Monday, 28 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 28 April 2014

Race No. 1Topcat Video11:06 AM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEGAS ACE [M]5638NBTC Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
2HEATHO’S BOY [M]5FNBTJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
3BELENA BELLE [M]2655NBTR Fisher (Streatham)
4EUMERALLA FIONA [M]42674NBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
5CORGI CRY [M]74345NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
6WIZARD OF OFFALY [M]3454NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
7SLIPAWAY CURLY [M]1622.51(Q)(8)B Haintz (Brown Hill)
8RED BOLT [M]817723.12(Q)(1)F Meyer (Maryborough)
9SLIPAWAY SQUIRT [M]Res.6413422.64(Q)(8)B Haintz (Brown Hill)
Race No. 2Neverfail Springwater11:24 AM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTH ONTARIO [M]3347FSHG Bumpstead (Wendouree)
2KILCOLEGAN CROSS [M]377FSTDW Donlon (Burnbank)
3PASON SANDER [M]355FSTDS Donlon (Burnbank)
4YAMMER [M]48774NBTV Mcdonald (Yangery)
5PRINCESS WHIRL [M]34132FSHF Carbone (Inglewood)
6GABBY GALORE [M]58485NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
7DARK BULLET [M]71422FSTDF Meyer (Maryborough)
8WINGS TO FLY [M]55477NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9KADALI [M]Res.33636NBTS Watson (Smythes Creek)
Race No. 3Radio Ballarat11:41 AM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAN OVERBOARD [M]23227NBTD Dawson (Preston)
2HEZA DEE LIGHT [M]24226FSHS Bull (Snake Valley)
3UNO COBRA [M]75555NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
4DUSTY WINSLOW [M]78344NBTR Proctor (Westmere)
5EUMERALLA DONNY [M]45384NBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
6MISS BELENA [M]22536NBTT Breen (Snake Valley)
7RICH AZZ YEEW [M]6862722.61(Q)(1)S Boag (Smythesdale)
8TY’S HOUDINI (NSW)[M]3256NBTJ Hardy (Avoca)
9SLIPAWAY SQUIRT [M]Res.6413422.64(Q)(8)B Haintz (Brown Hill)
Race No. 4 @ Stud11:59 AM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGRESS EIGHT [5]8376122.68(3)I Robinson (Avoca)
2WATTO SURPRISE [5]86487FSHB Parker (Tatura)
3EYE WISH IRISH [5]54618FSHF Meyer (Maryborough)
4RUBY TUESDAY [5]87788NBTD Keanelly (Marong)
5LORRAINE LEE [5]1T86FSHJ Stewart (Melton)
6MASTER BEAR [5]771FSHR Cook (Munro)
7MOSCARDO DRAGON [5]7416722.94(4)M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
8NORMA’S MOMENT ()[5]84514FSHK Breen (Lake Bolac)
9BIG BAD ROUGH [5]Res.88388FSTDC Mizzi ()
10FUN TIME ALLY (QLD)[5]Res.8883522.49(2)D Chapman (Coburg )
Race No. 5Sasha’s Blend12:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL JAY TORANA [5]68546NBTS Kaliszewski (Melton)
2ILLEGAL NIKI [5]87287FSHK Wright (Elphinstone)
3PERFECT FLASH [5]T688622.16(6)K Daisley (Lismore)
4MINER RUSH [5]76236FSTDG Bumpstead (Wendouree)
5I’M A MEADE [5]54575NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
6SANTEEKA (NSW)[5]63788NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
7MRS. CRUNKETT [5]67627FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
8CARWOOLA SAIGE (NSW)[5]8T857NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
9BIG BAD ROUGH [5]Res.88388FSTDC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10FUN TIME ALLY (QLD)[5]Res.8883522.49(2)D Chapman (Coburg North)
Race No. 6Zagame’s Ballarat12:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE DOLLY [5]17737NBTM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
2RAZOR HAWK [5]55427NBTP Furci (Maribyrnong)
3MAGIC MANTRA [5]68663FSTDJ Coburn (Woodstock)
4ORIENTAL OUTLAW [5]87784NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
5FREDRINA BALE (NSW)[5]77577FSHS Boag (Smythesdale)
6MATTY MOOSE [5]1678822.58(1)K Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
7DEMONSTROUS [5]77767FSHA Clayton (Little River)
8YO YOSHI [5]7785522.83(4)J Sharp (Lara)
9BIG BAD ROUGH [5]Res.88388FSTDC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10FUN TIME ALLY (QLD)[5]Res.8883522.49(2)D Chapman (Coburg North)
Race No. 7Midland Irrigation12:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRK AND ROSIE [5]3465531.61(4)A Daisley (Lismore)
2ACOLA ROSEBUD (NSW)[5]75678FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
3TIK TOK BOOM [5]5684FFSTDK Gavin (Killarney)
4DEWANA MIDORI [5]63744FSTDM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
5OFFICER DESTINI [5]63646FSTDD Hammerstein (Ararat)
6DOZER MAN [5]75834FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
7OSCAR SHIRAZ [5]7845831.50(6)F Carbone (Inglewood)
8MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]7763631.63(8)E King (Sulky)
9WHERE’S NEO [5]Res.87278NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products1:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOT ON JANE [5]8658425.87(6)J Sharp (Lara)
2PYRENEES GRAND [5]5866525.90(5)I Robinson (Avoca)
3WHODAT DUDE [5]4767325.57(2)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4HOOFLA [5]2566525.90(5)E Vigor (Anakie)
5ILLEGAL PATH [5]78535NBTK Wright (Elphinstone)
6PEKING DUCK [5]66547FSHE Boers (Allestree)
7FIZADORE [5]4776226.04(1)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
8EXPRESS TICKET [5]3767525.80(1)K Quinn (Cundare)
9WHERE’S NEO [5]Res.87278NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
10KISS AND TELL (QLD)[5]Res.57787NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 9Bmd Constructions1:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAR’S OPEN [5]57376FSTDG Murray (Broadford)
2PIFFIN’ YONNIES (NSW)[5]8857225.53(1)E Vigor (Anakie)
3NAVAHOE SIYAN [5]763P7NBTN Tapp (Narre Warren)
4POBBLEBONK [5]65828NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
5EMMA BELLE [5]8356725.69(7)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6LONGWARRY LASS [5]7876125.60(4)R Gladman (Delacombe)
7SHIFTY FIFTY (NSW)[5]73467NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8LEKTRA LOIS [5]27867NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
9BIG BAD ROUGH [5]Res.88388NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10PHEBU [5]Res.87736NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
Race No. 10Mega Merch Rural & Pet1:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERGIE FACTOR (NSW)[5]7788723.37(7)K Quinn (Cundare)
2CATTOGIO [5]6778722.36(1)K Miller (Skipton)
3UNCLE MUMBLES [5]5568422.25(3)R Fisher (Streatham)
4DUCHESS OF DALAS [5]53485NBTD Schwarz (Dallas)
5SILVER’S SISTER [5]27317FSTDC Van berkel (Torquay)
6GO ROCKIN’ TEDDY [5]7746822.70(3)K Quinn (Cundare)
7MAJOR SNITCH [5]34274NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8BELENA PRINCE [5]8718TNBTT Breen (Snake Valley)
9KID KIDDO [5]Res.37876NBTJ Wright (Bald Hills)
10FUN TIME ALLY (QLD)[5]Res.8883522.49(2)D Chapman (Coburg North)
Race No. 11Latrobe Street Mega Meats2:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT KITTY [5]85555FSHM Mcguire (Raglan)
2MICKEY MARVEL [5]37664FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3REMEMBRANCE DAY [5]8F386FSHS Thomas (Junction Village)
4MR. OLYMPIA [5]36858NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
5ALASKAN PRINCE [5]86357NBTJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
6TI AMO ROSA [5]7846822.92(5)D Schwarz (Dallas)
7LADY LAINEY [5]67337FSHM Said (Sunbury)
8PRIVATE FANTASY [5]53456FSTDS Waycott (Springhurst)
9BIG BAD ROUGH [5]Res.88388FSTDC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10FUN TIME ALLY (QLD)[5]Res.8883522.49(2)D Chapman (Coburg North)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments