Wednesday, 10 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 10 July 2013

Race No. 1Sasha’s Blend Final6:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS AND TELL (QLD)[M]6224122.50(Q)(8)D Bramich (Langley)
2PROVEN TEARS [M]122.68(Q)(2)R Dunne (St Albans)
3STUNNING VIEW [M]5122.87(Q)(8)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4BILLY HIGGS [M]122.75(Q)(8)D Fisher (Lara)
5ELITE DEVIL (QLD)[M]2F122.84(Q)(1)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6PERFECT FLASH [M]7545122.56(Q)(1)K Daisley (Lismore)
7ORIGINAL HUSTLER [M]3122.81(Q)(8)J Dunn (Eaglehawk)
8CELTIC KATIE [M]122.59(Q)(4)D Brown (Lara)
9BEARD OF ZEUS [M]Res.376122.96(Q)(8)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10SANTA [M]Res.8341622.97(Q)(2)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 2Bmd Constructions Final7:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY’S REACH (NSW)[M]123.25(Q)(2)S Donlon (Burnbank)
2MR. GROWIE [M]5457123.18(Q)(2)D Geyer (Moolap)
3APATCHY BRO [M]123.05(Q)(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
4COSMIC BRO [M]356123.10(Q)(6)D Brown (Lara)
5FINCH’S LANE [M]123.23(Q)(6)R Raven (Smythes Creek)
6BEARD OF ZEUS [M]376122.96(Q)(8)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
7SANTA [M]8341622.97(Q)(2)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8TRULY LOYAL [M]122.98(Q)(4)D Fisher (Lara)
9CRUISER ORCHID [M]Res.252NBTB Briffa (Coolaroo)
10BOUND FOR VEGAS [M]Res.2NBTR Raven (Smythes Creek)
Race No. 3Ballarat Gas & Plumbing Final7:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE AKEEM [M]2126.10(Q)(2)R Gilliland (Darraweit Guim)
2VENENO (WA)[M]125.94(Q)(2)D Fisher (Lara)
3LOOMING LARGE (NSW)[M]3125.72(Q)(6)B Burns (Werribee)
4MISS DELIGHT [M]126.41(Q)(6)G Jose (Catani)
5DICKY [M]42222NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
6HOSS [M]126.36(Q)(1)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
7COSMIC ROYALE [M]12F3125.98(Q)(2)D Brown (Lara)
8DON’T PAWS [M]2651426.34(Q)(1)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
9ELLY NORA [M]Res.2NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
10ELLY’S DREAM [M]Res.2NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
Race No. 4Lion Quality Products7:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENEDICT GEOFF (NSW)[4]2513122.17(8)D Brown (Lara)
2WEALTH (QLD)[4]6623222.11(8)K Chivell (Sunbury)
3ALLEN BARRY (NSW)[4]1417522.31(4)S Collins (Lara)
4MISS TRIDA [4]6342622.11(1)D Burley (Wattle Glen)
5AUDATIOUS [5]3616822.30(4)C Stanton (Clunes)
6DIMPLE WAY (NSW)[5]65333NBTD Fisher (Lara)
7CHIMNEY SWEEP [5]8416822.51(4)S Donlon (Burnbank)
8OUR’S AND [5]51742NBTA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
9BRITOMARTIS [5]Res.3238122.29(Q)(2)D Brown (Lara)
10REGAL DIAMONDS [5]Res.65611NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
Race No. 5Cosmic Chief @ Stud8:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO SPRITE [5]15314FSTDT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
2VAPOURETTE [5]4725431.55(1)T Sharp (Melton West)
3SIX BOB [5]7F34431.48(1)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
4ROUSE FLYER (SA)[5]72451NBTG Hunt (Cudgee)
5MAHOGANY ROYALE [5]16626FSTDM Middlin (Delacombe)
6BURRA BLUE [5]15528NBTP Lambert (Melton)
7CAWBOURNE ROCCO (NSW)[5]1711FSHB Marshall (Pentland Hills)
8BURNLEY FOX [5]5112FSTDG Jose (Catani)
9MY SELYNYA [5]Res.74524NBTS Coates (St Albans Park)
10BESANCION [5]Res.36351FSTDP Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 6Mega Merch Final (gobis)8:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA TONY (NSW)[4]2148125.76(6)S Collins (Lara)
2MISTER SUNRAYSIA [4]1646125.74(1)P Clark (Wangaratta)
3JOSHUA [4]1272125.75(8)G Bate (Lara)
4BOSS HUSTLER [4]18125.81(1)J Dunn (Eaglehawk)
5COINTREAU CAP [4]2146125.86(3)B Galea (Tarneit)
6XENOS BALE (NSW)[4]6673125.90(8)G Bate (Lara)
7GUS BALE (NSW)[5]31562NBTG Bate (Lara)
8CHUNUK BAIR (NSW)[4]2787125.83(3)C Treherne (Seabrook)
9CLAY BIRD (SA)[5]Res.54352NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10ITZ BATH TIME (NSW)[5]Res.32462NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 7Strides Function Centre8:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNDA BALE (NSW)[4]22224NBTG Bate (Lara)
2COSTANZA [4]4335825.97(7)P Frost (Heathcote)
3ANATHEMA (NSW)[5]74242NBTD Brown (Lara)
4FLYING BALE (NSW)[4]2311325.69(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5GARDAM ACE (QLD)[4]1815325.09(2)G Jose (Catani)
6NATIONAL TIME (NSW)[4]1251125.77(6)D Brown (Lara)
7CLARETOWN WESTY [4]4361125.54(2)P Griffen (Claretown)
8YODA BALE (NSW)[4]3163225.18(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
9RAINBOW’S GIFT [5]Res.1225725.33(8)N Carthew (Newcomb)
10CODE NINE [5]Res.55378FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
Race No. 8102.3 3ba Fm9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA ANGIE [5]17675NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2LAROCCO (NSW)[4]74627NBTA Terry (Cranbourne South)
3HORNSEY’S MATE [4]1545231.56(2)A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
4EL RIO [4]5368331.16(8)D Geall (Lara)
5JIMMY TWO HATS (NSW)[5]27657FSTDE Lloyd (Anakie)
6DESTINI WARRIOR (NSW)[5]2726730.96(1)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7DUDE RANCHER (NSW)[5]5446130.94(3)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8LEKTRA SCARLETT [5]46486NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9UNO KRYSTAL [5]Res.2562731.10(7)A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
10RAUCOUS (QLD)[5]Res.83752NBTG Jose (Catani)
Race No. 9Flying Horse Tabaret9:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLTCHAK [5]1533122.56(1)B Baxter (Harrow)
2BLACK QUILL [5]3235522.46(4)N Tait (Wangaratta)
3SANTA STORM (NSW)[5]1641222.83(3)K Lloyd (Anakie)
4RELLIM GOODSIE (SA)[5]51276FSHS Levett (Delahey)
5SLIPAWAY MAVIS [5]3183722.62(Q)(1)E Sladdin (Sebastopol)
6PYRENEES GRAND [5]6732322.42(2)I Robinson (Avoca)
7PLANET SHAKER [5]84771NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8FLY WALCOTT (NSW)[5]8777322.32(7)J Frewin (Anakie)
9ZAMBORA VOODOO (NSW)[5]Res.11FSHB Marshall (Pentland Hills)
10SWEET DIVA [5]Res.811FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 10Nab9:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA EZEKI (NSW)[5]4316225.51(2)G Bate (Lara)
2CAROL BEER [5]63538FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
3FERLY REIGN [5]51364FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4BLUE LAVROS [5]1728525.61(2)J Borg (Maryborough)
5FIVE PERCENT [5]14336NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
6DERBY GHOST [5]62115NBTG Brereton (Eaglehawk)
7DYNA GEMMA (NSW)[5]62873NBTG Bate (Lara)
8MINI MITCH [5]35462NBTT Womann (Lara)
9TASHY ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.17587NBTT Butt (Anakie)
10IZZY ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.45446FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Catering Allsorts10:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC DIVA (NSW)[5]31821FSTDD Brown (Lara)
2HANIFY’S RULER (NSW)[5]15164FSHG Jose (Catani)
3KIRABILLI ROY [5]11821FSHH Baxter (Harrow)
4GOLDEN GOAL [5]72546FSTDP Hunt (Avalon)
5TINTED POWER [5]132F5NBTG George (Beulah)
6HENRY STOMPER [5]43312NBTV Gay (Hastings)
7BE UP [5]17183FSHD Warburton (Tatura)
8WITCH MILLIONS [5]73343NBTT Womann (Lara)
9LUSHA BOOSHA [5]Res.13652NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
10QUIGLEY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.73178NBTS Collins (Lara)