Wednesday 11th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 11th August 2010

Race No. 19 Star Green Ht106:55PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXCESS LUGGAGE72538M A Grima (Pearcedale)
2GUNNAMAC1733FJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
3GREVILLEA BALE5822S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4MR. CROCKER23517G Kamp (Carngham)
5DANGEROUS AZZ613L J Woodhead (Drung)
6HE AIN’T CASPER35R Harrowfield (Colac)
7COBRA SHOW57N Wynd (Lismore)
8FLYING CHARLETON7A J Charleton (Deer Park)
9MISS TIDY8P Riley (Ballarat East)
10BRADMAN’S BOMBER5R W Punshon (Parwan)
Race No. 2Steve Holland (tier 3)07:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIKA TORNADO787A Courts (Corio)
2RAVEN MISS67372M A Mcguire (Moolap)
3SECRET SERANADE28D R Vigor (Lara)
4BOOMA BRODIE67M J Gibbons (Lara)
5HEY LES47745M J Gibbons (Lara)
6MISS MOLLY MAC37386J Mcfarlane (Hillside)
7STRING27887S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
8ELATAY GOLD56544E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
9MANIA ENFORCED37786C Stanton (Clunes)
10YOUNG HOOVER7FM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 3Foster Bros Tyre Power Ht207:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEGASTAR DIFA Gibaldi (Pascoe Vale South)
2SPEEDY OCTANE316M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3FERNY BALE264FS J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4POWER OF WORDS45534D F Gehan (Stawell)
5MEPUNGA LEEZA5327J R Britton (Anakie)
6CAMO’S DOLFORCE32J W Cameron (Penshurst)
7BULLICOURT NORM38W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8SPOTTY WOTTYA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9CONNEMARA PRINCE73416J Maye (Drysdale)
10JACK’S GYPSY3L R Morshead (Barongarook)
Race No. 4Mcdonalds Bakery Hill Ht107:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RULLA SHAW31255C Stanton (Clunes)
2WU TANG34217A L Dailly (Anakie)
3SHOE FITZ47144M L Grima (Pearcedale)
4BELLA CAPRI22283G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5ELECTRIC COWBOY62677S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
6WORLD OF STORM46485N R Maurer (Lal Lal)
7SKITTLER27868L E Jones (Woodend)
8GEISHA BALE68575G J Bate (Lara)
9FREDDIE’S RUN73577G M Bumpstead (Wendouree)
10JUST ONE OVER55664P J Grills (Lara)
Race No. 5Ballarat & District Property Service08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEAHUPOO84572D N Mcdonald ()
2BEE GEE MAC33545D A Beasley (Footscray West)
3TRIPTYCH42315K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)
4VOCIFEROUS73147T Womann (Lara)
5STOLEN GOODSF7418M Briganti (Tuerong)
6LIMBURG GEM24434J R Britton (Anakie)
7ALLEN ULRICK23857A L Dailly (Anakie)
8PURE SARAJI75442S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
9AMY SHIRAZ63516J R Higgins (Connewarre)
10INVENTORY12747G W Peach (Cape Clear)
Race No. 6Kings Cars Ballarat Final (gobis)08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAFFRON SWEETIE24142E R Vigor (Anakie)
2OAKMONT KIMMI45232M J Gibbons (Lara)
3BELLE BALE88251G J Bate (Lara)
4FLYING JAZZ42162P R Lambert (Melton)
5TYE ME DOWN67331T Womann (Lara)
6BRANDEEN MARNY33111L M Allen (Darnum)
7ALLY MARR36351C Warner (Wendouree)
8BELLA BIANCO34452W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9BELLA CAPRI22283G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10SURF HAZARD36663D E Hazzard (Glenroy)
Race No. 7Blue Pyrenees Estate Winery Ht208:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHARK GRANGE24127D R Vigor (Lara)
2INNISFREE MISS44113A L Dailly (Anakie)
3CLEAR TO LAND28346M A Grima (Pearcedale)
4BROADWAY ANGEL43431T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
5MOVEMBER MAC56462L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
6EMILY ALLEN67785S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7CLARETOWN FRANK52446S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
8MR. DENIRO55431E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
9FORCE MAJEURE62724G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
10DYNA TURBO35745A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8Mcardy Mcshane Insurance Brokers Ht309:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAZARD GUARD42345D E Hazzard (Glenroy)
2JULIET BALE21213S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3BEE FIFTY ONE43811D A Beasley (Footscray West)
4NAPALM BALE5828FA L Dailly (Anakie)
5BLACK MONOPOLY55431G Rossin (Regent)
6LEKTRA SHARP32172A L Dailly (Anakie)
7MEPUNGA PEDRO8187S J Elsum (Camperdown)
8KID APACHE63631N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
9SENNI TINA76348W F Innes (Buninyong)
10CABIN CREW38468M A Grima (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Premier Funding Services Ht309:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BULLICOURT GEM528G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2INCLINATION4L E Jones (Woodend)
3STRICTLY FORMAL536A Langton (Anakie)
4SISCO CHILL36433H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5SHERIFF27J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
6WORLD CHAMP MIKE237C Maniatis (Wyndham Vale)
7TEXAS DAISY64232K W (Grassmere)
8BLACK IMPERIAL152L R Morshead (Barongarook)
9SHERIFF BULLOCK6A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
10AUSSIE TERRIT J Taylor (Quantong)
Race No. 10Melbourne Fc Ballarat Supporters Ht409:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS CHAMPAGNE12534T Womann (Lara)
2SLIPAWAY LAD44365P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
3MR. BUNDY BEAR85838K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4PROUD SAINT51153A W Poulter (Reservoir East)
5DOLL’S HOT AZZ48627L J Woodhead (Drung)
6CEEJAY’S SLINKY25133S J Elsum (Camperdown)
7MAGPIE LOMAR41136D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8LEKTRA BILLY23811A L Dailly (Anakie)
9HEATHY62847D R Vigor (Lara)
10CALOON BALE41666S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 11Crameri Home Hardware & Crt (tier 3)10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIERY MERLOT37123K W Miller (Skipton)
2WILD ECLIPSE44726T Womann (Lara)
3FIELD OF TULIPS67477D R Vigor (Lara)
4MAGGIE JANE57676A R Harding (Hamilton)
5WHERE’S KENTUCKY45515B Spiteri (Braybrook)
6NATURAL FIZZ42745M J Gibbons (Lara)
7POTATO HEAD77343P J Grills (Lara)
8NIKITA STAR74366D R Vigor (Lara)
9OUR CUPPA TEA42774G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
10CABBOT27856R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
Race No. 12Gold Bus Ballarat Ht510:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOT GINGER BREAD53643M A Woodhead (Drung)
2PUBS GALORE436F7M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3ZLATAN21683L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
4DR. ALASAURUS22784R D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5HAVANA BALE41556A L Dailly (Anakie)
6STAR OF PEDRO2313H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7OUR PAL SAL37638P J Grills (Lara)
8BELENA HAZE45218T R Breen (Snake Valley)
9BAMBI BALE43777G J Bate (Lara)
10BAM SIYAN78376M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments