Thursday 25th September 2008


Race 1 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES
Maiden 450 Metres 03:49PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7844 JACOBY VELVET FSH D J Pell
2 37653 SURFIN’ SAINT NBT B M Rogers
3 44677 OVATION NBT R Harty
4 56287 MINNIE STORM NBT T Maurer
5 2826 JORDY’S A ROBBER NBT S C Payne
6 87644 SKY BOY FSH N Wynd
7 68 ARMED FUGITIVE FSH J K Grima
8 BARACK BEAUTY FSH W Wrout
9 74858 TATTERSON GIFT Res. NBT F A Meyer
10 77578 SISCO BRADO Res. NBT H L Collins

Race 2 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Maiden 450 Metres 04:07PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BRONKO’S BOY FSH D W Jones
2 22 REMO RUBIK FSH G Mitchell
3 EVER ANGEL FSH J M Gerrard
4 67327 MEDIUM NBT M Schlegel
5 554 MONKEY BONES FSH M K Groom
6 7624 HOLLY MAY NBT J S David
7 58584 SOPHIA LORIAN NBT D P Shepherdson
8 85737 PRINCESS XANGO FSH E J Stanley
9 33844 AIR WOLF Res. NBT K Quinn
10 74858 TATTERSON GIFT Res. NBT F A Meyer

Race 3 www.grv.org.au
Maiden 450 Metres 04:29PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 MR. DENIRO FSH E J Sladdin
2 46577 JEAN’S WISH FSH A D Marum
3 3245 REAPER FSH B Pell
4 6884 LISA VEE FSH E J Stanley
5 46 MADAM BRETT FSH D J Matthews
6 54574 BLACK BRETT NBT G Mitchell
7 JULIUS BALE FSH K Hunt
8 67274 VINTAGE FLASH NBT M A McGuire
9 75665 HEY MICHELLE Res. NBT B J Philippe
10 33844 AIR WOLF Res. NBT K Quinn

Race 4 SASHA’S BLEND
Maiden 450 Metres 04:47PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 PALLISER BALE NBT S J Collins
2 12456 MINOR TEDDY 26.29Q P E Dower
3 7486 CARIBBEAN STUD FSH B Groom
4 18247 FROZEN SAILOR NBT D Murray
5 22333 BOMBER MAGEE NBT R Stallworthy
6 PERSON LEE FSH D P Gulliford
7 F5586 SASSY FRANK NBT D R Leathan
8 65276 ADRENALINE LINE 26.07Q T Maurer
9 75665 HEY MICHELLE Res. NBT B J Philippe
10 77578 SISCO BRADO Res. NBT H L Collins

Race 5 TOPCAT VIDEO
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:09PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87727 HART ATTACK PETE NBT B J Philippe
2 74557 SOUTHWEST SALLY FSTD K D Finn
3 77881 BERNMAR BUDDY NBT O McGovern
4 46211 MANUKA BALE FSTD S J Collins
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 65217 TOBY BAY NBT P A Fish
7 15556 SET THE TREND NBT G Kreskas
8 12T45 AREKAY’S MAIDEN FSH O McGovern
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 NAB BALLARAT BUSINESS BANKING
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 05:27PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 153F5 MISS CALL NBT S J McKenna
2 65542 CHEEKSTAR 31.53 I Bradshaw
3 54433 SISCO CRUISE NBT J Galea
4 11436 COOL MITCH FSTD G Mitchell
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 47557 ASHWOOD BAY NBT B J Fish
7 57182 COOL AND EASY NBT P C Anderton
8 46148 SECRET BULLET NBT P R Lambert
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 FLETCHER JONES
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:45PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13273 ADNAP NBT B J Rogan
2 46261 SOLAR POWER NBT S J Collins
3 22616 DESTINY’S PRIDE NBT B J Iredale
4 63256 LIMPINWOOD REX 25.98 G J Bate
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 31364 KOOCANUSA NBT G Mitchell
7 14353 POGO NBT G Mitchell
8 111 HASTINGS BALE FSH G J Bate
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 FLYING HORSE TABARET ()
Mixed 3/4 450 Metres 06:00PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63513 BASSIL BODELL 25.64 B Graham
2 21313 SUPER JOE COOL 25.64 A T Reid
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 33411 KEEKO BALE FSH G J Bate
5 18513 DICTATOR 25.46 G Kreskas
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 35111 HOT PUZZLE 25.24 P C Anderton
8 26588 SISCO KING 25.49 J Galea
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 BALLARAT COURIER
Grade 5 450 Metres 06:24PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14764 SISCO FLAME 26.12 J Galea
2 31831 TITLE WHISPER 25.92Q R Stallworthy
3 26166 RIPIN STATE NBT B M Rogers
4 74641 JUST A PUNK NBT J K Grima
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 77764 STYLISH STELLA NBT M P Mugavin-Brown
7 34336 RIVERDALE ELVIS 26.02 I L Green
8 44464 KIOWA DIAMOND NBT B J Iredale
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 KAYE EMMETT PHOTOGRAPHY
Grade 5 450 Metres 06:44PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12 SISCO COOL FSH J Galea
2 75868 BANEMORE NBT B M Rogers
3 75888 WALLY’S COOL NBT J S David
4 14543 BAREFOOT RADLER FSH B J Iredale
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 41883 MAKE IT SO NBT R Stallworthy
7 57447 RIVERDALE CRAZY 26.02 I L Green
8 2518 VERDALE NBT J Jarkis
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments