Thursday 26th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Thursday 26th January 2012

Race No. 1Neverfail Springwater (bitches) Ht112:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE BY HOLLY13214FSTDW B Punshon (Parwan)
2ARVO’S ANNIE44887NBTG J Bromley (Epsom)
3KYELLA ROSE8415TFSTDB E Sonneman ()
4MY BLUE LADY12127NBTA J Armstrong (Huntly)
5BLONDE ZEPHA5448123.01W H Elson (Seymour)
6CRYSTAL CARNAGE61688NBTS J Boag (Delacombe)
7ATE TEEN BUCKS48868NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
8JUSTICE OMEN58866NBTG M Laurie (Talbot)
9HOTLIPS CUTIE74875FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
10KAY BEE DOUGLAS2152422.49J R Higgins (Linton)
Race No. 2Topcat Video (bitches) Ht201:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DOMINO65677FSTDK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
2SUPER SHY65578NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
3SHATTERING7316822.62D B Franklin (Lang Lang)
4LUCY ROBBO77867FSHC Medcraft (Costerfield)
5RARE ONYX2446722.89J C Davis (Melton West)
6HANNAH’S A CRU71418NBTT G J Currie (Chadstone)
7GROOVY MAC15362NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
8JAYDO’S GIRL46845NBTM D Campbell (Huntly)
9TAYLOR’S TRAIN14366FSTDJ Reddoch (Healesville)
10JEANIE’S WISH78158NBTM Bouse (Buninyong)
Race No. 3Nab Ballarat (bitches) Ht301:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANCTIFIED7746622.45G Mannion (Melton South)
2MUSTANG JILLY78337NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
3DASHING DAME75854NBTG Beattie (Ashwood)
4TOP MALDINI68877FSHJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
5ARMELLE4866822.54D R Vigor (Lara)
6SUM SUM KEATS3171422.45QA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
7SOHO LEGEND3F83222.73QS O’Brien (Ballan)
8WIND WARRIOR48143NBTM Tabb (Anakie)
9LOVELY LUCY44543NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
10FLYING DINGO66853NBTD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
Race No. 4Fletcher Jones (bitches) Ht401:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEVER FOOTPRINT4775422.38QJ L Stewart (Melton)
2CHALLIS MISS2283822.79QG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3WILLY MILLY1822.53G J Paull (Faraday)
4LADY PRIZE48618FSHB R Donovan (Somerville)
5MIZZY MALDINI131T7NBTS Steiner (Warneet)
6SINFUL SOUL23544NBTK S Anderton (Warrnambool)
7HOPETOUN HANNAH4817TFSHL Pisano (Lysterfield)
8OREO PIRATE3764522.87M L Deutscher (Oakleigh East)
9MISS PROMISCUOUS4816722.78P D Hammerstein (Ararat)
10HOTLIPS CUTIE74875FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 5Velocette At Stud (bitches) Ht502:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAH KATE85664NBTB Ender (St Albans)
2COME THE BOUNCE65684NBTJ Toye (Ararat)
3PICTURE THAT6144522.82S I Scott (Hamlyn Heights)
4LYNIE MAC41834FSHP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
5LOVE OF PARIS57567FSTDA M Rocke (Broadford)
6QUADRAJET55453FSTDS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
7NARKOO66757FSHD F Gehan (Stawell)
8IMAGINARY DREAM67476NBTS J Thomas (Junction Village)
9KAY BEE DOUGLAS2152422.49J R Higgins (Linton)
10TAYLOR’S TRAIN14366FSTDJ Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Auto Parts02:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOCAL WHISPER66784NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
2I’M A THINKER62175FSTDS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
3CLARETOWN RUBY125125.98P Griffen (Claretown)
4BURB’S OCTANE5154526.14P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
5DOUBLE CENTURY77678FSTDM Robinson (Clifton Springs)
6BROOK’S SHOW7636826.13QP E Tanti (Kings Park)
7SPEEDWAY STUEY1818426.07A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
8PERFECT FIVE48827FSTDP B Crawley (Mortlake)
9OPTIC PRINCE446F8NBTA W Bell (Yangery)
10BANK ON HOLLY4141825.97D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
Race No. 72012 Great Western Derby Hts 15/202:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERGIE FERG84758FSTDK Bentley (Costerfield)
2NEW YEARS DAY5355232.12D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
3TIGER’S REBEL2567131.83T Jacques (Heathcote)
4CHILL SEEKER1858832.47D J Good (Skipton)
5MISTER BOO63867NBTP G Desmond (Waubra)
6MAGICAL OPENING41566NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
7HONEST ROZZIE65857NBTP S Matthews (Buninyong)
8TUSCANY PRINCESS85766NBTD P O’Mara (Rushworth)
9DADDY’S 77678FSHL Pisano (Lysterfield)
10ZULTAN27167FSTDT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Hardware03:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERDALE COWBOY5334625.91QI L Green (Little River)
2PURE SHOW757F5NBTP E Tanti (Kings Park)
3LUCKY CHOICE6568225.65D Bramich (Langley)
4TEXAS FLASH57736FSTDS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
5ONYA JACK3878725.78B J Stephens (Tooborac)
6RULLA SHAW64174NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
7SIABOD16657FSHD R Drew (Dennington)
8BEAUTIFUL NOISE6466725.62A Stewart (Melton)
9LEKTRA GOLD78521NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10NO MORE EXPRESS4186425.75A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
Race No. 9103.1 Power Fm (bitches) Ht603:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORINGEL SPIRIT1266422.36J R Higgins (Linton)
2WATER GIRLF678623.00QB W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
3ELLISA’S DIVA71838NBTD B Franklin (Lang Lang)
4BAD SAM7727622.46M A Mcguire (Raglan)
5AROLOK DIVA4167422.85QJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
6MISS DRYSDALE63535NBTN Wynd ()
7TALIRA6888722.62QJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
8BOWSTREET SPIRIT46553NBTG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
9JEANIE’S WISH78158NBTM Bouse (Buninyong)
10LOVELY LUCY44543NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 1024/7 Labour Hire (bitches) Ht704:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY ALOUETTE55383NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
2INFINATE LIFE5686F23.11QM Meyer (Deer Park)
3MRS. MCGAIGUS84754NBTH P Taylor (Langwarrin)
4COLMATICT7827NBTN G Burns (Rushworth)
5KALIMNA FORCE57627FSHR O Sharples (Murchison)
6GO GO GRACIE8187422.51J Chircop (Lake Gardens)
7FUNKY MUNKY75173FSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
8PRINCESS MAGGIE6261522.67G W Peach (Cape Clear)
9FLYING DINGO66853NBTD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
10MISS PROMISCUOUS4816722.78P D Hammerstein (Ararat)
Race No. 11Ballarat Courier (bitches) Ht804:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GILLWARTZ6421722.55S W Jack (Dalmore)
2TARNEIT FLYER6657222.59B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
3DUCKY LEE63515FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
4MAUREEN RETURN’S6F285FSTDD Bramich (Langley)
5SHOWOOD ELLIE38431FSHP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
6CINQUE BELLA8437222.54C Medcraft (Costerfield)
7BOHEMIAN QUEEN7435622.76QM A Nash (Little River)
8KYELLA MAGIC66515FSTDB E Sonneman (Warragul)
9GIGGLE GRANGE2535722.46E R Vigor (Anakie)
10BELMONT JOY52F1822.81A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
Race No. 12Latrobe Street Mega Meats04:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW EDITION77474NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
2RING KING12467NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
3MR. BAZ66788NBTJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
4JOHNNY MALTA654F6NBTJ A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
5MY MATE ROCKY56668FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6EM CEE CRASH3322123.13C Medcraft (Costerfield)
7OH SO JAZZY45548NBTL M Connelly ( )
8DIRTY PRINCE6435322.60P J Grills (Lara)
9WHY NOT BOB68285NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10SNAPPER’S HERO3714222.48R W Fisher (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments