTJ Warton (Elliminyt)
6DR. DEBBIE [M]76668FSTDP Herry (Mortlake)
7JARVO [M]68FSHJ Abela (Echuca)
8BLACK NIKKI [M]52648FSHR Hayes (Toolleen)
Race No. 4Ballarat Gas & Plumbing12:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORMA’S MOMENT (SA)[5]46573NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
2HYPOFONIC [5]83755NBTB Baxter (Harrow)
3FOS NEWMAN [5]66477NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
4WHERE’S CLAUDIA [5]42136NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
5RED SALLY [5]48274NBTS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
6PENTAPOD [5]3754522.39(1)P Frost (Heathcote)
7SUZIE SANDERSON [5]74148NBTS Taylor (Keilor East)
8CROWDZA BUZZING [5]22468FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
9TIK TOK BOOM [5]Res.75474NBTK Gavin (Killarney)
10GO WILD PHIL [5]Res.36545NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 5Zagame’s Ballarat1:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER MAGPIE [5]57544FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
2CROWDZA TALKING [5]46632NBTA Terry (Cranbourne South)
3REGAL DIAMONDS [5]5741225.79(3)S Spiteri (St Albans)
4NOWITZKI [5]2557426.05(1)A Mooney (Amherst)
5SOUTHWOOD LEXIE [5]55652NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
6SHIRAZ REEF (NSW)[5]1665825.77(4)A Kampman (Ellerslie)
7MAHOGANY BOY [5]8546725.55(7)K Quinn (Cundare)
8CAPITAL CRUISE [5]75314NBTM Repia (Long Gully)
9GO SNIPER [5]Res.4786426.04(2)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
10BLUE TO BITS (NSW)[5]Res.16877NBTS Taylor (Keilor East)
Race No. 6Sasha’s Blend1:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLY QUEEN [5]8474131.72(6)L Smith (Dallas)
2OSCAR SHIRAZ [5]4833331.50(6)F Carbone (Inglewood)
3CAMPASPE TINA [5]4452131.66(8)B Petty (Brookfield)
4FEAR HER [5]8661831.22(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5CROWBAR [5]38765NBTA Courts (Lara)
6JEREMEY RENT [5]17664FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
7HONEYPOT AGOGO [5]6887131.19(1)S Levett (Delahey)
8MAHOGANY SPIRIT [5]5387531.08(1)B Haintz (Brown Hill)
9PRANCING LAD [5]Res.6851831.53(1)R Gavin (Killarney)
Race No. 7102.3 3ba Fm1:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S BRUTUS [5]64784NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2MATTY’S CARAVAN [5]88868NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
3PRINCE WASABI [5]76643NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
4BAFFLE PLATE [5]6484725.90(2)P Desmond (Waubra)
5MR. GROWIE [5]58588NBTD Geyer (Moolap)
6CONQUER FEAR [5]T5446NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
7UNAVOIDABLE (NSW)[5]55773NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
8MISS GRITHINBUSH [5]13476NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
9REGAL GLADIATOR [5]Res.8853625.72(5)A Spiteri (St Albans)
10DAKKA’S SHADOW [5]Res.8833525.81(7)A Courts (Lara)
Race No. 8Lynette’s Florist2:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS WHIRL [5]3251131.63(2)F Carbone (Inglewood)
2RED CRY [5]F5586NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
3PHEBU [5]45533NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
4SUNDARAM [5]44414NBTS Watson (Smythes Creek)
5MARLOW FLIGHT [5]45885NBTW Gent (Braybrook)
6DON’S BULLET [5]72763NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7ALLERT LEA [5]34262NBTP Dower (Golden Square)
8DREAM EARNER [5]7766531.75(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9PRANCING LAD [5]Res.6851831.53(1)R Gavin (Killarney)
Race No. 9Strides Function Centre2:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPELINE HERO (NSW)[5]17464FSTDM Bird (Colac)
2WHERE’S CROCKY [5]8584122.70(7)N Carthew (Newcomb)
3MISS PREDATOR [5]8756422.60(8)S Jack (Dalmore)
4ELITE TULIP [5]1668822.54(5)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
5KALLARA TIPENE [5]44556NBTS Colpoys (Warneet)
6HAGGIS LAD [5]27261FSTDM Gibbons (Lara)
7HORNSEY’S ANGEL [5]7788522.55(Q)(5)A Sacco (Invermay Park)
8EUMERALLA DANNY [5]6717722.73(2)I Chircop (Smythesdale)
9WARUNDA MAGIC [5]Res.6572722.47(4)A Richardson (Bushfield)
10SUPER SPANNER [5]Res.86738NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Cosmic Chief @ Stud2:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PASON SANDER [5]5561626.39(1)S Donlon (Burnbank)
2DESTINY’S LIST [5]24176NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
3BERNMAR ROZ [5]5177726.31(4)D Leathan (Maryborough)
4LIPSTICK STAIN (NSW)[5]47675NBTL Desmond (Waubra)
5SPOKEN JIBE [5]T743425.84(8)D Good (Skipton)
6JOE SANTO [5]87888NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
7HOUDINI OZ [5]83741NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
8GRASSY ROCKS [5]53651NBTC Mercieca (St Albans)
9SUN VALLEY [5]Res.71426FSTDR Anchen (Heathcote)
10GYPSY RAMA [5]Res.5355525.78(2)A Hunter (Cranbourne)
Race No. 11Lion Quality Products3:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIPPIN’ GOOD [5]47255NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2FIRE MAPLE SONG [5]53455FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
3VALLETTA KNIGHT (QLD)[5]3387622.52(8)J Nicholls (Melton West)
4ORANGE JACK (NSW)[5]6447222.25(1)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
5LA PORSCHE [5]4675522.35(5)B Duffy (Ballan)
6DERBY MAGIC [5]36555NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
7ATLAS PROFIT [5]76788NBTB Mcnamara (Junortoun)
8SOHO GOODWILL [5]54472NBTH Quick (Llandeilo)
9BLUE TO BITS (NSW)[5]Res.16877NBTS Taylor (Keilor East)
10HENRY STOMPER [5]Res.4574422.05(4)V Gay (Hastings)