Wednesday 11th June 2008


Race 1 BONSHAW BOY AT STUD HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 06:58PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 COOL EVENING FSH H L Collins
2 7653 BOOMA POSSEY FSH G Couldridge
3 27542 KEENE FRANCES NBT F Matthyssen
4 16752 ADRENALINE LINE 26.07Q T Maurer
5 726 WHISTLE ME HOME NBT B J O’Keefe
6 63 WHERE’S REDEPO NBT G Mitchell
7 25 SPENCER NBT R J Quinn
8 71332 DONE SEVEN 26.11Q P B Crawley
9 3 RIVERDALE LESTER Res. FSH I L Green
10 58623 RED RINGO Res. NBT B M Casey

Race 2 103.1 POWER FM HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:18PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33 BINJ ON SHIRAZ NBT N Wynd
2 5254 KING TEXZO NBT D J Fisher
3 56752 BIG GLUTE NBT N A Martin
4 83565 MOONLIGHT RIVER NBT J D Frewin
5 42442 CREATE CARNAGE NBT H L Collins
6 25433 SISBRO NBT M J Gibbons
7 82 AMANDA NBT P Galea
8 164 ELITE TYPE FSH A G Inglis
9 6 INBETWEEN DAYS Res. FSH S Clarke
10 74 BOJO Res. NBT R Snelling

Race 3 TOPCAT VIDEO HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:38PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23543 SOUWESTERLY FSH G H Middleton
2 1F RACY FSH P A Love
3 24633 BRICK A BILLY NBT R D Drew
4 43537 FAWN KISS NBT M J Gibbons
5 57545 MISS TAJO NBT T K Jeffrey
6 44627 PREMIER BLEND NBT P B Crawley
7 27 TINY HANDSHAKE FSH N Wynd
8 222 AFTER PARTY NBT A A Chisholm
9 5 LIMBURG WHERE Res. FSH P G Reivers
10 23355 CAMO’S BOMBER Res. NBT J W Cameron

Race 4 DAVIS WHOLESALE HT4
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:58PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28382 PEDRO’S PRIDE FSH M A Delbridge
2 35756 SEXY SONYA NBT P Riley
3 652 COBURN NBT G M White
4 36 MISS KERVELLA FSH D Geall
5 53527 FELIX STAR NBT S J Collins
6 42285 FOXY SAQUAN NBT R M Zappone
7 28 SHOWBAGS FSH A A Chisholm
8 133 SKYLAR DIAMOND FSH R T Raven
9 6 MEDIUM Res. FSH M Schlegel
10 84 THAT’S BINGLE Res. NBT C M Taylor

Race 5 SASHA’S BLEND HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:18PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35672 OCEAN SARADOR NBT E M Steel
2 66287 SUPER TOY NBT J Sultana
3 163P1 COOL MITCH FSH G Mitchell
4 65422 LONACH NBT J Forbes
5 51875 LIMBURG PUZZLE 25.74 P G Reivers
6 52331 MICK’S INTENT 25.49 P B Crawley
7 31225 DESTINY’S PRIDE NBT B J Iredale
8 47361 HATTAHPARK JAMES FSH S J Mackenzie
9 64585 MOLLY BUZZER Res. FSH G Kantzidis
10 74866 TERRY’S PICK Res. 26.09 N R Maurer

Race 6 WIN TV
Grade 5 550 Metres 08:38PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62368 TRUMP BALE 32.05 S J Collins
2 21128 TOKEN POP FSTD I L Cockerell
3 61741 MANDALLE FSTD E M Steel
4 15442 PURPLE RANGE NBT G M Rounds
5 631 AXIS 31.66 N C Darragh
6 45522 FIGHTER JET NBT D J Fisher
7 43123 FLYING STRIPE NBT R C Jervies
8 21236 BALTIC CASCADE 31.62 P A Love
9 85634 DONNA JACK Res. NBT K P Jakobi
10 66767 PURE SAL Res. NBT D T Jarvis

Race 7 SASHA’S BLEND HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:58PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13643 RONCHI FSH A G Inglis
2 614 LIMBURG PEDRO FSH P G Reivers
3 76767 JOE DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
4 65484 WHAT YA DOING NBT G Mitchell
5 46353 BALLY FITZGERALD NBT S J Collins
6 73545 GOANNA JUNIOR FSH B J Iredale
7 13782 TREKSET FSH J Dennett
8 68132 DART SUBJECT NBT A B McNamara
9 68378 PERFECT EL Res. NBT D A Schwarz
10 76878 SAILAWAY LADY Res. FSH B D Bunworth

Race 8 STIHL SPECIALIST DEALER NETWORK
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 09:18PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63684 MONIQUE GIRL 31.50 J C Davis
2 22114 CLARETOWN LUCKY 31.63 P Griffen
3 34533 PHIL’S MATE FSTD P Dickson
4 11154 LYNLEA’S KING FSH A Langton
5 44241 REGAL THYME FSH G L Long
6 31564 BALTIC TEARS 31.57 P A Love
7 44121 PROVEN INTRIGUE FSH K G Murphy
8 25112 PROVEN DRIFTER 31.46 H Gray
9 85874 BALLY CHERYL Res. NBT S J Collins
10 15632 LUCINDA HEDD Res. FSH Y Andrews

Race 9 SASHA’S BLEND HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:42PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71 CELTIC COCO FSH C V Kelly
2 75623 SHI BOB NBT B J Iredale
3 16312 POGO FSH G Mitchell
4 13414 BOOMA RICKY NBT H L Collins
5 35255 HERE’S EMILY NBT C Hislop
6 32866 LONGCHAMP NBT S N Britton
7 15322 DEMONICA NBT J L Shadlow
8 13528 MOGAMBO NBT J S Ennis
9 86668 WILLOW Res. NBT L V Iredale
10 75888 WALLY’S COOL Res. FSH J S David

Race 10 SASHA’S BLEND HT4
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 10:05PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17513 ESKIMO MAGGIE FSH A G Inglis
2 72566 REALLY SWEET NBT J F Dunstan
3 64647 APPLY THE BLING NBT B J Iredale
4 41777 MR. DARYL NBT P F J Herry
5 37356 THUNDER ASSASSIN 25.91Q P B Crawley
6 41246 KOOCANUSA FSH G Mitchell
7 27335 ALBUS DUMBLEDORE NBT L Cockerell
8 56317 END OF FASHION NBT R F Hood
9 67844 YEAH MATE Res. NBT C Stanton
10 76557 MILK SHAKE Res. NBT N A Martin

Race 11 SASHA’S BLEND HT5
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 10:22PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82416 MESMERIZING FSH K G Murphy
2 53163 KEITAL FLASH 25.56 D R Vigor
3 77515 CAMO’S BLACKAZ NBT M E Cameron
4 11677 I’M YA DADDY FSH G Mitchell
5 17736 JATENE EBONY NBT N J Grey
6 63311 SNOBBERY 25.45 G J Guy
7 44243 FLYING SPIKE NBT R C Jervies
8 65423 FOREIGN PRINCESS NBT C Stanton
9 38754 HART ATTACK PETE Res. NBT B J Philippe
10 64585 MOLLY BUZZER Res. FSH G Kantzidis

Race 12 SASHA’S BLEND HT6
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 10:40PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77742 OCEAN TACTIC NBT E M Steel
2 33111 LONELY THYME FSH G L Long
3 27732 CASUALLY RUINED NBT D A Schwarz
4 43717 DOOKA 25.87 M A Vaughan
5 12526 COOL ILLUSION FSH G Mitchell
6 2215F HATTAHPARK BOND FSH S J Mackenzie
7 34424 SOUTHWOOD SNOW NBT C V Kelly
8 47325 APACHE SAL 25.42 D T Jarvis
9 27778 EBONY RIFT Res. NBT G J Guy
10 67844 YEAH MATE Res. NBT C Stanton

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments