Monday 20th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday 20th February 2012

Race No. 1R & J Batteries12:35PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIJAMAKA BUCK66476NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2ASHANTI BEAR64858NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
3RUNWAY RICKY2612726.02QG W Peach (Cape Clear)
4RUNAWAY MAGGIE358FSTDA Cutugno (St Albans)
5BOWSTREET SIOUX34478NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6OUR BOY JACKSON855NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
7GABELICH46NBTC Mcleod (Mount Pleasant)
8ASHANTI REIGN64845NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9COLLATERAL DAMAGE6154726.18QB A Hare (Greendale)
10REDMAN’S REVENGE38478FSTDT A Waldron (Coleraine)
Race No. 2Go The Pink Dog!!12:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASTER THAN YOU1718822.93L C Slattery (Heathcote)
2BOWL ALONG36488FSTDJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
3WHY NOT BOB28563NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4WATERLOO SUNSET75485NBTB S Loft (Melton Sth)
5CLASSY DUDE3146622.57J R Higgins (Linton)
6CUTTS ROAD4782322.19C Stanton (Clunes)
7ONYA JACK87878FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
8COBRA SHOW88786FSTDP J Frost (Heathcote)
9SWAN’S INK62665NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
10JOHNNY MALTA4F683NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Online System Repairs01:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARTETAT556225.86D R Vigor (Lara)
2MIGHTY CLASSY5856825.78M A Mcguire (Raglan)
3NO MORE EXPRESS1864125.75A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
4MCLARAN26224NBTT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
5CHARMING BINGY78546FSHP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
6INCLINATION46678NBTA W Burnett (Junortoun)
7OUR PAL SAL7447226.41P J Grills (Lara)
8BOMB STAR57665NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9PEDRO’S LIFE1857625.69L E Franklin (Willaura)
10JOSH’S CONQUEST52672NBTD C Kirk (Craigieburn)
Race No. 4 Ballarat01:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPTIC PRINCEF8263FSTDA W Bell (Yangery)
2ABSOLUTE CHAMP67458FSTDS Donlon (Burnbank)
3SHARP EYES7736832.41T R Sharp (Melton West)
4KELLY’S PIX4786331.52L Smith (Maryborough)
5AUTOCERT5814731.84G W Peach (Cape Clear)
6NEW YEARS DAY5525832.12D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
7WHERE’S BETTY7256431.36P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8FIRE POTION67656NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
9WHY NOT NICK7663631.60W T Gray (Wendouree)
10TIGER’S REBEL5671831.83T Jacques (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Lynette’s Florist01:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NURSE ALLY83537NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
2LEKTRA GOLD53476NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3GINGER JET37874FSHD Boots (Merrigum)
4HONEY SHOLTZ75867NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
5TIME MATTERS38646NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
6NORTHERN RAMBLER27777NBTG F Mcmillan (Eaglehawk)
7COOL FURY1T787NBTB D Jones (Lara)
8HERBERT BALE6766825.82M A Mcguire (Raglan)
9SLIPAWAY WILLY7173725.72N Wynd ()
10LUCKY CHOICE8231525.65D Bramich (Langley)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Hardware02:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEE MURPHY6523826.19M A Mcguire (Raglan)
2BAZ HALL87646NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
3DOUBLE CENTURY77678FSTDM Robinson (Clifton Springs)
4CAPRICORN MISS5146726.03N B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)
5JIMI KRAKCORN2148625.92J P Psaila (Little River)
6I’M A THINKER5521525.88S Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
7PHARO BLACK88282NBTP Sant (Werribee)
8JESTA MAHTE655F5FSTDK Brooks (Apsley)
9SHIRAZ REEF3476125.77A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
10DARK OMEN4721626.11B C Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 7Latrobe Street Mega Meats02:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKING COURSER3356322.88C Mcleod (Mount Pleasant)
2WHERE’S HUMMA4542722.55M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
3BAD SAM7276622.46M A Mcguire (Raglan)
4TOBY STRESS2484622.64K Quinn (Cundare)
5WHY NOT ROBBIE55474FSTDW T Gray (Wendouree)
6HOLY 83648FSTDB A Hare (Greendale)
7RULLA MIDNIGHT18567NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8TALIRA8727722.62QJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
9MY MATE ROCKY86711NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10KAY BEE4756822.54B C Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 8Flying Horse Tabaret02:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAVLICH33745NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
2PURE SPACE45766NBTP J Grills (Lara)
3MY LITTLE BONNIE84687NBTF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
4TEN DOESCHATE3546526.17B D Bunworth (Casterton)
5JUSTICE OMEN86644FSTDG M Laurie (Talbot)
6SPOTTED NED74325NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7PUPPY’S REVENGE52441NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
8SUPERSMART JET77487FSTDD J Rowan ()
9SUM SUM KEATS17147NBTA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
10MISS DRYSDALE35354NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
Race No. 924/7 Labour Hire02:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PROMISCUOUS6722722.78P D Hammerstein (Ararat)
2PICTURE THAT1445122.77S I Scott (Hamlyn Heights)
3SIR SIR HANNIBAL52757NBTH M Hartigan ()
4FLYING DINGO66853NBTD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
5KATE WONDER614122.39D M Hammerstein (Ararat)
6MR BO DOUGLAS36764NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
7MR. CHOW7262122.70J Formosa (Heathcote)
8EBONY VIRUS34476FSTDJ Brouwer (Branxholme)
9FIREMAN LEE5838622.82T Pipczak (Melton South)
10NARKOO75747NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
Race No. 10 At Stud03:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAP57256FSHA R Costa ()
2NORTON COMMANDO8738625.98S Donlon (Burnbank)
3VINTNER32126.05J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
4NEXT CONTESTANT68447FSTDS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
5KING CANNON41666NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
6CLARETOWN JAY7271125.74P Griffen (Claretown)
7DIJAMAKA FAST54546NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8HOMECOMING QUEEN6786826.02J Chircop (Lake Gardens)
9BALTIC TYPHOON8754426.32QP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
10LOSER MAKES GOOD25136FSHA Paraskevas (Kilmany)
Race No. 11Lion Quality Tools03:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL MISS FANTASY65F77NBTP J Smith (Sunbury)
2UNO SUNRISE27687FSHJ Gahan (Sebastian)
3UNCUT GEM45583NBTD W Haffenden (Crowlands)
4HIDER JET52638NBTS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
5VAROBA HERO41841NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
6THRU BEING COOL81854NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
7MINIMUM CHIPS47667FSHR A Gavin (Killarney)
8BEAR GRILLSF7656NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
9CALIFORNIA LOVE65227NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10STAR CARNAGE2181422.82G F Mcmillan (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 12Cynthia Sheree Photography03:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOPPER GRANGE667123.34P J Grills (Lara)
2MADE BY HOLLY32143NBTW B Punshon (Parwan)
3FINCITY CAT85783FSHT A Waldron (Coleraine)
4NEWSPAPER MOMMA8185122.47N Wynd (Lismore)
5DOUBLE DESSERT17FSHD H Keanelly (Golden Square)
6COMANCHE MOON42777NBTJ C Fowler (Drysdale)
7WINDMILL QUEEN7F85622.77F Matthyssen (Red Lion)
8PRETTY PRESENCE73123.30P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
9DARYL DOUGLAS87688NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10CARRY ON STEVE63451NBTW F Cupples (Minimay)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments