Wednesday, 1 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 1 October 2014

Race No. 1Strides Function Centre7:01 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CODEX (NSW)[M]6NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
2HEZA DEE LIGHT [M]37233FSTDD Irby (Rosebud)
3BUSH COURAGE [M]56223FSTDD Fleming (Alvie)
4SPINNING HILL (NSW)[M]5FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5LETSY BALE (NSW)[M]3FSTDS Collins (Lara)
6SANDFIRE (QLD)[M]33FSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
7JEDDY BALE (NSW)[M]2FSTDS Collins (Lara)
8BERZERK [M]6FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9TIGGERLONG AWAIT (NSW)[M]Res.FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
10BUSH MATEY [M]Res.68274FSTDD Fleming (Alvie)
Race No. 2Catering Allsorts7:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISEN BILLY [5]212F822.40(4)G Peach (Cape Clear)
2HOGG THE LOT [5]122.40(4)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3RAILWAY CONDER [5]21NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
4CHINA ROSE [5]14122.78(Q)(8)J Torr (Myers Flat)
5DUGHALL ENTITY [5]2414FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
6LIPSTICK STAIN (NSW)[5]3266422.47(2)L Desmond (Waubra)
7LITTLE MANTRA (NSW)[5]6546FFSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
8LIGETY [5]1417622.33(7)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9MAGIC OF BEAM (NSW)[5]Res.85566NBTD Sturgess (Talbot)
10PEYTON PARADISE [5]Res.35588NBTS Berriman (Ballarat East)
Race No. 3Latrobe Street Mega Meats7:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEARLESS JOHN [5]21373FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
2TANTRUM TOMMY [5]51253NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3BEKIM VAPOUR [5]1143NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
4LONESOME HONEY [5]F21FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5ICE CONTRACTOR [5]56534NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6HOGGANAUGHT [5]13821FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7COSMIC DAICOS [5]43468FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
8PROVEN TRAX [5]531FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9SHE’S GOT ISSUES (QLD)[5]Res.16453NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
10MAGIC OF BEAM (NSW)[5]Res.85566NBTD Sturgess (Talbot)
Race No. 4Cosmic Chief @ Stud (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)7:58 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE FAZE [4]2126322.10(8)E Lloyd (Anakie)
2OUSTI [5]25571FSTDI Dann (Whitelaw)
3FINAL BID [5]54172FSTDJ Torr (Myers Flat)
4SCUNITZA SPEED [5]6524522.49(2)B Panetta (Melton West)
6BRUMBY BOY [5]74147NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
7KID MAXIMUS [4]63187FSTDP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8DODGY DEALER [3]4166122.08(5)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 5Midland Irrigation (1-4 Wins) Gdr8:18 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MO TOWN SAN [5]17315FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
2REAP THE BENEFIT [5]24214FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3MISS SHIRLEEN [5]63632FSTDN Stanley (Portland)
4MISS BO WICKED (NSW)[5]31533NBTD Geall (Lara)
5WINSTON GROOM [5]85423FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6KIRABILLI GEORGE [5]37276FSTDD Drew (Dennington)
7ZIPPING SPIKE (NSW)[5]61121FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8EL CHANA [5]73521FSTDL Sturgess (Talbot)
9OPTIMUS BART (SA)[5]Res.41437FSHA Debattista (Toolleen)
10LIGHTNING STORM [5]Res.13648FSTDC Hayes (Mill Park)
Race No. 6Ballarat Courier8:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEMSTAR (NSW)[5]71F13NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2CALL ME HANK [5]6217425.73(5)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3USAIN BUZZA [5]45351NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4PAPA HOOK [5]22331NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[5]73543FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
6SPECIFY (NSW)[5]26132FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7ZIPPING SPICE (NSW)[5]41262FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
8DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]48684NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9DENMAN FLYER [5]Res.16576NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10SPEED CHILL [5]Res.38852FSTDA King (Sulky)
Race No. 7Zagame’s Ballarat8:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAPPY [5]41336FSTDT Deglaitis (Moolap)
2TOMMY EL [5]61446FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
3WHY NOT MARIE [5]73668FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)
4PEPE’S A KNOCKA [5]38118NBTJ Nicholls (Melton West)
6WHY NOT WAYNE [4]2524531.54(6)W Gray (Wendouree)
7CRYMELON SUNRISE (NSW)[5]75758NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8DEE DIAMOND [5]88168FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 8102.3 3ba Fm9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKY FIGHTER (NSW)[5]33172NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
2MISSILE FLASH (NSW)[5]66732NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3SPRING LEAF (NSW)[5]23213NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4FILIUS FLITWICK [4]4161225.37(3)D Todd (Dereel)
5DYNA NICO (NSW)[5]31314NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6MUMMA HOOK [5]33187NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7SAMUS ALLEN (NSW)[5]24524FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
8FAMILY INTEREST [4]2358825.91(2)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9DENMAN FLYER [5]Res.16576NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10STATUS BO [5]Res.32447NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 9Ashdrive Asphalting9:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELENA LAD [5]25321NBTT Breen (Snake Valley)
2FLAME BALE (NSW)[5]16512NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3IMMORTAL POWER (NSW)[5]21115FSHG Dainton (Cosgrove)
4LEKTRA OUTLAW [5]11262NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5FIERY FOX [5]25835NBTA King (Sulky)
6DYNA MACHINA (NSW)[5]12521FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
7CLARETOWN BART [5]17537NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
8RAPID INCLINE [5]37248NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9SHE’S GOT ISSUES (QLD)[5]Res.16453NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
10PEYTON PARADISE [5]Res.3558826.23(8)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
Race No. 10Lynette’s Florist9:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKPOT SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]5458422.24(3)D Hills (Taradale)
2RUSTY PEG [4]4141622.37(2)E Steel (Nullawarre North)
3CLASSY FLYER (QLD)[4]1172122.32(8)L Hall (Yarragon)
4PERFECT CAUSEWAY [5]3717122.33(3)A Daisley (Lismore)
5RELIUS BALE (NSW)[5]13335NBTS Collins (Lara)
6VIRAL BALE (NSW)[5]84342FSTDS Collins (Lara)
7KIFINTI [4]3343722.30(3)J Sharp (Lara)
8UNBOUND (NSW)[4]2731122.43(8)K Chivell (Sunbury)
9CASMAY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.68458NBTS Payne (Bacchus Marsh)
10MAGIC OF BEAM (NSW)[5]Res.85566NBTD Sturgess (Talbot)
Race No. 11Ballarat Gas & Plumbing10:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COFFEE OTIS (QLD)[5]61841NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2LEKTRA GEORGIE [5]43558NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3WOOD CUTTER STAN [5]8464822.49(Q)(6)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
4BANGA SPEED [5]44854NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
5COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]7154422.38(5)Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
6BENZO BALE (NSW)[5]44131FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
7LOONEY LUCY [5]4221122.31(8)F Meyer (Maryborough)
8OUR LUCKY DAY [5]38717NBTE Steel (Nullawarre North)
9CASMAY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.68458NBTS Payne (Bacchus Marsh)
10MAGIC OF BEAM (NSW)[5]Res.85566NBTD Sturgess (Talbot)