Wednesday 13th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 13th July 2011

Race No. 1Radio Sport National07:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL COLORADO27NBTR G A Darby (Drysdale)
2MISTER BOO44535FSHP G Desmond (Waubra)
3CHIC SHIRAZ12FSTDG Burke (Keysborough)
4HERE’S DIVAFSHL Darby (Drysdale)
5WALKAWAY AGAINFSHK G Patterson (Bet Bet)
6PABLO41732FSTDM F Hughes (Mount Helen)
7NEW YEARS DAY3254FSHD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
8BEEMA KEROMAFSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9SPA OCKY44265NBTB A Mccoll (Daylesford)
10VALLETTA GRACE42654NBTJ F Nicholls (Melton West)
Race No. 2R & J Batteries Final (gobis)07:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,552,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $1,551,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DETTA’S GIRL4453NBTM F Hughes (Mount Helen)
2ICEBOX63222NBTT L Collins (Lara)
3COOGS MORRIS3372NBTC W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
4JORDLIE526132.56T P Reid (Yuroke)
5CRAFTY LADY5131.81W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6BEAU ONE23264NBTS J Mckenna (Napoleons)
7PRINCESS MELANIE24564NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
8MISS DOMINO25833NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
9AGENT ROSCOE85NBTG Rossin (Reservoir)
10LILLIPILLI LADY55NBTD C Carr (Bald Hills)
Race No. 3Whitey’s Petfood Supplies07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT STAR18648FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
2IT’S MANIC2111FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3GEE AND TEE68252FSHL M Allen (Darnum)
4LATIN PRINCE26186NBTA Barbara (Ballan)
5APPROACHABLE42832FSHD J Langley (Cranbourne)
6JOHN CONNOR64453NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
7CHICAGO72438FSTDK A Collyer (East Coburg)
8REGAL THUNDER6832722.48S J Spiteri (St Albans)
9NEW EDITION83443NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
10KOOPER DEE65475FSTDD Furey (Lockwood South)
Race No. 4Velocette @ Stud Ht107:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNMALA MAGIC7554522.10M J Gibbons (Lara)
2UPON A THYME13286FSTDG L Long (Neilborough)
3TALONNER13155FSTDG R George (Beulah)
4BOYS PRIDE7411622.53QL E Franklin (Willaura)
5HUN CAN YOU1156322.18M C Brown (Loch)
6VENUS GRANGE3516522.20I R Vigor (Anakie)
7ARALU BALE81253NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8PROVEN SPRITE1161622.51L Smith (Maryborough)
9PROVEN IMPALA16877FSTDP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10MAJOR MAVIS4148222.56QB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
Race No. 5Online System Repairs08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEP DANCE63338NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2ZIPPING MALFOY17362FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3NINE DARTER32858NBTJ Smith (Glenroy)
4STATE OF BLING22312FSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
5GOTTA CHANCE111FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
6EGGY MORRIS7276325.68C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
7VALLETTA FLAME37527NBTJ F Nicholls (Melton West)
8PROVEN CUE1474526.12P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9TROYUDEN45648NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10KOOPER DEE65475NBTD Furey (Lockwood South)
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR ENFORCER16236NBTB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
2BREMERTON BALE22215NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3SNOW CRISP25266NBTG R George (Beulah)
4WHERE’S HANNIBAL66458NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
5DELCORN BOY1673625.64G F Hughes (Wendouree)
6FUEL PUMP42863FSHB E Finn (Herne Hill)
7COSMIC SNOW66187FSTDP C Brown (Loch)
8SMOKIN’ SLAYER2311225.66J Smith (Glenroy)
9TROYUDEN45648NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10KOOPER DEE65475NBTD Furey (Lockwood South)
Race No. 7Win Tv08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUSTIN BALE38438FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
2KELLY’S PIX5627531.52L Smith (Maryborough)
3BEGA CHEESE34254NBTG R George (Beulah)
4LUCKY LEGS41648NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
5GIBBSY ON FIRE5F41PFSTDN R Tait (Wangaratta)
6LIEGE3474631.50J Borg (Maryborough)
7AUTUMN BLING82114FSTDJ Westerlo (Clyde)
8SIR HARRY6716431.55A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
9CUTTS ROAD43468NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
10MISS JALAPENO36716NBTD A Schwarz (Dallas)
Race No. 8Fletcher Jones Final (gobis)09:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,952,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $1,951,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG GALOOT4742125.59W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2TIZA KING81212NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
3SHREDDED CHEESE6436125.49G R George (Beulah)
4PLANKTON1217125.88J Galea (Tarneit)
5DELFINA BALE1146125.88S J Collins (Lara)
6IN THERE53442NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
7EL SPORTO1541125.60G R Hopper (Lara)
8HOLY MOLEY322F2NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9SMOKIN’ SLAYER2311225.66J Smith (Glenroy)
10NORTHERN GUNNA35332NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 9Velocette @ Stud Ht209:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBLE POWER5734522.45P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2TAKE THYME1123422.34G L Long (Neilborough)
3OAKMONT KIMMI8465822.25M J Gibbons (Lara)
4GLAMOROUS DENISE7353122.40A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
5NORTHERN TROUBLE26838NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6SCHWARTZ GIRL86133NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
7LORITA BALE41511FSHS J Collins (Lara)
8GENE SWIFT73127FSTDR Harty (Hurstbridge)
9ALLY MARR8383822.45C Warner (Wendouree)
10MAJOR MAVIS4148222.56QB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
Race No. 10Ashdrive Asphalting09:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA TORNADO5325126.13Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2EXTRA CLASSY52883NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
3PROVEN HIT58824NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4HURRYING BYE5151FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
5SIMPLY KIDDO25238NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6NEYTIRI1681826.02QS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7BLACK EXPRESSO11523FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8COSMIC PASSION35663NBTH L Collins (Lara)
9NEAREST38456NBTD A Schwarz (Dallas)
10DYNA ZADAK74877FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Sasha’s Blend10:14PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELSI FLYER6423322.08M Chilcott (Heathcote)
2ROCKING OUT2668622.29D Furey (Lockwood South)
3INVICTUS PHOENIX64122NBTP C Brown (Loch)
4PURE TONIC48643NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
5BOMBASTIC WIGGLE33285NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
6WARD BOND1641P22.07A Barbara (Ballan)
7COMMON COLD78348NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
8HE’S CREATIVE1311722.15K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
9HUNDRED OCTANE35558NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
10TIM TAM TIM75634NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 12Young Star Heats Next Week10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCEAN DEEP31456FSHK J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
2MAGIC LOMAR74553NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3NORTHERN GUNNA35332NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4DYNA DADAM18152NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5DIN’S ECHO51532FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
6KINGA KIERA43114FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7WHITE HAZE5615526.01B J Duffy (Ballan)
8SMOKEY CHEESE34224NBTG R George (Beulah)
9DYNA ZADAK74877FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
10NEAREST38456NBTD A Schwarz (Dallas)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments